Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2002 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ORLM  Florida  Scot Weiss (37)
 Cathy Shonkwiler (42)
 Kathy Marques (36)
 Frederick Ehmke (48) 
 1:51.17 
 2  RMM  Colorado  Bill Brackett (44)
 Laura Smith (36)
 Paul Smith (43)
 Heather Hagadorn (37) 
 1:53.12 
 3  REDT  Metropolitan  Arnold DeGarcia (32)
 Phyllis Springer (53)
 Susan L Yeomans (54)
 Douglas E Stern (59) 
 1:53.69 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Barry Roth (48)
 Jim Stites (45)
 Laura Winslow (42)
 Paula Pollard (39) 
 1:54.18 
 5  1776  Delaware Valley  Steve Kelly (45)
 Laurie Hug (37)
 Alyson C Chick (39)
 Paul T Trevisan (51) 
 1:54.33 
 6  1776  Delaware Valley  Shawn Melley (28)
 Stephanie Beilman (53)
 Vibeke L Swanson (41)
 Warren J Fisner (46) 
 1:57.65 
 7  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  Jeni Buys (33)
 Christine Siegel (45)
 Thomas D'Amato (44)
 Mike Keeney (48) 
 1:58.92 
 8  HLJ  Florida  Gary Zarkis (42)
 Peter Nickodem (53)
 Mary Roebuck (41)
 Jean Bancks (46) 
 1:59.88 
 9  INDYSWIMFIT  Indiana  Todd Mercer (35)
 Tom Perrin (52)
 Susan Francis (49)
 Gerri Fernandez (37) 
 2:00.23 
 10  NEM  New England  Karen J Smyers (41)
 Linda C Carstens (50)
 Keith T Hoffman (43)
 Rob Hudek (40) 
 2:00.31 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ORLM  Florida  Cathy Shonkwiler (42)
 Steve Boney (35)
 Frederick Ehmke (48)
 Kathy Marques (36) 
 2:07.98 
 2  1776  Delaware Valley  Vibeke L Swanson (41)
 Laurie Hug (37)
 Herb Merkert (38)
 Warren J Fisner (46) 
 2:10.27 
 3  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Tasha Capen (36)
 Jana Matena (40)
 Al Humphrey (43)
 George Tidmarsh (42) 
 2:10.59 
 4  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Richard Garrett (49)
 Brian Skuse (46)
 Donna Elliott (38)
 Scotia Miller (37) 
 2:11.89 
 5  GSM  New Jersey  Nancy S Martin (48)
 Aaron Moore (37)
 Winston Uchiyama (45)
 Amy S Carow (41) 
 2:13.23 
 6  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Bryan Volpp (45)
 Jon Jaques (41)
 Suzann Heim-Bowen (44)
 Kara Helsing (37) 
 2:16.19 
 7  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Caroline Donnelly (40)
 Dale Mercker (35)
 Kirk Buese (42)
 Mary Chris Curl (45) 
 2:16.88 
 8  HLJ  Florida  Bill Pillmore (54)
 Mary Roebuck (41)
 Gary Zarkis (42)
 Jean Bancks (46) 
 2:17.23 
 9  METR  Metropolitan  Elisheva Hadar (33)
 Patricia Dec (46)
 Birge Kinne (41)
 Craig Mc Elroy (41) 
 2:21.74 
 10  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Charlene O'Brien (46)
 Jesse Smyers (56)
 Tom Angelo (46)
 Carol Kessler (38) 
 2:21.88 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Donna Elliott (38)
 Steve Pratt (44)
 Scotia Miller (37)
 Richard Garrett (49) 
 4:13.62 
 2  1776  Delaware Valley  Laurie Hug (37)
 Steve Kelly (45)
 Vibeke L Swanson (41)
 Paul T Trevisan (51) 
 4:13.68 
 3  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Dave Boatwright (41)
 Kara Helsing (37)
 Carol Kessler (38)
 Bryan Volpp (45) 
 4:24.94 
 4  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Kate Mulligan (43)
 Robert Kim (42)
 Laura Zovickian (39)
 Brian Skuse (46) 
 4:31.99 
 5  GAJA  Georgia  Dan Beatty (36)
 Liesa Nichols (37)
 Becky McKnight (42)
 Bob Manley (47) 
 4:38.30 
 6  NEM  New England  Kathy M Slifer (57)
 Jan S Boland (44)
 Eric J Chang (21)
 Jim L Boland (47) 
 4:40.13 
 7  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Rebecca Pinto (47)
 Judy Strauss (48)
 Dennis Rodgers (52)
 Scott Marshall (41) 
 4:51.71 
 8  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Megan Fisher (39)
 Ann Weber (39)
 Peter McCandless (46)
 Tony Portela (36) 
 4:52.78 
 9  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Jim Gloystein (51)
 Suzanne Cochrane (42)
 Cassandra Coffee (41)
 James Cochrane (44) 
 4:57.33 
 10  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Ellen Herlaar (33)
 Geoff Farrell (41)
 Laura Gardner (44)
 Terry Horn (53) 
 5:06.34 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  K Nisley-Black (47)
 Stephen D Myer (30)
 Peter P Neilley (42)
 Tracy L Grilli (45) 
 4:45.92 
 2  1776  Delaware Valley  Laurie Hug (37)
 Ron Marks (44)
 Vibeke L Swanson (41)
 Steve Kelly (45) 
 4:54.25 
 3  NEM  New England  Robert L Seltzer (51)
 Jennifer R Luker (46)
 Frank C Wuest (42)
 Tara L Gulla (29) 
 5:05.16 
 4  HSNM  Southern Pacific  Pat Reeve (49)
 Robin Barry (35)
 Mike Zhan (34)
 Bob Schiffman (50) 
 5:47.83 
 5  NEM  New England  K Farrington (43)
 Frank McQuiggan (54)
 Lynn D Lamore (41)
 Tim Morse (54) 
 6:08.32 
 6  LA MESA MASTERS  San Diego - Imperial  Joseph Hall (42)
 Rosemary Hutzley (48)
 Pamela Rabin (32)
 Kevin McKenzie (47) 
 6:18.61 
 7  NEM  New England  Joanne F Young (70)
 Al Prescott (34)
 Matthew J Camelio (32)
 Laurel D Ginder (44) 
 7:35.93 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Dale Mercker (35)
 Kirk Buese (42)
 Pam Martin (45)
 Mary Chris Curl (45) 
 9:26.67 
 2  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Barry Whaley (43)
 Caroline Donnelly (40)
 Jimbo Martin (44)
 Valerie Davisson (40) 
 10:28.03 
 3  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Jay R Platt (55)
 Barbara Burke (41)
 Melissa Merlau (27)
 Thomas Vokes (50) 
 10:44.58 
 4  O*H*I*O MASTERS  Lake Erie  Maura Teynor (40)
 Marcia Haver (47)
 Dale Thompson (52)
 Robert Burns (50) 
 11:04.31 
 5  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  John Willis (48)
 Richard Blondell (50)
 Leslie Enander (41)
 Amy Peterson (45) 
 12:07.74 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #14
Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #35
Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #50