Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2002 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ILLINOIS MAST  Illinois  Mary Pohlmann (57)
 Fred Lehman (72)
 Cynthia Jones (52)
 Pete Andersen (59) 
 2:12.67 
 2  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  Marilyn Fink (48)
 Gini Baker (52)
 Roger McCandless (69)
 Donald Baker (71) 
 2:27.48 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Linda McHenry (55)
 Bobbie Braden (60)
 Landon Kirchner (64)
 Mike Calwell (62) 
 2:29.26 
 4  OREG  Oregon  Pam Himstreet (59)
 Peggy Whiter (59)
 George Thayer (66)
 Bill Reichardt (58) 
 2:32.53 
 5  SPM  Florida  Harold Ferris (72)
 Kate Knight-Perry (67)
 Elaine Bromwich (60)
 Pete Arnold (63) 
 2:36.45 
 6  INDYSWIMFIT  Indiana  Peter Yaw (65)
 Susan L Meyers (60)
 Mel Goldstein (64)
 Sandy Etnyre (61) 
 2:40.00 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Art Kelley (77)
 Hop Bailey (55)
 Sally Bolar (63)
 Sue Calnek-Morris (59) 
 2:40.76 
 8  PARRIS ISLAND  South Carolina  Bob Miller (66)
 Morton Palmer (67)
 Joann Chapman (58)
 Martha Davis (62) 
 2:43.55 
 9  METR  Metropolitan  John Kiley (73)
 Thomas C Cracovia (60)
 Kathleen Romano (56)
 Barbara Love (65) 
 2:44.95 
 10  ORLM  Florida  Bob Lombard (54)
 Victor Sirbu (65)
 Alyce Vogel (70)
 Lynda Voss (51) 
 3:09.32 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ILLINOIS MAST  Illinois  Mary Pohlmann (57)
 Pete Andersen (59)
 Cynthia Jones (52)
 Fred Lehman (72) 
 2:26.30 
 2  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Mike Piazza (56)
 Joan Alexander (70)
 Jim Perilman (63)
 Maureen Daniel (54) 
 2:57.60 
 3  SPM  Florida  Charles Kohnken (71)
 Elaine Bromwich (60)
 Pete Arnold (63)
 Kate Knight-Perry (67) 
 2:59.33 
 4  GEORGIA MASTERS  Georgia  Lisa Watson (48)
 Winifred Prall (55)
 John Zeigler (57)
 Herb McAuley (80) 
 3:00.12 
 5  FMM  Florida  James Browne (64)
 C Weatherbee (70)
 Patricia Tullman (65)
 Margaret Homans (70) 
 3:04.97 
 6  PARRIS ISLAND  South Carolina  Martha Davis (62)
 Bob Miller (66)
 Morton Palmer (67)
 Joann Chapman (58) 
 3:13.22 
 7  ELMWOOD SHARKS  Southern  Barbara Bower (64)
 Diane Lepler (59)
 Robert Rodrigue (68)
 Dick Bower (72) 
 3:32.19 
 8  SPM  Florida  Ned Allen (72)
 Karen West (50)
 Sharon Salzman (44)
 Robert Atwood (82) 
 3:50.91 
 9  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Don Stupfel (74)
 Dick Peterson (65)
 Gloria Stupfel (76)
 Cindy Lee (44) 
 3:59.65 
 10  NEM  New England  Susan Read (57)
 Jeffrey W Cooper (51)
 Manya Hult (57)
 Edward R Ouimette (79) 
 4:13.32 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ILLINOIS MAST  Illinois  Mary Pohlmann (57)
 Fred Lehman (72)
 Cynthia Jones (52)
 Pete Andersen (59) 
 5:03.29 
 2  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Linda McHenry (55)
 Bobbie Braden (60)
 Landon Kirchner (64)
 Mike Calwell (62) 
 5:47.31 
 3  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Joyce Haworth (65)
 Jim Perilman (63)
 Midge Kraetzer (64)
 Stan Morner (68) 
 6:08.93 
 4  O*H*I*O MASTERS  Lake Erie  Douglas Brogan (70)
 Diane Rothenberg (49)
 Nancy Waite (68)
 Julio Aponte (57) 
 6:12.26 
 5  SPM  Florida  Robert Beach (72)
 Sandy Steer (63)
 Kate Knight-Perry (67)
 Thomas Smith (75) 
 6:16.75 
 6  NEM  New England  Susan Read (57)
 Jeffrey W Cooper (51)
 Manya Hult (57)
 Edward R Ouimette (79) 
 8:17.68 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ILLINOIS MAST  Illinois  Mary Pohlmann (57)
 Pete Andersen (59)
 Cynthia Jones (52)
 Fred Lehman (72) 
 5:40.10 
 2  SPM  Florida  Peter Betzer (60)
 Sandy Steer (63)
 Gary Bastie (52)
 Kate Knight-Perry (67) 
 6:23.81 
 3  FMM  Florida  Frank Tillotson (88)
 Patricia Hoffman (52)
 Ruth Hoskinson (73)
 Thomas Hoffman (38) 
 8:40.54 
 4  O*H*I*O MASTERS  Lake Erie  Nancy Waite (68)
 Marianne Brogan (67)
 Julio Aponte (57)
 Pieter Cath (72) 
 8:47.08 
 5  NEM  New England  Susan Read (57)
 Brian L McSweeney (54)
 Manya Hult (57)
 Edward R Ouimette (79) 
 10:19.41 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Linda McHenry (55)
 Bobbie Braden (60)
 Landon Kirchner (64)
 Mike Calwell (62) 
 12:39.06 
 2  SPM  Florida  Harold Ferris (72)
 Sandy Steer (63)
 Robert Beach (72)
 Christine Swanson (40) 
 13:29.22 
 3  O*H*I*O MASTERS  Lake Erie  Nancy Waite (68)
 Diane Rothenberg (49)
 Douglas Brogan (70)
 Julio Aponte (57) 
 14:10.34 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #14
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #45