Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2002 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 280-319

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  O*H*  Lake Erie  Yoshi Oyakawa (69)
 Betty J Russ (75)
 Nancy A Waite (68)
 Peter van Dijk (73) 
 2:25.61 
 2  FMM  Florida  C Weatherbee (70)
 Patricia Tullman (65)
 Florence E Carr (77)
 Alan Maloney (73) 
 2:29.40 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Anne LaBorwit (52)
 Ned E Smith (87)
 June Krauser (76)
 Alan S Rapperport (69) 
 2:30.87 
 4  NEM  New England  Susan Livingston (64)
 Aagje Caron (61)
 James Edwards (80)
 Winthrop Wilson (75) 
 2:38.01 
 5  MICH  Michigan  J John Reese (77)
 Laura J Gogola (66)
 Beverly J Myers (67)
 Wallie Jeffries (71) 
 2:43.28 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Dick Webber (73)
 Sandra L Kremer (66)
 S Robbins-Bonitz (69)
 Vester Boone (77) 
 2:51.99 
 7  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Jackie M Marr (59)
 Jordan B Wolle (74)
 Marian L Wolle (74)
 Donald J Hubbard (75) 
 2:52.85 
 8  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Robert Schulze (80)
 Lynn Taft (60)
 Miek McCubbin (67)
 Bob Cunningham (75) 
 2:57.80 
 9  NIAG  Niagara  Justin W Diehl (73)
 Betty C Dunn (77)
 Patricia A Rankin (65)
 J Van Landingham (69) 
 3:02.38 
 10  WCM  Pacific  Joan E Alexander (70)
 Jae Howell (80)
 William Johnston (84)
 Ken M Burr (58) 
 3:05.03 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Susan Livingston (64)
 Aageje Caron (61)
 Winthrop Wilson (75)
 James Edwards (80) 
 2:52.77 
 2  O*H*  Lake Erie  Yoshi Oyakawa (69)
 Lilly Kron (71)
 Betty J Russ (75)
 Peter van Dijk (73) 
 2:53.43 
 3  FMM  Florida  Patricia Tullman (65)
 C Weatherbee (70)
 Joseph L Kurtzman (76)
 Florence E Carr (77) 
 2:58.09 
 4  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Anne LaBorwit (52)
 Alan S Rapperport (69)
 June Krauser (76)
 Ned E Smith (87) 
 2:58.15 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Jackie M Marr (59)
 Marian L Wolle (74)
 Donald J Hubbard (75)
 Jordan B Wolle (74) 
 3:23.56 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Sally Joy (85)
 Jae Howell (80)
 R Kitchell (62)
 Jerry Clark (65) 
 3:24.54 
 7  MICH  Michigan  Paul A Chaffee (60)
 Edith S Glusac (84)
 Wally E Dobler (68)
 Mary F Williams (71) 
 3:31.93 
 8  ELMWOOD SHARKS  Southern  Barbara M Bower (64)
 Dick Bower (72)
 Patricia P Arnold (63)
 Maurice M Stern (86) 
 3:53.07 
 9  CATM  Florida  Elliott Schofield (80)
 Robert Lavanture (80)
 Nancy Durstein (73)
 Joan Campbell (72) 
 4:05.09 
 10  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (78)
 Margaret T Homans (70)
 E Don McCullough (87)
 Margie Hutinger (62) 
 4:19.79 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MICH  Michigan  Freddy Edwards (77)
 Edith S Glusac (84)
 Lois K Nochman (78)
 Donald J Kroger (59) 
 7:24.30 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MICH  Michigan  Laura J Gogola (66)
 Donald J Kroger (59)
 Lois K Nochman (78)
 Freddy Edwards (77) 
 7:56.54 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Joaquin Silverio (76)
 Agustin DeLa Vega (77)
 June Krauser (76)
 Margaret Timmins (72) 
 8:15.33 
 3  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Sally Joy (85)
 Jae Howell (80)
 Jim DeLacy (56)
 Jim Perilman (63) 
 8:21.96 
 4  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Don Stupfel (74)
 Joe Seliber (76)
 Gloria Stupfel (74)
 Asako Maningo (77) 
 11:56.29 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  William Johnston (84)
 Joyce Haworth (65)
 Ann Hirsch (72)
 Emory Haworth (66) 
 15:30.95 
 2  FMM  Florida  Frank Tillotson (88)
 Rosie Vijil (68)
 Doris Prokopi (67)
 James Pitts (72) 
 19:03.58 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #45
Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #43
Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #42