Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Jeff L Murray (31)
 Rebecca E Bruch (28)
 Michael McCutchan (35)
 Heather M Hageman (30) 
 1:46.94 
 2  THE OLYMPIC CLU  Pacific  Kirk Everist (33)
 Joan Schriger (36)
 Tiffany Forbes (33)
 John Keppeler (33) 
 1:47.09 
 3  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jerome A Frentsos (35)
 Anne E Forster (35)
 Rachel Frentsos (29)
 Robert R Welch (31) 
 1:52.18 
 4  GAJA  Georgia  Eric C Cornell (30)
 Jill M Hansen (26)
 Steve P Thompson (47)
 Laureen K Welting (35) 
 1:52.35 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  George Edelman (34)
 Dickie Fernandez (29)
 Julie Gorman (33)
 Jennifer Jones (34) 
 1:52.48 
 6  WATER BANDITS  Pacific  Mike Hernandez (43)
 Nik Schweitzer (20)
 Jill Hernandez (40)
 Sara Schweitzer (22) 
 1:54.46 
 7  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Steven J Burke (30)
 Brian W Jackson (38)
 Barbara B Burke (39)
 Kelley A Pfriemer (30) 
 1:55.35 
 8  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey H Roddin (31)
 Barbara Clifford (34)
 Jennifer E Main (33)
 John Feinstein (45) 
 1:55.48 
 9  VMST  Virginia  Matthews A Livsey (44)
 Paula E Jones (32)
 L A Hasselquist (42)
 David B Malsbury (39) 
 1:55.77 
 10  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Susie Grant (32)
 Lisa Sheeper (36)
 John Moore (36)
 Ed Owen (29) 
 1:56.32 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Michell Jesperson (26)
 Neill C Williams (32)
 Jerome A Frentsos (35)
 Rachel Frentsos (29) 
 2:03.42 
 2  GSM  New Jersey  Andrea L Luallen (35)
 Benn W Doyle (42)
 Bonnie A Schwartz (21)
 Scott Yeomans (36) 
 2:05.37 
 3  VMST  Virginia  L A Hasselquist (42)
 V Schlesinger (31)
 Dave Holland (33)
 David B Malsbury (39) 
 2:05.71 
 4  SPM  Florida  Bob Buresh (42)
 Lisa C Junkermann (22)
 William L Specht (42)
 Allison R Beebe (24) 
 2:06.09 
 5  ALASKA MASTERS  Alaska  Rick Abbott (45)
 Anne Brien (30)
 Mike Sorenson (32)
 Annie Haxby (37) 
 2:06.87 
 6  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Barbara Clifford (34)
 Jennifer E Main (33)
 John Feinstein (45)
 Michael A Fell (39) 
 2:07.00 
 7  ST PETERSBURG M  Florida  John Galloway (35)
 L Brown (28)
 M Halfast (35)
 Emily Farris (29) 
 2:08.34 
 8  NEM  New England  Katherine Veazey (27)
 Robert S Berry (32)
 Richard Landry (36)
 Sharon J Kuong (34) 
 2:09.65 
 9  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Sheila A Walsh (30)
 John M Downie (33)
 John P O'Keefe (33)
 Amy E Oggel (30) 
 2:10.44 
 10  1776  Delaware Valley  Jay R Lockaby (30)
 Vibeke L Swanson (39)
 Michelle A Pizzo (20)
 Andrew F Ellis (32) 
 2:11.18 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GAJA  Georgia  Laureen Welting (35)
 Penny P Noyes (46)
 Mike D Reid (39)
 Cord-Pat Kammholz (34) 
 4:23.93 
 2  IMS  Southern Pacific  Mary E Danapilis (28)
 Mike Murphy (40)
 Elisa Cortez (32)
 Alvaro Farnos (26) 
 4:55.56 
 3  GAJA  Georgia  Martha Vredeveld (42)
 Betty Veater (54)
 Alan C Gordan (32)
 Carlton De Vooght (28) 
 5:05.87 
 4  NORTH CAROLINA  North Carolina  Scott Allen (29)
 Lee Ann Britt (26)
 Jay Holshouser (38)
 Sue Haugh (39) 
 5:10.73 
 5  IMS  Southern Pacific  Karen Feld (33)
 Steve Clark (48)
 Mary Dolen (40)
 Michael Hernandez (30) 
 5:13.52 
 6  OREG  Oregon  Charles Helm (44)
 Tina Johnson (35)
 Leleng Woon (30)
 Mark Neubert (43) 
 6:10.78 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  John Moore (36)
 Lisa Sheeper (36)
 Ed Owen (29)
 Susie Grant (32) 
 5:02.60 
 2  IMS  Southern Pacific  Karen Feld (33)
 Mary E Danapilis (28)
 Daniel Feld (31)
 Michael Hernandez (30) 
 5:28.81 
 3  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Deanna Lin (31)
 Tom Anderson (39)
 Al Humphrey (41)
 Whitney Wood (30) 
 5:28.96 
 4  GAJA  Georgia  Jeff Jones (38)
 Ginny J Bryson (42)
 Carlton De Vooght (28)
 Martha Vredeveld (42) 
 5:30.73 
 5  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Thomas Huggins (37)
 Lezlee Miller (40)
 Caroline Chow (21)
 John Schwenger (35) 
 5:32.41 
 6  CLUB FREMONT  Pacific  Jennifer Loomis (21)
 Steve Billmire (38)
 Mark Carter (38)
 Laura Colette (36) 
 5:53.40 
 7  OREG  Oregon  Renee Rhoads (35)
 Mark Neubert (43)
 Jeff Kaelon (34)
 Erin Holland (33) 
 6:18.12 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WATER BANDITS  Pacific  Nik Schweitzer (20)
 Sara Schweitzer (22)
 Mike Hernandez (43)
 Jill Hernandez (40) 
 9:26.93 
 2  SPM  Florida  C Michael Halfast (35)
 Allison Beebe (24)
 Cathy Shonkwiler (40)
 Russell Frazier (46) 
 9:33.75 
 3  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Ed Owen (29)
 Susie Grant (32)
 Lisa Sheeper (36)
 Bob Beacom (35) 
 9:49.06 
 4  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Patrick McBride (30)
 Mark White (37)
 J Vandertheet (46)
 Maya Nasution (27) 
 10:05.40 
 5  SWIM  Florida  Joanne Sullivan (42)
 Martha Leggett (30)
 Brian Horn (30)
 Gregg Cross (45) 
 11:13.02 
 6  IMS  Southern Pacific  Sarah Osborne (38)
 Martin Turgeon (52)
 Karen Feld (33)
 Michael Hernandez (30) 
 11:13.05 
 7  LCAM  Florida  Amanda Blackman (20)
 David Marshall (46)
 Rene James (37)
 Richard Bergholtz (47) 
 11:17.66 
 8  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Mitchell Reinhart (19)
 Pamela Haeberlin (37)
 Jenny Zehnder (31)
 Michael Graves (45) 
 11:47.03 
 9  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Kareena King (26)
 Thomas Jowett (42)
 Eric Dybdahl (40)
 Karen Leahy (32) 
 11:54.90 
 10  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Gary Battaglia (36)
 Caroline Chow (21)
 Jonny Hicks (34)
 Bob Van Zant (43) 
 12:11.87 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #13
Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #29
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #35