Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2002 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 25+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Brad H Kittredge (25)
 Maureen E McLaren (28)
 Jessica A Tong (27)
 Lee G Wanie (28) 
 1:31.59 
 2  IM  Illinois  David P Gibson (41)
 Nadine K Day (31)
 Liz J Dillmann (37)
 Plamen Alexandrov (41) 
 1:33.23 
 3  RMM  Colorado  Aaron R McCormick (27)
 Sarah B Lee (35)
 Julia Von Evig (40)
 Robbert-Paul Smit (33) 
 1:33.52 
 4  TOC  Pacific  Scott Williams (47)
 Katie L Reding (26)
 Laureen K Welting (36)
 Gary L Larson (30) 
 1:34.73 
 5  NCMS  North Carolina  Jeff Murray (32)
 Michael Ek (26)
 Kerry Fraas (27)
 Heather Hageman (33) 
 1:34.90 
 6  ROCKY MOUNTAIN  Colorado  Daniel MacEachran (25)
 Aaron Hoffman (28)
 Katie Engelhardt (25)
 Laura Tuck (25) 
 1:35.38 
 7  VMST  Virginia  Neill Williams (34)
 Alice W Phillips (36)
 Will Fitzhugh (34)
 Beth O Baker (41) 
 1:35.49 
 8  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Michael A Fell (40)
 Jeri M Ramsbottom (30)
 Jessica C Klotz (25)
 Wally C Dicks (39) 
 1:35.83 
 9  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Robert M Hansen (47)
 John S Hudson (46)
 H Coulson-Moore (32)
 Cheryl A Ward (36) 
 1:37.22 
 10  UCI  Southern Pacific  Frank Wasko (41)
 Gabriela Hickman (28)
 Fiona Peterson (28)
 Steve Mercier (30) 
 1:37.70 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  IM  Illinois  David P Gibson (41)
 Plamen Alexandrov (41)
 Liz J Dillmann (37)
 Nadine K Day (31) 
 1:42.65 
 2  TOC  Pacific  Maureen E McLaren (28)
 Jessica A Tong (27)
 Lee G Wanie (28)
 Brad H Kittredge (25) 
 1:43.38 
 3  RMM  Colorado  Collette H Sappey (37)
 Aaron R McCormick (27)
 Robbert-Paul Smit (33)
 Kathy L Garnier (41) 
 1:45.31 
 4  YMCA INDY SWIMF  Indiana  Steve Hartsock (28)
 B Christoffel (26)
 Missy McCracken (31)
 Laura Kerns (25) 
 1:46.34 
 5  VMST  Virginia  Beth O Baker (41)
 Neill Williams (34)
 James D Wolfle (33)
 Alice W Phillips (36) 
 1:47.09 
 6  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Jason Eaddy (26)
 Stephani Morawski (32)
 Mark Goldman (30)
 Jessica Stokes (25) 
 1:47.41 
 7  SCAM  Pacific  Eric A Johnson (42)
 Helen I Salcedo (26)
 Brian B Kohlmeier (32)
 Anna Rainer (40) 
 1:47.56 
 8  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Kathleen Collins (30)
 Roque Santos (34)
 Mary C Vadman (26)
 Dave Boatwright (40) 
 1:47.61 
 9  TOC  Pacific  Gary L Larson (30)
 Scott Williams (47)
 Laureen K Welting (36)
 Katie L Reding (26) 
 1:48.91 
 10  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Doug E Chestnut (37)
 Robert M Hansen (47)
 H Coulson-Moore (32)
 Cheryl A Ward (36) 
 1:49.27 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Kathleen Collins (30)
 Mary Clark Vadman (26)
 Dave Boatwright (40)
 Roque Santos (34) 
 3:34.68 
 2  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Corey Carlisle (30)
 Deborah Wilder (32)
 Kaitlin Jones (34)
 John Renko (28) 
 3:38.81 
 3  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Michael Yunker (32)
 Katina Mitchell (27)
 Andrea Packard (27)
 James Smith (32) 
 3:39.36 
 4  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Deb Stockwell (32)
 Shane O'Leary (25)
 Tucker Shade (25)
 Ryan Sand (26) 
 3:43.50 
 5  GREATER COLUMBU  Ohio  Kelly Kull (27)
 Josh Gordon (28)
 Robin Klestinec (40)
 Patrice Bordron (34) 
 3:45.42 
 6  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Andrew Kelly (27)
 Carrie Kraeger (30)
 Erin Swiontek (32)
 Jay Montoya (30) 
 3:45.84 
 7  MINNESOTA  Minnesota  Scott P Tripps (32)
 Karen K Zemlin (34)
 B Ballard Fewer (42)
 David H Mason (29) 
 3:46.53 
 8  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Shannon Crothers (32)
 Susie Grant (33)
 Deanna Lin (32)
 Ed Owen (30) 
 3:49.75 
 9  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Steven Veneman (32)
 Tracy Grilli (44)
 Kathleen Boyd (25)
 Jason Baker (29) 
 3:50.56 
 10  STAR  South Texas  Robert C Wickham (51)
 Steven Harris (38)
 Alexa Bradley (28)
 Jacqueline Madden (37) 
 3:52.82 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Susan O Williams (36)
 Wally C Dicks (39)
 Jeffrey H Roddin (33)
 Jeri M Ramsbottom (30) 
 3:46.68 
 2  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Eric Johnson (41)
 Helen Salcedo (26)
 Kiet Tran (30)
 Anna Rainer (40) 
 3:58.46 
 3  NEW ENGLAND  New England  James Smith (32)
 Andrea Packard (27)
 Michael Yunker (32)
 Rebecca Poulo (29) 
 4:05.92 
 4  VMST  Virginia  Neill Williams (34)
 Cheryl Conlin (33)
 Will Fitzhugh (34)
 Paula E Jones (33) 
 4:08.46 
 5  RED TIDE OF NYC  Metropolitan  Brendan Doolan (28)
 Stephanie Dorsey (31)
 Jamie Kulla (32)
 Linda Paulsen (27) 
 4:13.40 
 6  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Matt Craig (31)
 Leonard Henkel (27)
 Carol Prescott (32)
 Cindy Curtis (33) 
 4:21.42 
 7  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Alex Su (25)
 Andreas Dreuw (30)
 Heather Royer (27)
 Elke Peterson (27) 
 4:29.89 
 8  1776  Delaware Valley  Alyson C Chick (39)
 David Manley (28)
 Stacey B Manley (27)
 Herbert B Merkert (37) 
 4:31.10 
 9  VMST  Virginia  Ethan T Fowler (31)
 V Schlesinger (32)
 Margaret P Gale (34)
 Domenic J Scotty (31) 
 4:32.55 
 10  MOUNTAIN VIEW  Pacific  Laura Avila (31)
 Lisa Barella (27)
 JR de Sousa (30)
 Rich Bell (41) 
 4:34.14 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Matt Craig (31)
 Tara McGarr (30)
 Shereen Barry (39)
 Edmund Gendreau (39) 
 8:10.58 
 2  BURLINGAME M  Pacific  Richard Garrett (48)
 Melissa Kuzar (25)
 Steve Pratt (44)
 Scotia Miller (37) 
 8:12.07 
 3  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Brian Casey (38)
 Katherine Veazey (28)
 Stephani Morawski (32)
 Rob Berry (33) 
 8:21.51 
 4  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Michael Gebauer (36)
 Michele Roy (38)
 Michele Fox (32)
 Daniel Morris (38) 
 8:22.36 
 5  VMST  Virginia  V Schlesinger (32)
 Sean W Boyer (33)
 Molly D Bittner (36)
 Will Fitzhugh (34) 
 8:22.50 
 6  MINNESOTA  Minnesota  David H Mason (29)
 Karen K Zemlin (34)
 B Ballard Fewer (42)
 Scott P Tripps (32) 
 8:23.06 
 7  METR  Metropolitan  Michael Faro (30)
 Bredan Curley (34)
 Maura Gorman (25)
 Joanna Colaneri (30) 
 8:29.85 
 8  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Mark Mitsch (44)
 Nancy Ziel (38)
 Andrea Packard (27)
 Bob Swan (41) 
 8:59.37 
 9  1776  Delaware Valley  Esther S Chang (29)
 Stacey B Manley (27)
 David Manley (28)
 Craig W Stevens (49) 
 9:06.60 
 10  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Douglas Montanus (30)
 James Luebbe (34)
 Kimberly Cleary (28)
 Pamela Haeberlin (38) 
 9:16.96 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #45
Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #43
Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #21