Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 100-119

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OSB  Southern Pacific  Michael Manley (24)
 Jane Cairns (30)
 Talia Brott (20)
 Stuart Sato (43) 
 1:53.27 
 2  EL SEGUNDO M  Southern Pacific  Marcel Rinzler (29)
 Emily Hope (22)
 Marjorie Berger (23)
 Mike Chang (33) 
 1:53.27 
 3  ANDERSON  South Carolina  Ken Jeis (25)
 Clark Gentry (36)
 Mary-Halis Alkis (21)
 Julie Leddon (35) 
 1:53.76 
 4  NEM  New England  Krist Steenbergen (24)
 Marc Broudy (29)
 Chad Connor (24)
 Britt Greineder (27) 
 1:56.04 
 5  OREG  Oregon  Theo Casterline (35)
 Jenifer Arnold (25)
 Clara Stemwedel (24)
 Brendan Banovic (26) 
 1:58.40 
 6  GEORGIA  Georgia  Eric Cornell (30)
 Cord Kammholz (34)
 Jill Hansen (26)
 Mel Marcinkowski (26) 
 1:58.41 
 7  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Carolyn Mathews (38)
 Megan Bussart (30)
 Eli Kunzmann (23)
 David Austin (26) 
 1:58.51 
 8  NEM  New England  Thomas Stockl (26)
 Erin Stockl (25)
 Sage Morrison (25)
 Ken Kwa (27) 
 2:02.26 
 9  ROCKLIN AQUATIC    Amy Breitbart (24)
 Chris Breitbart (24)
 Bill Lightfoot (41)
 Nicole Coad (25) 
 2:02.34 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  S Hildenbrand (23)
 Stephen So (26)
 D Hawken-Collins (25)
 Audra Troccko (27) 
 2:04.39 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GEORGIA MASTERS  Georgia  Liz Myers (26)
 Shawn Peters (25)
 Laureen Welting (35)
 Fletch Callahan (28) 
 2:09.62 
 2  GEORGIA  Georgia  Eric Cornell (30)
 Jill Hansen (26)
 Kris Osborn (31)
 Mel Marcinkowski (26) 
 2:12.67 
 3  TERR  Potomac Valley  James S Crowder (24)
 Jenifer Galloway (23)
 Allison Thomson (25)
 Jeff Hoyle (30) 
 2:13.28 
 4  NORTH CAROLINA  North Carolina  Patricia Hogan (31)
 Greg Zoltners (36)
 Danielle Slootjes (25)
 Doug Shanks (25) 
 2:15.92 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Stephen So (26)
 Audra Troccko (27)
 S Hildenbrand (23)
 D Hawken-Collins (25) 
 2:23.22 
 6  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Kari Page (29)
 David Austin (26)
 Megan Bussart (30)
 Eli Kunzmann (23) 
 2:24.32 
 7  PARRIS ISLAND  South Carolina  Stacey McClintick (26)
 Marc Reichel (38)
 Tyler Earnst (29)
 Cynthia Lapine (25) 
 2:24.93 
 8  NEM  New England  Sheila Buccini (29)
 David Monsees (37)
 Allen Johnson (20)
 Heather Anderson (27) 
 3:02.47 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OSB  Southern Pacific  Scott Reed (30)
 Bill Kuhn (35)
 Wenke Hansen (31)
 Talia Brott (20) 
 3:58.17 
 2  TERR  Potomac Valley  Jeff Hoyle (30)
 Sean West (32)
 Jenifer Galloway (23)
 Allison Thomson (25) 
 4:14.35 
 3  NEM  New England  Thomas Stockl (26)
 Erin Stockl (25)
 Masi Denison (30)
 David Scopp (25) 
 4:28.54 
 4  NEM  New England  Nancy Thomson (36)
 Marc Broudy (29)
 Jennif Petykowski (24)
 Caleb Davis (27) 
 4:29.35 
 5  UCSB MASTERS  Southern Pacific  Emily Buskirk (20)
 Kathi Crow (25)
 Andrew Duncan (40)
 Mark Yoder (26) 
 4:48.03 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Michelle Hackmer (24)
 Greg Wriede (23)
 Stuart Cromarty (36)
 Emily Wang (22) 
 4:18.94 
 2  NEM  New England  Britt Greineder (27)
 Marc Broudy (29)
 Caleb Davis (27)
 Christina Rhee (23) 
 4:51.54 
 3  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Kimberly Dickson (30)
 Jessica Kent (24)
 Chris Liu (30)
 Jason Wrone (27) 
 4:59.47 
 4  SEASIDE DOLPHIN  Pacific  Dan Frost (32)
 Nora Burghardt (33)
 Rebecca Cutshaw (32)
 Nathan Benoit (19) 
 6:17.51 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DC ATHLETIC CL  Potomac Valley  Corey Carlisle (29)
 M Jesperson (26)
 Rachel Frentsos (29)
 John O'Keefe (33) 
 8:34.55 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Jenifer Arnold (25)
 Brendan Banovic (26)
 Clara Stemwedel (24)
 Theo Casterline (35) 
 10:07.59 
 3  NEM  New England  Nancy Thomson (36)
 Marc Broudy (29)
 Jennif Petykowski (24)
 Caleb Davis (27) 
 10:15.81 
 4  NEM  New England  Aiyana Currie (24)
 Spence Cocanour (28)
 Katherine Rink (29)
 Nathan McBride (27) 
 10:53.43 
 5  NEM  New England  Erin Stockl (25)
 Sage Morrison (25)
 Rob Berry (32)
 William Riddell (32) 
 11:39.53 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #36
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #14
Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #33