Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2002 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  VMST  Virginia  Kelly A Parker (41)
 Dave Holland (35)
 John B Tudor (45)
 Beth O Baker (41) 
 1:48.90 
 2  TOC  Pacific  Robert Strand (56)
 Joan Schriger (38)
 Laureen Welting (37)
 Patrick Sagisi (31) 
 1:49.12 
 3  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Jim DeLacy (56)
 D Schultz-Santos (34)
 Kathleen Collins (30)
 Dave Boatwright (41) 
 1:49.85 
 4  METR  Metropolitan  Robert Goldbloom (43)
 Jon E Einsidler (51)
 Karen L Einsidler (46)
 M Drueckhammer (39) 
 1:53.04 
 5  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Philip Arcuni (44)
 Al Humphrey (41)
 Tasha Capen (35)
 Barbara Jones (45) 
 1:53.56 
 6  ANCM  Potomac Valley  L Van Pelt-Diller (44)
 Andrea J Block (41)
 John Feinstein (47)
 Jason A Crist (40) 
 1:54.51 
 7  MICH  Michigan  Marilyn E Early (45)
 Jonathan D Riggs (45)
 Nancy J Servo (42)
 Adrian F Vagnoni (40) 
 1:54.83 
 8  MACO  Oregon  William Zolna (33)
 Robin Parisi (48)
 Sharon Foley (42)
 Timothy Haslach (41) 
 1:54.94 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Barry Roth (48)
 Jim Stites (45)
 Monica Bailey (41)
 Stephanie Rollins (48) 
 1:55.85 
 10  GOST  Ohio  Nicole Y Leenders (36)
 Lori M Noskowiak (38)
 Henry N Thoman (45)
 Billy Bob Baird (52) 
 1:55.91 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Joan Schriger (38)
 Robert Strand (56)
 Scott Williams (47)
 Laureen Welting (37) 
 2:02.51 
 2  ANCM  Potomac Valley  L Van Pelt-Diller (44)
 Jeffrey H Roddin (33)
 John Feinstein (47)
 Andrea J Block (41) 
 2:03.76 
 3  GMUP  Potomac Valley  B Clifford-Dicks (36)
 John S Hudson (47)
 David R Oates (52)
 Chris Hokenson (33) 
 2:08.48 
 4  GAJA  Georgia  Liz K Myers (28)
 Robert V Brown (50)
 Brian L Pakkala (40)
 F Williamson (54) 
 2:11.46 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Stephane Rollins (48)
 Monica Bailey (41)
 Barry Roth (48)
 Jim Stites (45) 
 2:11.65 
 6  MICH  Michigan  Marilyn E Early (45)
 Corrin C Popps (38)
 Gary T Morton (40)
 Adrian F Vagnoni (40) 
 2:11.87 
 7  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Mary Chris Curl (45)
 Dale Mercker (35)
 Kirk Buese (42)
 Amy Pope (42) 
 2:14.79 
 8  EXCL  Southeastern  Mike Phillips (46)
 Mace A Linde (42)
 Heather M Rietz (34)
 Pamela R Cobb (49) 
 2:16.46 
 9  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Jeff Sekido (32)
 Wayne Jackson (46)
 M Kleine-Spang (46)
 L Kleine-Spang (46) 
 2:16.88 
 10  NIAG  Niagara  Kim C Skomra (42)
 Jim Matysek (43)
 Lorie Rick (42)
 Ken Koppenhaver (34) 
 2:17.47 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Kermit Yensen (49)
 Sandi Rousseau (55)
 Carl Jaynes (34)
 Chris Clum (56) 
 5:09.37 
 2  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Donald J Stallard (40)
 Susan J Blattner (44)
 Karen Hadzic (47)
 Steven J King (31) 
 5:14.99 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Ira Brawer (52)
 Becky Williman (50)
 Brant P Parsons (29)
 Annette M Smith (42) 
 5:23.87 
 4  MVN  Southern Pacific  Ed Dahlen (51)
 Danah Jones (31)
 Bonnie Kotzbach (58)
 Steve Willment (44) 
 5:24.38 
 5  HLJ  Florida  Gary Zarkis (42)
 Chantal Lefevre (48)
 Brian Buchanan (27)
 Jean A Banks (46) 
 5:32.15 
 6  HLJ  Florida  Heather Hagedorn (22)
 Joan M Glaraton (75)
 Peter W Nickodem (53)
 Keith D Roberts (42) 
 6:06.59 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Philip Arcuni (44)
 Al Humphrey (43)
 Tasha Capen (35)
 Barbara Jones (46) 
 5:02.93 
 2  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Eric van Boer (48)
 Cokie Lepinski (43)
 Duncan Ross (37)
 Betsy Ross (36) 
 5:32.50 
 3  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Scott Marshall (42)
 James Kemp (47)
 Rebecca Pinto (47)
 Judy Strauss (48) 
 5:33.73 
 4  ART  Georgia  Jim Ebert (39)
 Kim Viglione (41)
 David Eng (44)
 Andrea Timpeiro (36) 
 5:54.44 
 5  HLJ  Florida  Gary Zarkis (42)
 John Bryon (44)
 Margaret R Dobson (51)
 Jean A Banks (46) 
 6:00.51 
 6  SF TSUNAMI  Pacific  Felicia Ferlin (39)
 JoAnne Desmond (35)
 Chris Meier-Windes (49)
 R Nevitt Lamantia (49) 
 6:02.43 
 7  GAJA  Georgia  Lisa L Watson (48)
 F Williamson (54)
 John Zeigler (57)
 Jeffrey Tacca (36) 
 6:02.65 
 8  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Brian Andrews (51)
 Elizabeth Storz (38)
 Richard Atondo (52)
 Mary Saal (49) 
 6:02.90 
 9  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Janie E Foltz (53)
 Donald J Stallard (40)
 Anthony Thompson (37)
 Karen Hadzic (47) 
 6:09.66 
 10  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  James Cochrane (44)
 Suzanne Cochrane (42)
 Beth Flynn (40)
 Mark Gradney (45) 
 6:11.81 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Jim Sweeney (49)
 Cindy Lee (45)
 Sue Free (40)
 Bill Schroeder (45) 
 9:54.17 
 2  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Mary Chris Curl (45)
 James Luebbe (35)
 Kirk Buese (42)
 Amy Pope (42) 
 10:09.00 
 3  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Denise Houchens (41)
 Jewel Beaman (39)
 Gary Bremer (55)
 Frank Elliot (49) 
 10:28.94 
 4  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Kimberly Bacino (33)
 Ralph Brott (63)
 Teaci Kreppel (30)
 Brian Skuse (46) 
 11:16.21 
 5  SF TSUNAMI  Pacific  Walter Hellmuth (42)
 Felicia Ferlin (39)
 Joanne Desmond (35)
 Neil Hart (57) 
 12:10.53 
 6  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Elmer Tosta (57)
 Ann Zin (38)
 Elizabet Folkerth (35)
 Bill Burke (48) 
 12:13.95 
 7  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Anne Long (60)
 Kerry Britton (34)
 Rich Silva (54)
 George Tidmarsh (42) 
 12:49.06 
 8  FMM  Florida  Kathy Pashkow (41)
 Flavia Zappa (35)
 Stephen Everhart (56)
 Matt Watkins (29) 
 14:08.64 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #47
Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #13
Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #45