Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Robert Smith (57)
 Jeanne Teisher (49)
 Joy Ward (58)
 Tom Landis (58) 
 2:04.45 
 2  1776  Delaware Valley  Janet Jastremski (52)
 Nancy G Puckett (51)
 Henry Detering (55)
 Jamie Hemmerle (45) 
 2:11.04 
 3  GEORGIA MASTERS  Georgia  Robert Brown (48)
 Winifred Prall (53)
 F Williamson (52)
 Edward Saltzman (50) 
 2:11.27 
 4  SWIM  Florida  Martha Dodd (42)
 Jean Garbus (66)
 Brian Worthington (48)
 Casey Claflin (47) 
 2:11.62 
 5  GEORGIA  Georgia  Pam Edwards (47)
 Lisa Watson (46)
 George Gfroerer (67)
 George Patton (40) 
 2:21.29 
 6  OSB  Southern Pacific  Bryan Tally (42)
 Franco Campana (39)
 Katherine Watson (53)
 Gay Collins (70) 
 2:28.10 
 7  ST. LOUIS  Ozark  Jack Van Ryn (47)
 William Cannon (70)
 Susan Richmond (39)
 Catherine Kohn (47) 
 2:29.95 
 8  PARRIS ISLAND  South Carolina  Jodi Joye (42)
 John Fontana (59)
 Viki Tracy (44)
 Scott Graber (55) 
 2:30.03 
 9  NEM  New England  Charles Doleac (53)
 Julia Malloy (40)
 Byron Siegal (53)
 Ann Fredette (55) 
 2:30.10 
 10  NEM  New England  Susan Barbary (50)
 Manya Hult (55)
 William Peirce (42)
 Marc Scheele (54) 
 2:33.09 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SWIM  Florida  Casey Claflin (47)
 Deb W Walker (49)
 Dren Geer (66)
 Martha Dodd (42) 
 2:20.09 
 2  ORLM  Florida  Jack Beattie (66)
 C Miltenberger (49)
 Cathy Shonkwiler (40)
 Nancy Guinn (47) 
 2:23.45 
 3  MONTGOMERY  Potomac Valley  Marshall R Greer (64)
 David C Harmon (51)
 Margot Pettijohn (54)
 Judy Lim-Sharpe (49) 
 2:29.14 
 4  MACO  Oregon  Robert Maestre (50)
 Ginger Pierson (54)
 Sharon Foley (40)
 Jim Bigler (65) 
 2:29.62 
 5  CATFISH MASTERS  Southern  Leslie Payne (50)
 Myron Lockey (69)
 Kathryn Zubatuk (35)
 Gerald McWhorter (51) 
 2:35.41 
 6  ST. LOUIS  Ozark  Susan Richmond (39)
 Jack Van Ryn (47)
 Catherine Kohn (47)
 William Cannon (70) 
 2:42.57 
 7  GEORGIA MASTERS  Georgia  Stacey Vanhorn (25)
 Hal Stolz (66)
 Winifred Prall (53)
 Irwin Stolz (71) 
 2:44.17 
 8  SPM  Florida  Harold Ferris (70)
 Jo Ann Harrelson (44)
 Pam Geiger (48)
 John Cox (65) 
 2:49.18 
 9  NEM  New England  Ruth Stavis (63)
 Judith Sharlin (47)
 Ross Fuerman (47)
 Ilkka Suvanto (57) 
 2:50.29 
 10  ST. LOUIS  Ozark  Steven Hancock (44)
 Laurel Moran (60)
 Elaine Sloan (38)
 Bob Hyten (61) 
 2:54.21 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Ilkka Suvanto (57)
 Judith Sharlin (47)
 Barbara Matorin (62)
 Andrew Robbins (36) 
 5:13.15 
 2  HEARTLAND MASTE  San Diego - Imperial  Andy Piszkin (42)
 Llew Munter (42)
 Marlee Valderhaug (59)
 Marilyn Ramey (60) 
 5:21.27 
 3  OSB  Southern Pacific  Emme Klassen (42)
 Kitty Johnston (58)
 John David (42)
 Tom Mitchell (67) 
 5:40.21 
 4  O*H*I*O MASTERS  Lake Erie  Nancy Waite (66)
 Steve Hamilton (65)
 Maureen Sloan (45)
 Julio Aponte (55) 
 6:18.44 
 5  NEM  New England  Jim Clegg (59)
 Lee Calderone (45)
 Ann Fredette (55)
 David Bucciero (41) 
 6:22.99 
 6  NEM  New England  Theresa Hamer (42)
 Jeffrey Cooper (49)
 Manya Hult (55)
 Michael Frandzel (56) 
 7:19.54 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Nancy Fisher (49)
 Arrietta Claus (45)
 T G Meehan (53)
 Dick Pitman (56) 
 5:11.23 
 2  SPM  Florida  Harold Ferris (70)
 Patty Conolly (43)
 Jo Ann Harrelson (44)
 Bruce Day (50) 
 6:11.69 
 3  MARY  Maryland  Jill Coleman (70)
 Carol Declue (36)
 Thomas E Matysek (46)
 Bill W Rodgers (68) 
 6:20.97 
 4  NEM  New England  Charles Doleac (53)
 Julia Malloy (40)
 Byron Siegal (53)
 Ann Fredette (55) 
 6:39.52 
 5  NEM  New England  Susan Barbary (50)
 Manya Hult (55)
 William Peirce (42)
 Marc Scheele (54) 
 6:58.65 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  Bill Earley (64)
 Adrienne Pipes (66)
 K Pipes-Neilsen (38)
 James Boswell (40) 
 10:39.54 
 2  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  Ann Dallam (70)
 Mike Freshley (59)
 Jeni Buys (31)
 Gerald C Livingston (42) 
 11:22.08 
 3  MICH  Michigan  Donald Kroeger (57)
 Allan Caldmeyer (54)
 Joyce Kowalski (58)
 Laura Gogola (64) 
 11:40.52 
 4  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  Betsy Jordan (63)
 Marilyn Fink (46)
 Peter Riddle (62)
 John Hall (36) 
 11:58.94 
 5  HEARTLAND MASTE  San Diego - Imperial  Douglas Selby (55)
 Bruce Menzies (51)
 Marilyn Ramey (60)
 Marlee Valderhaug (59) 
 12:34.80 
 6  NEM  New England  Theresa Hamer (42)
 Jeffrey Cooper (49)
 Manya Hult (55)
 Michael Frandzel (56) 
 16:41.00 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #51
Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #49
Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #25