Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2001 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Bert L Petersen (63)
 Janet Gettling (53)
 Joy Ward (59)
 David A Radcliff (67) 
 2:06.70 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Donald J Baker (70)
 Lynne H Lund (61)
 Gini Baker (51)
 Vinus Van Baalen (59) 
 2:14.45 
 3  DCM  Potomac Valley  Bob Leilich (61)
 Beth Schreiner (60)
 Jayne Bruner (67)
 John J Calvert (56) 
 2:18.50 
 4  GREAT OHIO SWIM  Ohio  Ann Guins (48)
 John Florance (79)
 Melinda Smith (49)
 Yoshi Oyakawa (68) 
 2:18.76 
 5  NCMS  North Carolina  John D Kortheuer (70)
 Ceil W Blackwell (61)
 Sally N Newell (64)
 Richard S Bober (50) 
 2:22.60 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (68)
 Ann M Hirsch (70)
 Mindy A Hamway (43)
 A Emory Haworth (65) 
 2:22.64 
 7  OREG  Oregon  Sandi Rousseau (54)
 Gilbert N Young (79)
 Pam J Himstreet (58)
 Tom Landis (59) 
 2:23.70 
 8  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Nanette H Bohl (72)
 Betty Christian (80)
 Neil J Salkind (54)
 Daniel H Fisher (50) 
 2:24.08 
 9  MACO  Oregon  Susanne Schumann (64)
 Thomas P Falk (66)
 Lavelle Stoinoff (68)
 Karl Von Tagen (58) 
 2:25.73 
 10  SPM  Florida  Charles Kohnken (70)
 Harold Ferris (71)
 Pam Geiger (49)
 Anne Page (53) 
 2:29.35 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Joy Ward (59)
 Janet Gettling (53)
 Bert L Petersen (63)
 David A Radcliff (67) 
 2:23.92 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Jackie M Marr (58)
 Mike Freshley (60)
 Lynne H Lund (61)
 Donald J Baker (70) 
 2:34.04 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Jeannie Mitchell (55)
 Sally N Newell (64)
 Dick N Webber (72)
 Richard S Bober (50) 
 2:37.87 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (68)
 Ann M Hirsch (70)
 A Emory Haworth (65)
 Mindy A Hamway (43) 
 2:38.62 
 5  GREAT OHIO SWIM  Ohio  Ann Guins (48)
 Melinda Smith (49)
 Yoshi Oyakawa (68)
 John Florance (79) 
 2:43.67 
 6  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Midge Kraetzer (62)
 Jim Perilman (62)
 Jim Delacy (55)
 Donna Monroe (68) 
 2:46.27 
 7  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Walter E Reid (61)
 Sally A Dillon (55)
 Kathrine J Casey (53)
 Jerry Gallaher (73) 
 2:50.47 
 8  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Gary Weisenthal (88)
 Marty O'Toole (62)
 Pam Martin (44)
 Debbie Utz (48) 
 2:54.68 
 9  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Nanette H Bohl (72)
 Betty Christian (80)
 Daniel H Fisher (50)
 Neil J Salkind (54) 
 2:55.49 
 10  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Miek McCubbin (66)
 Norm Stupfel (68)
 Dick Peterson (64)
 Virginia Jonsson (59) 
 2:59.10 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD COAST  Florida Gold Coast  Alan Rapperport (68)
 Debbie Cavanaugh (43)
 June Krauser (75)
 Cav Cavanaugh (66) 
 5:04.88 
 2  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Emory Haworth (65)
 Midge Kraetzer (63)
 Martha Alexander (51)
 Stan Morner (67) 
 5:22.21 
 3  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Stan Panko (63)
 Lynne Taft (59)
 Virginia Jonssen (59)
 Ross Shoemaker (59) 
 6:13.74 
 4  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Neil Stratton (59)
 Donna Monroe (68)
 Joyce Haworth (64)
 Jesse Smyers (55) 
 6:22.38 
 5  HEARTLAND  San Diego - Imperial  Sharon A Kennedy (35)
 Ronald Williamson (63)
 Graham Judson (73)
 Nancy Reed (74) 
 6:45.85 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  Donald Hubbard (74)
 Lynne Lund (61)
 Donald Baker (70)
 Barbara Dunbar (52) 
 12:31.04 
 2  FMM  Florida  Alan Maloney (72)
 Robert MacDonald (73)
 Flavia Zappa (34)
 Jean Troy (74) 
 14:32.91 
 3  HEARTLAND  San Diego - Imperial  Ronald Williamson (63)
 Graham Judson (73)
 Marlee Valderhaug (60)
 Marilyn Ramey (61) 
 15:01.14 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #44
Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #42
Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #36