Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 35+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RMM  Colorado  James Lilley (40)
 Kathy Garnier (39)
 Shelia Arredondo (35)
 Holden Bank (40) 
 1:34.11 
 2  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  David Cuniff (36)
 Caroline Krattli (38)
 K Pipes-Neilsen (38)
 Vernon Rogers (39) 
 1:34.32 
 3  VMST  Virginia  John Tudor (42)
 Beth Baker (39)
 David Malsbury (38)
 Patricia Powis (39) 
 1:35.21 
 4  IM  Illinois  Becky Heller (36)
 Tom McCabe (42)
 Carol Peters (42)
 Dave Gibson (39) 
 1:35.58 
 5  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Tracie Moll (36)
 Roger Hawkins (51)
 Mary Dore (36)
 Tim Erickson (43) 
 1:36.34 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Rob Richardson (39)
 Scott Shake (42)
 Liz Hobbs (38)
 Paula Pollard (36) 
 1:36.57 
 7  MICH  Michigan  Michael Green (36)
 Susan Cahill (37)
 Michael Dempsey (36)
 Marilyn Early (42) 
 1:36.85 
 8  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Steven Ruiter (35)
 Lisa Wilson (38)
 Mary Lippold (44)
 Robert Fish (36) 
 1:38.24 
 9  IM  Illinois  John Martin (44)
 Ted Soltys (39)
 Andrea Block (38)
 Julie Verwijst (38) 
 1:38.76 
 10  RMM  Colorado  Steve Owsley (38)
 Marshall Lee (41)
 Kim Crouch (38)
 Judy Nelson (39) 
 1:39.01 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RMM  Colorado  James Lilley (40)
 Holden Bank (40)
 Shelia Arredondo (35)
 Kathy Garnier (39) 
 1:45.96 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Lisa Ward (36)
 Gary Patterson (40)
 Charlene O'Brien (43)
 Greg Remmert (37) 
 1:46.41 
 3  IM  Illinois  Dave Gibson (39)
 John Martin (44)
 Andrea Block (38)
 Becky Heller (36) 
 1:46.49 
 4  EMP  Metropolitan  Robert Goldbloom (40)
 Carolyn Koster (38)
 Konstantin Petrov (36)
 M Drueckhammer (36) 
 1:48.02 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Scott Shake (42)
 Paula Pollard (36)
 Rob Richardson (39)
 Liz Hobbs (38) 
 1:48.07 
 6  VMST  Virginia  David Malsbury (38)
 Patricia Powis (39)
 Beth Baker (39)
 Mark Sheridan (40) 
 1:50.03 
 7  WMAC  Wisconsin  Kevin Welton (40)
 Melinda Mann (43)
 Andrew Schaser (43)
 Jennifer Lopus (38) 
 1:51.57 
 8  NEM  New England  Tracy Grilli (43)
 S Vankuilenburg (35)
 Barb Handler (42)
 Stuart Cromarty (35) 
 1:52.12 
 9  RMM  Colorado  Bill Brackett (42)
 Kim Crouch (38)
 Edward Melanson (37)
 Judy Nelson (39) 
 1:52.65 
 10  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Robert Fish (36)
 Lisa Wilson (38)
 Steven Ruiter (35)
 Mary Lippold (44) 
 1:53.41 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Margie Curran (38)
 Gary Patterson (40)
 Caren Mc Namara (37)
 Steve Stahl (35) 
 3:38.36 
 2  CHICO MASTERS  Pacific  Christin Lockhart (41)
 Mark Leach (41)
 Camill Panighetti (49)
 Ray Peck (40) 
 3:48.45 
 3  EMPIRE STATE MA  Metropolitan  Todd Cooper (37)
 Eileen Fagan (38)
 Debra Nelson (36)
 Lawrence Hayes (37) 
 3:51.11 
 4  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Steve Haile (43)
 Al Humphrey (40)
 Gail Ragains (43)
 Frances Reaneau (42) 
 3:53.42 
 5  SIERRA NEVADA M  Pacific  Mike Ryder (45)
 Linda Shoenberger (52)
 Joanna Jenson (36)
 Brant Allen (36) 
 3:55.48 
 6  NEM  New England  Chip Pettibone (38)
 Kate Farrington (41)
 Geri Guardino (39)
 Jeff Callas (39) 
 4:04.93 
 7  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Joel Swartz (42)
 Cindy Lee (42)
 Denise Houchens (38)
 Tan Panko (62) 
 4:08.95 
 8  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Kathy Frazier (39)
 Jerri Freimuth (35)
 Bill Draves (38)
 Warren Fisher (43) 
 4:09.24 
 9  MANATEE AQUATIC  Pacific  Jim Clemmons (49)
 Ruth Shaps (52)
 Melba Wu (38)
 Grant Inman (48) 
 4:11.62 
 10  OREG  Oregon  Barbara Harris (40)
 Laura Schob (41)
 Eric Steinhauff (40)
 Steve Mann (47) 
 4:11.74 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  K Pipes-Neilsen (37)
 Caroline Krattli (37)
 James Boswell (39)
 Vernon Rogers (38) 
 3:56.65 
 2  NEM  New England  Kate Farrington (41)
 Chip Pettibone (38)
 Paul Hansen (41)
 Barb Handler (38) 
 4:33.10 
 3  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Rachel Shigekane (36)
 Paul Endres (36)
 Anna Ranier (38)
 Chris Nelson (42) 
 4:45.43 
 4  NEM  New England  Robert Seltzer (49)
 Laurie Ellis (36)
 Bruce Webster (45)
 Leslie Cooper (40) 
 4:53.66 
 5  EL CERRITO M  Pacific  Jerri Holan (40)
 Stephen Dunkle (37)
 Clint White (40)
 Deborah Charych (35) 
 5:15.02 
 6  VALLEJO AQUATIC  Pacific  Nanette Bennett (43)
 Frank Zucca (42)
 Chris Oshiro (42)
 Carrie Brown (39) 
 5:55.86 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Vibeke Swanson (38)
 Jerri Freimuth (35)
 Jack Kirlin (61)
 David Harrison (62) 
 9:01.23 
 2  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Pamela Haeberlin (36)
 John Gleason (39)
 Amy Peterson (42)
 Bucky Stoess (39) 
 9:26.41 
 3  NEM  New England  Tom Mack (41)
 Laura Cooper (41)
 Constance Hallett (40)
 Edmund Gendreau (37) 
 9:27.01 
 4  SEMS  Minnesota  Rick Light (44)
 Marcie Kroschel (45)
 Jill Whitney (43)
 Mario Cuevas (41) 
 9:48.78 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #36
Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #43
Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #35