Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  EL SEGUNDO  Southern Pacific  Bert Bergen (33)
 Paige Francis (22)
 D Graner Gallas (36)
 Derek Robinson (31) 
 1:41.37 
 2  NEM  New England  Brian Fehlau (26)
 Kari Andersson (28)
 Roma Kusznir (33)
 Stuart Cromarty (36) 
 1:45.79 
 3  DC ATHLETIC CL  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (32)
 M Jesperson (26)
 Rachel Frentsos (29)
 Jerome Frentsos (35) 
 1:46.05 
 4  GSM  New Jersey  Oscar Gonzalez (40)
 Lori Foley (29)
 Laura Bush (33)
 Ed Tsuzuki (42) 
 1:51.25 
 5  ORLM  Florida  Linda Visser (30)
 Cathy Shonkwiler (40)
 John Keen (37)
 E Schlichenmaier (26) 
 1:51.46 
 6  ELMWOOD SHARKS  Southern  Chip Castagnos (31)
 Dara Mason (33)
 Tim Hale (45)
 Jenny Rohan (22) 
 1:53.96 
 7  SPCO  Florida  Tom Bliss (46)
 Amanda Pagon (25)
 Peter Turner (41)
 Lee Nessel (24) 
 1:56.47 
 8  MACO  Oregon  Sarah Hoagland (38)
 Ellen Ferguson (38)
 Bill Zolna (31)
 Daniel Knauer (40) 
 1:56.49 
 9  1776  Delaware Valley  Michelle Pizzo (20)
 Steve Kelly (43)
 Esther S Chang (28)
 Andrew Ellis (32) 
 1:57.15 
 10  NEM  New England  Paula Pollard (37)
 Nancy Thomson (36)
 Rich Hendl (32)
 Algernon Keith (40) 
 1:57.59 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  EL SEGUNDA  Southern Pacific  Page Francis (22)
 Bert Bergen (33)
 Marcel Rinzler (29)
 D Graner Gallas (36) 
 1:53.07 
 2  DC ATHLETIC CL  Potomac Valley  M Jesperson (26)
 Neill Williams (32)
 Jerome Frentsos (35)
 Rachel Frentsos (29) 
 1:57.83 
 3  OSB  Southern Pacific  Scott Reed (30)
 Wenke Hansen (31)
 Jane Cairns (30)
 Bill Kuhn (35) 
 2:00.20 
 4  ORLM  Florida  E Schlichenmaier (26)
 Beverly Lense (34)
 Linda Visser (30)
 Scot Weiss (35) 
 2:03.70 
 5  NEM  New England  Michelle Hackmer (24)
 Brian Newbegin (31)
 Rob Berry (32)
 Roma Kusznir (33) 
 2:04.78 
 6  NEM  New England  Becky Lussier (29)
 Daniel Rogacki (53)
 Andrea Hill (26)
 Richard Landry (36) 
 2:06.05 
 7  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Tate Birnie (26)
 Jeni Buys (31)
 Paul Stricker (40)
 John Knight (44) 
 2:08.79 
 8  ELMWOOD SHARKS  Southern  Jenny Rohan (22)
 Tim Hale (45)
 Chip Castagnos (31)
 Dara Mason (33) 
 2:08.96 
 9  NEM  New England  Kim Wesson (33)
 Edmund Gendreau (38)
 Carol Prescott (31)
 Mike Anderson (29) 
 2:09.93 
 10  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  Suzanne Dearworth (28)
 Alvin Rodriquez (34)
 Amy Rowell (24)
 Bill Crawford (44) 
 2:12.18 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Jerry Bailey (31)
 Edmund Gendreau (38)
 Kim Wesson (33)
 Carol Prescott (31) 
 4:09.80 
 2  NEM  New England  Andrea Hill (26)
 Becky Lussier (29)
 Daniel Rogacki (53)
 Richard Landry (36) 
 4:12.27 
 3  SOUTH WEST M  Southern Pacific  Tina Jamieson (32)
 David Strybel (45)
 Melissa Bergman (25)
 David Gray (39) 
 4:20.61 
 4  NEM  New England  Henry Baker (33)
 Roma Kusznir (33)
 Sage Morrison (25)
 Russell Dorer (33) 
 4:20.63 
 5  NEM  New England  Wiki Royden (45)
 Brooke O'Connor (26)
 David Houghton (37)
 David Judelson (44) 
 4:26.05 
 6  MINNESOTA M  Minnesota  Jim Wolter (43)
 Nicki Phillips (31)
 Tina Neill (35)
 Thomas Emison (42) 
 4:32.75 
 7  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Ashley Brandon (23)
 Steven Burke (30)
 Terri Cecatiello (41)
 Kelley Pfriemer (30) 
 4:34.15 
 8  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  Laura Galinson (37)
 Annette Bernier (38)
 Randy Spiccochi (43)
 Barry Brockman (31) 
 4:35.93 
 9  DC ATHLETIC CL  Potomac Valley  Catherine Lynch (39)
 Sheila Walsh (30)
 Robert Pinson (25)
 Eric Czander (35) 
 4:46.69 
 10  NEM  New England  Wytske Kingma (38)
 Spence Cocanour (28)
 Margery Waldron (44)
 Nathan McBride (27) 
 4:48.03 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Kari Andersson (28)
 Brian Fehlau (26)
 Rob Carr (35)
 Roma Kusznir (33) 
 4:18.78 
 2  1776  Delaware Valley  Michelle Pizzo (20)
 Esther S Chang (28)
 Andrew Ellis (32)
 Mark Lefevre (46) 
 4:59.08 
 3  NEM  New England  Chad Connor (24)
 Krist Steenbergen (24)
 Paula Pollard (37)
 Sean Crockett (42) 
 5:05.41 
 4  MINNESOTA M  Minnesota  Tina Neill (35)
 Nicki Phillips (31)
 Thomas Emison (42)
 Bruce Engelsma (47) 
 5:12.56 
 5  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  Barry Brockman (31)
 Annette Bernier (38)
 Laura Galinson (37)
 Robert Buechting (34) 
 5:22.32 
 6  RAINBOW TROUT  Georgia  Jill Burgtorf (27)
 Lisa Finfer (35)
 David Eng (42)
 Kevin Brady (46) 
 5:27.23 
 7  FINS  Delaware Valley  John Culhane (44)
 Angela Ledgerwood (27)
 John Roman (45)
 Elke Hofmann (28) 
 5:29.06 
 8  NEM  New England  Nancy Virnelli (38)
 Peter Hay (46)
 Gail Pentheny (38)
 Dean Brown (22) 
 5:39.64 
 9  NEM  New England  H Paris Burstyn (48)
 Anne Spencer (25)
 Greg Schneider (31)
 Linda Carstens (48) 
 6:10.92 
 10  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Margaret Howell (28)
 Matthew Holder (23)
 Rebecca Halbe (41)
 Ron Kaplan (29) 
 6:21.15 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TERR  Potomac Valley  Sean West (32)
 Ed Switzer (32)
 Allison Thomson (25)
 Jane West (35) 
 9:12.44 
 2  NEM  New England  Jerry Bailey (31)
 Edmund Gendreau (38)
 Kim Wesson (33)
 Carol Prescott (31) 
 9:13.07 
 3  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Ashley Brandon (23)
 Steven Burke (30)
 Terri Cecatiello (41)
 Kelley Pfriemer (30) 
 9:41.70 
 4  NEM  New England  Becky Lussier (29)
 Will Wright (40)
 Andrea Hill (26)
 Richard Landry (36) 
 9:45.42 
 5  NEM  New England  Robert Sczupak (31)
 Anne Spencer (25)
 Paula Kweder (37)
 Bennett McCarthy (38) 
 10:12.72 
 6  NEM  New England  Vreli Lange (28)
 Jo Humphreys (32)
 Michael Hirst (40)
 Chris French (38) 
 10:38.75 
 7  RAINBOW TROUT  Georgia  Lisa Finfer (35)
 Jill Burgtorf (27)
 Kevin Brady (46)
 David Eng (42) 
 10:56.86 
 8  MICH  Michigan  Jessica Santo (27)
 Therese Franco (25)
 Dennis Olson (48)
 Andrew Berger (36) 
 11:01.61 
 9  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Mark Gleason (39)
 Wendy Medley (46)
 Michael Roberts (40)
 Jennifer Zehnder (31) 
 12:13.33 
 10  NEM  New England  Bradley Turpen (27)
 Katharin Connolly (41)
 Peter Culman (45)
 Pamela Kove (31) 
 12:29.74 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #35
Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #47
Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #43