Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2003 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 25+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Alan Voisard (43)
 Matthew Pentland (26)
 K Pipes-Neilsen (41)
 Alison Terry (29) 
 1:31.45 
 2  TOC  Pacific  Gary L Larson (31)
 Joan A Schriger (38)
 Laureen Welting (37)
 Lee G Wanie (29) 
 1:32.52 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Jeremy W Brannon (31)
 Kelly M Shea (25)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (34)
 Greg A Remmert (40) 
 1:34.31 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Eduardo Piccinini (30)
 Louise M Martin (34)
 Susan L Fawcett (29)
 G Diaz De Leon (27) 
 1:34.78 
 5  RMM  Colorado  Katie J Luellen (29)
 Kim H Crouch (41)
 Stephen C Hicks (30)
 Jeff P Commings (29) 
 1:35.97 
 5  ROCKY MOUNTAIN  Colorado  Shelia Arredondo (38)
 Matt Beck (28)
 Rob Nasser (33)
 Judy Nelson (42) 
 1:35.97 
 7  NE  New England  Matthew Gilson (35)
 Jenny Mooney (25)
 Samantha Carey (29)
 Tony Knapp (30) 
 1:36.12 
 8  IM  Illinois  Thomas J McCabe (45)
 Robin Lauterbach (33)
 Laura C Kozlowski (25)
 Brian R Kothe (26) 
 1:36.26 
 9  IM  Illinois  Zsejke Tusa (25)
 Solvei Sullivan (32)
 Brian Cunningham (30)
 Mark Steiner (31) 
 1:36.63 
 10  NOVA  Southern Pacific  William Wherritt (36)
 Fiona C Petersen (29)
 Gabriela Hickman (29)
 Frank A Wasko (42) 
 1:37.62 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RMM  Colorado  Katie J Luellen (29)
 Jeff P Commings (29)
 Rob Nasser (33)
 C Gadd-Siegel (31) 
 1:42.91 
 2  ARIZ  Arizona  Camilla Johansson (29)
 G Diaz De Leon (27)
 Eduardo Piccinini (30)
 Liesl K Pimentel (26) 
 1:43.33 
 3  IM  Illinois  Ramon M Nayar (29)
 Nadine Day (32)
 Zsejke Tusa (25)
 Patrick J Elder (28) 
 1:43.45 
 4  TOC  Pacific  Maureen E McLaren (29)
 Jessica T Baron (28)
 Patrick C Sagisi (31)
 Lee G Wanie (29) 
 1:43.64 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Sam W Perry (34)
 Louise M Martin (34)
 Rob A Breshears (25)
 Celestena K Duke (25) 
 1:45.86 
 6  IM  Illinois  Matt C Keller (33)
 Chris Hagenbaumer (32)
 Jennifer L Ridge (34)
 Robin Lauterbach (33) 
 1:45.96 
 7  DAMM  North Texas  Lia G Oberstar (26)
 John M Kenny (42)
 Bobby Patten (40)
 Michelle H Chow (34) 
 1:47.19 
 8  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Gabriela Hickman (29)
 Terry L Tongate (42)
 Frank A Wasko (42)
 Fiona C Petersen (29) 
 1:47.37 
 9  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Matthew Pentland (26)
 Mark D Wussler (47)
 Alexandra Frogley (29)
 Jeni E Buys (34) 
 1:48.04 
 10  SNM  Pacific  Jan M Howell (31)
 Brant Allen (40)
 Rob K Laurie (36)
 Dawn J Lawrie (27) 
 1:48.37 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  VMST  Virginia  Charles Cockrell (34)
 Cheryl Conlin (34)
 Trish Seubert (34)
 Eric C Cornell (33) 
 3:47.86 
 2  NE  New England  Timothy Caputo (28)
 Maeve Lien (26)
 Erin Powers (28)
 Benjamin Lo-Pinto (27) 
 3:51.31 
 3  NE  New England  Rob Berry (34)
 Steph Morawski (33)
 Tara Gulla (30)
 Ray Gaul (30) 
 3:56.76 
 4  FINS  Delaware Valley  Angela Ledgerwood (29)
 Stacey Meekins (25)
 A Fitzpatrick (26)
 Scott Campea (28) 
 4:01.86 
 5  GERM  Potomac Valley  B Westerman Kobac (36)
 Mark C Walters (50)
 Jennifer L Halem (31)
 Bryan A Main (29) 
 4:12.30 
 6  MARY  Maryland  J Hockensmith (30)
 Julie Peterson (26)
 Scott D'Andrea (30)
 Chris Swensen (44) 
 4:12.65 
 7  ADMS  Adirondack  Kara Mc Guinness (30)
 Richard Mc Nally (41)
 Jennifer Hall (25)
 David J Barra (38) 
 4:13.25 
 8  SSLM  San Diego - Imperial  Sydney Cummings (36)
 Adrienn Waterston (36)
 Dan Brassil (30)
 Robert Ogren (58) 
 4:24.34 
 9  DYNA  Georgia  Cece Carlton (47)
 Grant Baker (49)
 Kathy Kizer (34)
 George Sophy (34) 
 4:25.66 
 10  GOST  Ohio  Rick Edwards (36)
 Monica Cunningham (44)
 Sophie Dryer (32)
 Michael Mizenko (43) 
 4:25.96 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Christopher Jones (34)
 Christian Claytor (27)
 Maya Nasution (29)
 Bonnie Benjamin (28) 
 3:59.80 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  K Pipes-Neilsen (40)
 Mark Wussler (47)
 Matthew J Shade (35)
 Alexandr Frogley (28) 
 4:02.03 
 3  NE  New England  Matt Craig (32)
 Edmund Gendreau (40)
 Kim Wesson (35)
 Carol Prescott (33) 
 4:13.82 
 4  1776  Delaware Valley  Vibeke Swanson (41)
 Stacey B Manley (28)
 David W Manley (29)
 Herbert B Merkert (38) 
 4:18.01 
 5  MANATEE AQU  Pacific  William Hale (32)
 Susanne Rublein (32)
 Paul Fordyce (33)
 Elizabeth Fordyce (34) 
 4:24.22 
 6  SSR  San Diego - Imperial  J T Guerin (33)
 Karen M Guerin (33)
 Rhian E Purdy (35)
 James D Barrett (51) 
 4:26.28 
 7  NE  New England  Michele Fox (33)
 Rich Landry (39)
 Michele Roy (39)
 Will Wright (42) 
 4:27.02 
 8  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Philip Kurzman (29)
 Jennifer Collins (31)
 Matt Harrington (31)
 Carina Peritore (25) 
 4:30.82 
 9  MOUNTAIN VIEW  Pacific  Rob Westergaard (34)
 Alan Liu (30)
 Kathleen Hoerber (34)
 Karla Rees (30) 
 4:33.14 
 10  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Lena Mughannam (28)
 Erich Rasimus (38)
 M Kondo-Murray (26)
 John Murray (26) 
 4:35.42 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Jennifer Kappler (27)
 Amy Pope (42)
 James Luebbe (35)
 Jarrod Kappler (25) 
 8:17.26 
 2  MANATEE AQU  Pacific  Paul Fordyce (33)
 Chantal Miklosi (32)
 Juliet Cox (35)
 William Hale (32) 
 8:24.94 
 3  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Derrick Hansen (32)
 Duke Rohlen (35)
 Tracey Sondgroth (30)
 Frances Reneau (44) 
 8:34.04 
 4  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Katrina Tilds (25)
 Barkley Dean (28)
 Michell Velasquez (30)
 Loren Siebert (31) 
 8:35.91 
 5  NE  New England  John Young (27)
 Robert Tyler (40)
 Regina O'Toole (28)
 Erin Powers (28) 
 8:39.00 
 6  NE  New England  Michele Fox (33)
 Chris Krueger (27)
 Michele Roy (39)
 Michael Yunker (33) 
 8:45.84 
 7  VMST  Virginia  Trish Seubert (34)
 Cheryl Conlin (34)
 Wayne White (47)
 Eric C Cornell (33) 
 8:46.39 
 8  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Richard Garrett (50)
 Denise Lindquist (30)
 Jill Fleming (39)
 Brian Skuse (46) 
 8:50.15 
 9  TRI VALLEY  Pacific  John Crane (51)
 Glenn Abersold (30)
 Judy Bracken (45)
 Lorin Pearson (27) 
 9:06.19 
 10  MANATEE AQU  Pacific  Susannne Rublein (32)
 Bernard Hale (34)
 Mary Lee (33)
 Seth Kaufman (34) 
 9:07.45 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #41
Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #13
Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #52