Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 280-319

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  Donald J Baker (69)
 Betsy T Jordan (63)
 Jeanne H Little (63)
 Jim R Eubank (85) 
 2:21.18 
 2  MARY  Maryland  Yu-Jin Lee (66)
 Jill Coleman (70)
 Doris B Russell (80)
 Bob Johnston (64) 
 2:44.46 
 3  ST PETERSBURG M  Florida  Florence Carr (75)
 Charles Kohnken (69)
 Barbara Atwood (67)
 Richard Avery (77) 
 2:45.62 
 4  FMM  Florida  Margie Hutinger (60)
 Jean D Troy (73)
 Alan Maloney (71)
 Paul Hutinger (76) 
 2:51.76 
 5  DCM  Potomac Valley  Ruth H Thorsen (80)
 Ray F Chen (67)
 Kenneth Flynn (70)
 Jayne Bruner (66) 
 2:55.90 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Gordon Gillin (70)
 Max Von Isser (81)
 Carol Taylor (71)
 Sally Bolar (61) 
 2:58.96 
 7  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Gary Weisenthal (87)
 Larry Isom (60)
 Joyce Voit (66)
 Mary Jane Mullins (69) 
 3:02.21 
 8  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Joan Alexander (68)
 Sally Joy (83)
 Frank Nieman (67)
 Stan Morner (66) 
 3:04.50 
 9  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Roger Campbell (70)
 Gloria Stupfel (74)
 Mick McCubbin (65)
 Don Stupfel (72) 
 3:07.96 
 10  VMST  Virginia  Marie K Kelleher (88)
 Forrest Sullivan (71)
 Dee A Delong (51)
 Norman B Rainer (72) 
 3:09.62 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  Betsy T Jordan (63)
 Donald J Baker (69)
 Jeanne H Little (63)
 Jim R Eubank (85) 
 2:50.73 
 2  NEM  New England  Barbara B Boley (76)
 F H Ted Haartz (72)
 Daniel J Rogaki (53)
 Mary L Stadig (79) 
 3:06.50 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Gordon Gillin (70)
 Carol Taylor (71)
 Max Von Isser (81)
 Sally Bolar (61) 
 3:07.75 
 4  IM  Illinois  Edward J Shea (86)
 Hannelore Snyder (70)
 Mary M Pohlmann (55)
 Fred O Lehman (70) 
 3:09.25 
 5  ST PETERSBURG M  Florida  Barbara Atwood (67)
 Richard Avery (77)
 Charles Kohnken (69)
 Florence Carr (75) 
 3:14.67 
 6  DCM  Potomac Valley  Minna L Hamner (77)
 Kenneth Flynn (70)
 Jayne Bruner (66)
 Thomas Dewey (69) 
 3:15.37 
 7  CONN  Connecticut  Margit H Jebe (62)
 Ted M Simon (78)
 George E Brunstad (66)
 Suzanne B Graham (74) 
 3:15.62 
 8  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Mary Jane Mullins (69)
 Martin O'Toole (61)
 Mary Ann Haragan (67)
 Gary Weisenthal (87) 
 3:15.95 
 9  MARY  Maryland  Sarah T Allnutt (77)
 Bob Johnston (64)
 Lou McComas (68)
 Doris B Russell (80) 
 3:18.59 
 10  VMST  Virginia  Forrest Sullivan (71)
 Norman B Rainer (72)
 Ann C Berquist (67)
 Terry Sokolik (73) 
 3:19.13 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RINCONADA MAST  Pacific  Aldo de Rosa (83)
 Augie Motmans (77)
 Jeannine Olson (60)
 Bobbie Callison (67) 
 7:36.87 
 2  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Margaret Voorhees (72)
 Kurt Hensch (70)
 Bill Grohe (67)
 Barbara Owens (71) 
 8:38.36 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (76)
 Jean Troy (73)
 Patricia Tullman (63)
 Robert MacDonald (72) 
 13:20.01 
 2  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Dick Smith (80)
 Anita Hazen (73)
 Betty McMillan (71)
 Fred Trask (73) 
 15:07.93 
 3  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Bill Grohe (67)
 Kurt Hensch (70)
 Margaret Voorhees (72)
 Barbara Owens (71) 
 16:28.46 
 4  SPM  Florida  Barbara Atwood (67)
 Robert Atwood (80)
 June Reynolds (78)
 Konrad Euler (65) 
 17:32.28 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #47
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #45
Sponsor #44
Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #13