Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Men 280-319

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 280-319 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SLAM  Ozark  Robert Blake (76)
 Jack Huber (78)
 William Cannon (70)
 Allan Kalb (65) 
 2:33.81 
 2  SPCO  Florida  Richard Robecki (71)
 Al Rogerson (75)
 Robert Sigersmith (76)
 Phil Lindsley (67) 
 2:40.45 
 3  SPM  Florida  John Cox (65)
 Robert Atwood (80)
 Richard Avery (77)
 Harold Ferris (70) 
 2:46.17 
 4  ELMWOOD SHARKS  Southern  Norman Hedrick (77)
 Gerald Olivier (69)
 Dave Sollenberger (69)
 Dick Bower (70) 
 2:46.69 
 5  GOLD COAST M  Florida Gold Coast  Bill Dolan (71)
 Agustin DeLa Vega (75)
 Alfredo Utrilla (80)
 George Busse (68) 
 2:49.05 
 6  MICH  Michigan  Don Ferencz (57)
 Bob Doud (77)
 Richard Evans (76)
 John Reese (75) 
 2:55.81 
 7  ELMWOOD SHARKS  Southern  Virgil Bernard (68)
 William Cohen (69)
 Maurice Stern (84)
 Elmer Frost (77) 
 4:06.82 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 280-319 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SLAM  Ozark  Robert Blake (76)
 Jack Huber (78)
 William Cannon (70)
 Allan Kalb (65) 
 3:09.17 
 2  MICH  Michigan  John Reese (75)
 Richard Evans (76)
 Don Ferencz (57)
 Bob Doud (77) 
 3:15.66 
 3  SPCO  Florida  Robert Sigersmith (76)
 Richard Robecki (71)
 David Thomas (67)
 Phil Lindsley (67) 
 3:17.52 
 4  SPM  Florida  Harold Ferris (70)
 Richard Avery (77)
 Pete Arnold (61)
 Robert Atwood (80) 
 3:24.86 
 5  ELMWOOD SHARKS  Southern  Norman Hedrick (77)
 Dick Bower (70)
 Bob Reimers (57)
 Elmer Frost (77) 
 3:48.13 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 280-319 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (76)
 Alan Maloney (71)
 Charles Schlegel (70)
 Robert MacDonald (72) 
 5:47.99 
 2  SLAM  Ozark  Robert Blake (76)
 Jack Huber (78)
 William Cannon (70)
 Allan Kalb (65) 
 6:16.04 
 3  SPCO  Florida  Richard Robecki (71)
 David Thomas (67)
 Robert Sigersmith (76)
 Phil Lindsley (67) 
 6:19.28 
 4  SPM  Florida  Harold Ferris (70)
 Robert Atwood (80)
 Richard Avery (77)
 Pete Arnold (61) 
 6:32.80 
 5  S MATEO MARLINS  Pacific  Fred High (79)
 Ross Shoemaker (58)
 Ray Taft (82)
 Roger Campbell (70) 
 7:09.48 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 280-319 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SLAM  Ozark  Robert Blake (76)
 Jack Huber (78)
 William Cannon (70)
 Allan Kalb (65) 
 7:11.29 
 2  SPCO  Florida  Robert Sigersmith (76)
 Richard Robecki (71)
 David Thomas (67)
 Phil Lindsley (67) 
 7:28.87 
 3  SPM  Florida  Richard Avery (77)
 Abrasha Brainin (78)
 John Cox (65)
 Harold Ferris (70) 
 7:31.80 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 280-319 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  FMM  Florida  Frank Tillotson (86)
 Paul Hutinger (76)
 Alan Maloney (71)
 Stephen Everhart (54) 
 14:59.48 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Bob Doud (77)
 Richard Evans (76)
 J John Reese (75)
 Don Korten (74) 
 16:37.34 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #45
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #52
Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #50