Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2001 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Women 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 200-239 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Susan J Jones-Roy (53)
 Nancy J Ridout (59)
 Shirley M Cazalet (52)
 Laura B Val (50) 
 2:06.52 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Celia C Devanney (44)
 Debbie Cavanaugh (43)
 June Krauser (75)
 Tracie A Moll (38) 
 2:13.20 
 3  OREG  Oregon  Sandi Rousseau (54)
 Jackie L Quattro (54)
 Janet Gettling (53)
 Joy Ward (59) 
 2:20.47 
 4  NCMS  North Carolina  Beverly O Amick (47)
 Jeannie Mitchell (55)
 Sally N Newell (64)
 Kim Stott (42) 
 2:21.04 
 5  DCM  Potomac Valley  Cheryl L Bruner (42)
 Jayne Bruner (67)
 Barbara Frid (59)
 Beth Schreiner (60) 
 2:22.01 
 6  IRVINE NOVAQUAT  Southern Pacific  Ellena Peterson (52)
 Dionne Caldwell (69)
 Sandra Murray (50)
 Alison D Smith (45) 
 2:35.10 
 7  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  A Wright-Belknap (51)
 M Blaske-Hull (52)
 Sue Jewell (58)
 Mary Graves (45) 
 2:46.30 
 8  CRAWFISH AQUATI  Southern  Becky Nash (49)
 Diana Tucker (55)
 Jeanne Davis (55)
 Vicki Buccino (55) 
 2:54.59 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Judy Gillies (53)
 Susan Emory (44)
 Helen Bayly (64)
 Jacqueline Soule (45) 
 2:54.65 
 10  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Carol Ferguson (70)
 Patsy Kaelin (50)
 Debbie Utz (48)
 Jenny Zehnder (32) 
 2:56.39 

200 Medley Relay LCM Women 200-239 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Jeannie Mitchell (55)
 Sally N Newell (64)
 Kim Stott (42)
 Beverly O Amick (47) 
 2:35.68 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Mary Jackson (45)
 Janet Gettling (53)
 Joy Ward (59)
 Jackie Quattro (54) 
 2:40.18 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Anne LaBortit (51)
 Debbie Cavanaugh (43)
 Celia Devanney (44)
 June Krauser (75) 
 2:43.30 
 4  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Kathrine J Casey (53)
 Sally A Dillon (55)
 Sarah Welch (54)
 Laura M Rookstool (40) 
 2:45.92 
 5  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  M Blaske-Hull (52)
 A Wright-Belknap (51)
 Pamela Haeberlin (38)
 Carol Ferguson (70) 
 2:50.55 
 6  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Mary Graves (45)
 Debbie Utz (48)
 Sue Jewell (58)
 Patsy Kaelin (50) 
 3:20.71 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Jacqueline Soule (45)
 Judy Gillies (53)
 Helen Bayly (64)
 Susan Emory (44) 
 3:26.51 
 8  HEARTLAND  San Diego - Imperial  Sharon A Kennedy (35)
 Marlee Valderhaug (60)
 Marilyn Ramey (61)
 Bernie Pollett (65) 
 3:27.70 
 9  CRAWFISH AQUATI  Southern  Becky Nash (49)
 Diana Tucker (55)
 Vicki Buccino (55)
 Evy Dubois (50) 
 3:31.34 
 10  ELMWOOD SHARKS  Southern  Barbara Bower (63)
 Patricia Arnold (62)
 Cecile Many (47)
 Karen Hickham (39) 
 3:46.72 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 200-239 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD COAST  Florida Gold Coast  Celia Devanney (44)
 Cathy Mancino (52)
 Marcia Barry (53)
 Anne Laborwit (51) 
 5:02.69 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Catherine Imwalle (51)
 Pam Himstreet (58)
 Joy Ward (59)
 Barbara Harris (41) 
 5:22.05 
 3  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Kathleen York (66)
 Amy Jordan (42)
 Teresa Walther (42)
 Diane Bellafronto (54) 
 7:01.81 
 4  FMM  Florida  Margie Hutinger (61)
 Patricia Bond (63)
 Doris Prokopi (66)
 Flavia Zappa (34) 
 7:37.22 

400 Medley Relay LCM Women 200-239 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD COAST  Florida Gold Coast  Rorie Anderson (50)
 Marcia Barry (53)
 Cathy Mancino (52)
 Anne Laborwit (51) 
 6:00.43 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Joy Ward (59)
 Pam Himstreet (58)
 Catherine Imwalle (51)
 Barbara Harris (41) 
 6:17.79 
 3  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Miek McCubbin (66)
 Dale Finch (51)
 Lynne Taft (59)
 Virginia Jonsson (59) 
 7:40.54 
 4  IRVINE NOVAQUAT  Southern Pacific  Sandra Murray (50)
 Ellena Peterson (52)
 Nina P Jordan (45)
 Dionne Caldwell (69) 
 7:41.86 
 5  U OF SF  Pacific  Margaret Vorhees (73)
 Elizabeth Kim (38)
 Barbara Owens (72)
 Martha Higdon (49) 
 8:34.39 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 200-239 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD COAST  Florida Gold Coast  Cathy Mancino (52)
 Marcia Barry (53)
 Anne Laborwit (51)
 Celia Devanney (44) 
 10:54.82 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Janet Gettling (53)
 Sandi Rousseau (54)
 Jackie Quattro (54)
 Suzanne Rague (51) 
 12:37.74 
 3  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Linda Hubbuch (56)
 M Blaske-Hull (52)
 Wendy Medley (47)
 Debbie Utz (48) 
 13:27.97 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #49
Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #35
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #21