Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2001 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Men 100-119

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 100-119 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Steven So (27)
 Rick Gilbert (30)
 Will Johnson (30)
 Emil Kalinowski (23) 
 1:46.22 
 2  CRAWFISH AQUATI  Southern  Jason Carr (27)
 Ryan Gagliano (21)
 Tip Jenny (27)
 Peter Schuyten (32) 
 1:48.22 
 3  UC IRVINE  Southern Pacific  Omar Amr (27)
 Diego Olivieri (23)
 Ethan Yotter (24)
 Tory M Dober (27) 
 1:51.23 
 4  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Dale Mercker (34)
 Donald Smith (23)
 Chris Tingley (19)
 Kirk Buese (41) 
 1:51.26 
 5  U OF SF  Pacific  Matthew Hunter (19)
 Chris Hunter (19)
 Robert Kim (41)
 Holden Hardcastle (24) 
 1:51.35 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Nick A Christy (22)
 Stephen A Stahl (36)
 Roque Santos (33)
 Andy J Nonaka (22) 
 1:52.22 
 7  DYNA  Georgia  Michael Liggett (26)
 Evan Welting (27)
 Nathan Brown (27)
 Stuart Barton (33) 
 1:52.72 
 8  ART  Georgia  Andrew Bate (24)
 Mark Zmuda (26)
 Michael Carney (26)
 Jim Ebert (38) 
 1:54.17 
 9  SF TSUNAMI    Mark Harlow (30)
 Casey Cheung (28)
 Jason Coryell (30)
 Steven Aronowitz (23) 
 1:54.66 
 10  DYNA  Georgia  David LeClair (34)
 David Shinn (26)
 Mark Lutzker (29)
 Joseph Sebestyen (29) 
 1:59.46 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 100-119 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Jerrod Kappler (24)
 Abraham Salano (32)
 Jose Nieto (21)
 Steve Brigance (27) 
 1:55.66 
 2  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Chris Tingley (19)
 Donald Smith (23)
 Douglas Montanus (30)
 Jim Luebbe (34) 
 1:58.20 
 3  DYNA  Georgia  Evan Welting (27)
 Joseph Sebestyen (29)
 Stuart Barton (33)
 Michael Liggett (26) 
 2:06.50 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Emil Kalinowski (23)
 Steven So (27)
 Greg Bothe (29)
 Rick Gilbert (30) 
 2:06.87 
 5  CRAWFISH AQUATI  Southern  Tip Jenny (27)
 Matt Wolf (22)
 Jason Carr (27)
 Paul Toups (30) 
 2:07.20 
 6  UC IRVINE  Southern Pacific  Ethan Yotter (24)
 Tory M Dober (27)
 David Turbow (32)
 M Ahmadi-Kashani (29) 
 2:07.45 
 7  ART  Georgia  Jim Ebert (38)
 Mark Zmuda (26)
 Andrew Bate (24)
 Michael Carney (26) 
 2:08.71 
 8  SF TSUNAMI    Casey Cheung (28)
 Mark Harlow (30)
 Steven Aronowitz (23)
 Jason Coryell (30) 
 2:10.95 
 9  DYNA  Georgia  Nathan Brown (27)
 David LeClair (34)
 Mark Lutzker (29)
 David Shinn (26) 
 2:16.33 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Mark Mayhew (27)
 Brian Flood (32)
 M Williamson (30)
 Billy Barba (30) 
 2:16.45 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 100-119 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NORTH CAROLINA  North Carolina  Todd Desorbo (24)
 Edison Watson (25)
 Patrick Govan (26)
 Scott Allen (30) 
 4:25.62 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 100-119 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD COAST  Florida Gold Coast  Sean Muncie (24)
 Jeffrey Stafford (31)
 Ivan Negron (30)
 David Danner (32) 
 4:23.41 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 100-119 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  U OF SF  Pacific  Holden Hardcastle (24)
 Patrick Mc Bride (32)
 Eric Young (35)
 Joe McKenna (27) 
 9:38.36 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #13
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #49
Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #43