Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Men 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  VMST  Virginia  Jack H Schiltz (58)
 Warner F Brundage (57)
 Louis S Tudor (44)
 John B Tudor (43) 
 1:49.57 
 2  DCM  Potomac Valley  Steve Stocksdale (46)
 Lonny W Harrison (52)
 John J Calvert (55)
 Don Edgell (48) 
 1:54.59 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Tim Erickson (44)
 Doug Buchan (57)
 George Schmidt (50)
 Roger Hawkins (52) 
 1:54.61 
 4  NCMS  North Carolina  Ernie Glass (51)
 Jerry Clark (63)
 Gene R Kennedy (41)
 Hill Carrow (45) 
 1:54.66 
 5  TTEX  South Texas  Bruce A Wencel (45)
 David M Guthrie (40)
 Chuck C Baldwin (70)
 Wiley A Patterson (48) 
 1:54.90 
 6  GSM  New Jersey  Jack S Zakim (55)
 Edward H Nessel (55)
 Arthur E Deffaa (52)
 Benn W Doyle (42) 
 1:55.15 
 7  VMST  Virginia  Lang H Meem (46)
 William Bacon (54)
 Jim Miller (50)
 Eric R Miller (53) 
 1:56.48 
 8  AMAM  Allegheny Mountain  Dale K Sirinek (55)
 Richard J Lynn (47)
 Andre Weisbrod (51)
 James S Thornton (48) 
 1:57.29 
 9  CYCL  Gulf  Gary Schatz (45)
 W Charbonneau (54)
 Gary Carter (51)
 Robert Shaw (53) 
 1:57.32 
 10  NCMS  North Carolina  Jorge A Gonzalez (51)
 Peter McGrain (55)
 Michael Celii (37)
 Bernard T White (57) 
 1:58.55 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TTEX  South Texas  Gary F Kressbach (52)
 David M Guthrie (40)
 Bruce A Wencel (45)
 Bob Bailie (65) 
 2:02.54 
 2  VMST  Virginia  William Bacon (54)
 Warner F Brundage (57)
 Louis S Tudor (44)
 David S Hefner (46) 
 2:06.56 
 3  GSM  New Jersey  Jack S Zakim (55)
 Benn W Doyle (42)
 Arthur E Deffaa (52)
 Edward H Nessel (55) 
 2:06.67 
 4  DCM  Potomac Valley  John J Calvert (55)
 Steve Stocksdale (46)
 Lonny W Harrison (52)
 Don Edgell (48) 
 2:09.38 
 5  NCMS  North Carolina  Hill Carrow (45)
 Jorge A Gonzalez (51)
 Kevin L Facchine (45)
 Jerry Clark (63) 
 2:12.76 
 6  MARY  Maryland  Jack Iliff (56)
 John P Enterline (53)
 Sherif K Shaalan (42)
 Gary Trimble (58) 
 2:14.48 
 7  NCMS  North Carolina  Ernie Glass (51)
 Michael Celii (37)
 Peter McGrain (55)
 Bernard T White (57) 
 2:18.64 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Stephen A Stahl (35)
 Michael E Kassner (50)
 Jim Perilman (61)
 Ken M Burr (56) 
 2:18.75 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Gregory Gush (52)
 Phil Whitten (57)
 Clay Vollmer (47)
 Jim Van Loon (58) 
 2:19.66 
 10  UCI  Southern Pacific  Patrick Schlup (60)
 Allen Murray (56)
 John Templin (46)
 John Smith (46) 
 2:21.83 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Gary Brenner (53)
 Dick Peterson (63)
 Gary Battaglia (35)
 Dennis Frank (51) 
 4:37.94 
 2  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Tom Flickinger (53)
 Gene Hart (47)
 Ken Harberlt (40)
 San Morner (66) 
 4:47.81 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Bill Earley (64)
 Eric Neilsen (35)
 Mike Freshley (59)
 Mark Wussler (45) 
 4:47.96 
 4  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  James Huguenard (46)
 Thomas Mester (49)
 John Graham (55)
 E Norman Scott (56) 
 4:48.46 
 5  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Rob Meyer (45)
 Stephen Justinger (48)
 T G Meehan (53)
 Peter Lee (57) 
 4:52.26 
 6  GAJA  Georgia  William Laws (51)
 John Bird Daniel (45)
 John C Williams (57)
 Roland Daniel (49) 
 5:11.28 
 7  GAJA  Georgia  Scott Arnold (50)
 John Zeigler (55)
 William Lotz (51)
 Patrick Laughlin (46) 
 5:18.91 
 8  OSB  Southern Pacific  Tom Mitchell (67)
 Rick Goeden (53)
 Harry Delatre (54)
 Corey Welles (37) 
 5:27.71 
 9  OREG  Oregon  Charles Helm (44)
 William Holman (69)
 Richard Juhala (57)
 Mark Neubert (43) 
 5:45.06 
 10  IMS  Southern Pacific  Martin Turgeon (52)
 Daniel Feld (31)
 George Bruggeman (65)
 Bob Best (68) 
 5:51.63 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  E Norman Scott (56)
 James Huguenard (46)
 James Grubbs (46)
 Jon Shastid (52) 
 4:55.63 
 2  GARDEN STATE MA  New Jersey  Jack Zakim (55)
 Richard Bohan (49)
 Lawrence Seidman (53)
 Ed Nessel (55) 
 5:23.85 
 3  HLJ  Florida  Bill Pillmore (52)
 Robert W Cook (49)
 Peter W Nickoderm (51)
 John W Tilley (51) 
 5:40.01 
 4  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  T G Meehan (53)
 Peter Lee (57)
 Dick Pitman (56)
 Stephen Justinger (48) 
 6:03.17 
 5  GAJA  Georgia  William Laws (51)
 John C Williams (57)
 John Laws (52)
 Thomas Burban (51) 
 6:12.27 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SWIM  Florida  James Donnelly (51)
 Robert Davie (48)
 Bob Rounds (58)
 Brian Worthington (48) 
 11:20.28 
 2  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Thomas Finnegan (54)
 Dave Cannon (58)
 Woody Turrentine (52)
 Martin O'Toole (61) 
 12:42.21 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #35
Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #51
Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #36