Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2001 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 18+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Jessica A Tong (26)
 Anthony R Mosse (36)
 Nicole D Omphroy (22)
 Kirk F Everist (34) 
 1:31.42 
 2  TAMALPAIS AQUA  Pacific  Robert Mac Kenzie (28)
 Ken Frost (29)
 April Alexander (20)
 Heather Lugassy (27) 
 1:31.50 
 3  SNM  Pacific  Andrew L Bohlman (30)
 May Ooi (24)
 Sara Schweitzer (22)
 Rob K Laurie (34) 
 1:31.67 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Jindra Skruzny (19)
 Marianne Johnson (19)
 Jodie Snowbarger (23)
 Gregory K Berner (23) 
 1:33.24 
 5  FIRE  Pacific  Grayson E Morris (24)
 Suzanne L Baker (26)
 Barbara Moosmann (36)
 Terry A Debiase (36) 
 1:35.18 
 6  INDY SWIMFIT  Indiana  George Lathrop (27)
 Laura Kerns (24)
 Todd Dawkins (27)
 Noelle Wilhite (21) 
 1:35.85 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Kevin A Benton (19)
 Maureen Chalmers (35)
 Loni J Burton (21)
 Eric J Wyles (24) 
 1:36.94 
 8  UTAH    Lo D Knapp (46)
 Mary C Blandford (27)
 David E McGlynn (24)
 Chris Brady (30) 
 1:37.42 
 9  MVM  Pacific  Kirk E Kozlowski (43)
 Joshua M Woodruff (30)
 Eva C Lee (24)
 Misa Suguira (31) 
 1:37.46 
 10  SPM  Florida  William L Specht (43)
 Allison R Beebe (24)
 Jason S Breese (31)
 Rebecca D Trompke (22) 
 1:37.73 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  STAN  Pacific  Martie Mc Kinney (36)
 Brian Scottoline (36)
 Grace S Cornelius (28)
 Brendon M Foster (24) 
 1:41.21 
 2  CRESCENT HILL M  Kentucky  Mariela Yepez (19)
 Abraham Solano (31)
 Rachel Komisarz (24)
 Jerrod Kappler (23) 
 1:41.87 
 3  TOC  Pacific  Lee G Wanie (27)
 Jessica A Tong (26)
 Patrick C Sagisi (29)
 Nicole D Omphroy (22) 
 1:42.57 
 4  NEM  New England  Greg Wriede (23)
 Elizabeth W Boehm (27)
 Rob Berry (32)
 Emily S Wang (22) 
 1:46.41 
 5  TOC  Pacific  Gary L Larson (29)
 Kendra J Thayer (28)
 Robert M Childs (31)
 Elisabet Rehrmann (24) 
 1:46.79 
 6  MVM  Pacific  Maureen A Zeljak (33)
 Shane A Brewer (24)
 Misa Suguira (31)
 Joshua M Woodruff (30) 
 1:47.05 
 7  SLUG  Southern Pacific  Mary E Edwards (28)
 Jackie J Frank (21)
 Nathan E Hottle (24)
 Scott T Bergen (22) 
 1:47.43 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Loni J Burton (21)
 Andrew P Trenev (25)
 Eric J Wyles (24)
 Jodie Snowbarger (23) 
 1:47.61 
 9  INDY SWIMFIT  Indiana  Kevin Crawford (24)
 Noelle Wilhite (21)
 Adam Dawkins (25)
 Laura Kerns (24) 
 1:47.79 
 10  SNM  Pacific  Timothy B McAteer (25)
 May Ooi (24)
 Karen J Lefebre (33)
 Rob K Laurie (34) 
 1:48.41 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Steven LeVan (23)
 K Steenbergen (25)
 Britt Greineder (28)
 Ken Fletcher (26) 
 3:34.35 
 2  NEM  New England  Henry Baker (33)
 E Powers-Stockl (26)
 Lauren Hibbert (23)
 Jason Eaddy (25) 
 3:45.36 
 3  METR  Metropolitan  Deny Soto (23)
 James Walton (28)
 Rachel Pearline (23)
 John Eaton (30) 
 3:46.02 
 4  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Adam Madokoro (23)
 Jessica Sullivan (24)
 Solette Kummer (23)
 S Westerberg (26) 
 3:54.69 
 5  NEM  New England  Mason Ham (30)
 Sage Morrison (25)
 Suzanne Gagnon (24)
 Erik Sassaman (27) 
 4:01.52 
 6  MARYLAND  Potomac Valley  Mike Collins (37)
 Bligh Wollner (23)
 Carolyn Voorhees (39)
 John Wagner (31) 
 4:02.47 
 7  DYNA  Georgia  Skippy Mattson (47)
 Patrick Kammholz (35)
 Susan Roetzer (24)
 David Shinn (25) 
 4:11.96 
 8  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Michael Carse (21)
 Sari Bushman (23)
 Nel Gramlich (24)
 Nick Pivonka (26) 
 4:12.00 
 9  MCM  North Texas  Robert Carter (37)
 Kathy Boyer (46)
 Julia Wood (28)
 Adam Sagarwala (21) 
 4:27.10 
 10  MICHIGAN  Michigan  Bryan Dayton (35)
 Bonnie Cervantes (32)
 Maria Julien (30)
 Greg Flermoen (20) 
 4:39.48 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Benjamin Lo-Pinto (25)
 Steph Morawski (31)
 Stuart Cromarty (36)
 Emily S Wang (22) 
 3:48.55 
 2  METR  Metropolitan  Marc Grabisch (29)
 Valeriy Bespalyy (26)
 Deny Soto (23)
 Meghan Hast (26) 
 3:51.34 
 3  NEM  New England  Britt Greineder (28)
 K Steenbergen (25)
 Ken Fletcher (26)
 Steven LeVan (23) 
 3:59.45 
 4  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Andew Kell (26)
 Tanya Gabriele (19)
 Jeremey Weinman (22)
 Allison Metz (25) 
 4:06.42 
 5  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Lisa Pohl (24)
 Holden Hardcastle (23)
 Caron Lee (29)
 Kent Anderson (28) 
 4:14.63 
 6  NEM  New England  Kelly Gittlein (22)
 Cynthia Curtis (32)
 Brian Lucey (24)
 Michael Anderson (30) 
 4:15.08 
 7  CYCL  Gulf  Alex Fuller (26)
 Mindy Armstrong (25)
 Jon Armstrong (25)
 Sarah Armstrong (23) 
 4:15.45 
 8  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Marc Sanchez (46)
 Keith Wilbur (26)
 Melinda Mattes (23)
 Lena Mughannam (26) 
 4:16.84 
 9  NEM  New England  Amy McBride (26)
 Gregory Gomez (42)
 Richard Born (38)
 Kate Deanehan (23) 
 4:24.41 
 10  MANATEE AQUAT  Pacific  Will Hale (30)
 Susanne Rublein (30)
 Brandon Haberman (24)
 Felicia Wilkerson (28) 
 4:26.77 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  METR  Metropolitan  Kent Osband (46)
 Deny Soto (23)
 Andrea Montano (25)
 James Walton (28) 
 7:55.66 
 2  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Holden Hardcastle (23)
 Christina Tangora (25)
 Lynn Bryant (29)
 Matthew O'Mara (24) 
 8:20.05 
 3  NEM  New England  Diana Hall (30)
 Jeff Bushnell (27)
 Matthew Gilson (33)
 Jenny Mooney (23) 
 8:24.36 
 4  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Melinda Mattes (23)
 Lena Mughannam (26)
 Keith Wilbur (26)
 Greg Ausley (35) 
 8:32.20 
 5  NEM  New England  Paula Pollard (37)
 James Howorth (33)
 K Steenbergen (25)
 Jason Faulconer (22) 
 8:34.35 
 6  CRESCENT HILL M  Kentucky  Jennifer Bergant (22)
 John Voorhees (42)
 Paul Widman (27)
 C Simataocolos (29) 
 8:38.60 
 7  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Aaron Yu (25)
 Bebe Hutter (29)
 Christopher Culp (27)
 Rachel Perry (20) 
 8:48.93 
 8  NEM  New England  Kendra A Garrow (26)
 Greig Cronauer (42)
 Matt Craig (30)
 Megan Cassidy (24) 
 9:09.29 
 9  NEM  New England  Edith Gardner (29)
 Kathy Connolly (41)
 Chris Benestad (23)
 Chris Georgules (27) 
 11:11.60 
 10  NEM  New England  Nick Paquette (31)
 David Monsees (37)
 Hannah Smalltree (26)
 Jennifer Machado (21) 
 11:57.35 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #52
Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #50
Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #25