Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Men 25+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 25+ (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Michael Fell (38)
 Timothy Boyd (29)
 Clay Britt (39)
 Jeffrey Roddin (31) 
 1:25.16 
 2  UTAH  Utah  Patrick Hayes (36)
 Erik Crankshaw (27)
 Thomas Thorum (27)
 Erik Hanssen (28) 
 1:26.74 
 3  RMM  Colorado  Aaron McCormick (25)
 Robbert-Paul Smit (31)
 Rob Nasser (30)
 Mike Gonzales (33) 
 1:28.77 
 4  GAJA  Georgia  Eric Cornell (30)
 C Marshall (30)
 Thomas Northcutt (34)
 Igor Vazhenin (36) 
 1:30.20 
 5  NEM  New England  Bob Leonard (31)
 Michael Kula (27)
 Josef Kurtz (25)
 Peter Cadwell (29) 
 1:30.58 
 6  IM  Illinois  Brian Cunningham (27)
 Matt Keller (30)
 David Ackermann (34)
 James Ralph (27) 
 1:30.67 
 7  D.C. AQUATICS  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (32)
 Jerome Frentsos (34)
 Corey Carlisle (28)
 J Cunningham (43) 
 1:31.63 
 8  IM  Illinois  Ken Ehlen (25)
 Greg Bever (27)
 Greg Gooch (28)
 Scott Carl (28) 
 1:31.66 
 9  EMP  Metropolitan  Jonathan Simon (32)
 Xavier Henselman (32)
 Brendan Doolan (26)
 Stan R Kroder (35) 
 1:31.77 
 10  GARDEN STATE MA  New Jersey  Ed Tsuzuki (41)
 Scott Yeomans (35)
 Pete Rahko (34)
 Gerald O'Mara (30) 
 1:31.80 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 25+ (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Clay Britt (39)
 Wally Dicks (37)
 Jeffrey Roddin (31)
 Michael Fell (38) 
 1:33.75 
 2  RMM  Colorado  Mike Gonzales (33)
 Aaron McCormick (25)
 David Hughes (25)
 Robbert-Paul Smit (31) 
 1:36.36 
 3  UTAH  Utah  Thomas Thorum (27)
 Matthew Walters (29)
 Erik Hanssen (28)
 Patrick Hayes (36) 
 1:37.23 
 4  IM  Illinois  Bill Winters (33)
 David Ackermann (34)
 Ed Deegan (28)
 Kenneth Ehlen (25) 
 1:39.19 
 5  SPM  Florida  Bob Buresh (41)
 John Galloway (34)
 William Specht (42)
 Russell Frazier (45) 
 1:40.56 
 6  VMST  Virginia  David Malsbury (38)
 John Tudor (42)
 Dave Holland (32)
 James Wolfle (31) 
 1:41.27 
 7  NEM  New England  Rob Berry (31)
 Jonathan Banville (29)
 Robert Carr (34)
 Henry Baker (32) 
 1:41.57 
 8  GARDEN STATE MA  New Jersey  Curtis Sawin (28)
 Scott Yeomans (35)
 Chris McGiffin (34)
 Ed Tsuzuki (41) 
 1:41.79 
 9  EMP  Metropolitan  ED Yaeger (25)
 Richard Korhammer (34)
 William Gasperoni (29)
 Andrew McGibbons (26) 
 1:43.25 
 10  GAJA  Georgia  Thomas Northcutt (34)
 Robert Brown (47)
 Eric Cornell (30)
 C Marshall (30) 
 1:43.43 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 25+ (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  EMP  Metropolitan  Brendan Doolan (26)
 Jonathan Simon (32)
 Xavier Henselman (32)
 Stan R Kroder (35) 
 3:23.84 
 2  GARDEN STATE MA  New Jersey  Curtis Sawin (28)
 Scott Yeomans (35)
 Chris McGiffin (34)
 Ed Tsuzuki (41) 
 3:23.84 
 3  NEM  New England  Michael Kula (27)
 Josef Kurtz (25)
 Stephen Mugford (32)
 Peter Cadwell (29) 
 3:26.16 
 4  ADMS  Adirondack  Joe Bubel (31)
 Edward Stoner (26)
 David Barra (35)
 Thomas Bubel (30) 
 3:27.92 
 5  NORTH CAROLINA  North Carolina  Michael Cline (27)
 Alton Boshoff (31)
 Grant Johnston (27)
 David Stutts (27) 
 3:32.97 
 6  WHITE PLAINS MA  Metropolitan  Damian Kelly (35)
 Steven Miller (46)
 Donald Rizzo (35)
 Michael Ruggiero (31) 
 3:38.86 
 7  GRIN  Indiana  Jeremy Houchens (30)
 Steve Hartsock (26)
 Ryan Warren (25)
 Anthony Wood (38) 
 3:39.30 
 8  TNYA    J Agostini (28)
 James Massey (38)
 Andrew Willett (29)
 Scott Hirose (33) 
 3:42.64 
 9  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Ken Robertson (34)
 M Houseknecht (25)
 Daniel Madden (28)
 Andrew Ellis (31) 
 3:43.57 
 10  NEM  New England  Scott Jarr (32)
 Peter Russo (35)
 Tim Morse (51)
 Matthew Gilson (32) 
 3:45.36 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 25+ (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ANCIENT MARINER  Potomac Valley  J Clay Britt (39)
 Wally Dicks (37)
 Jeffrey Roddin (30)
 Michael Fell (38) 
 3:27.13 
 2  NEM  New England  Rob Berry (31)
 S Vankuilenburg (35)
 Robert Carr (34)
 Mark Goldman (28) 
 3:44.73 
 3  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Robert Miller (26)
 Ritch Viola (27)
 Kent Anderson (27)
 Noel Dokken (25) 
 3:46.66 
 4  MINNESOTA  Minnesota  Thomas Senn (32)
 Stephen C Nelson (38)
 Brian Jacobson (26)
 Jason Rysavy (26) 
 3:48.90 
 5  NEM  New England  Joe Wotton (40)
 Marc Broudy (29)
 Ken Fletcher (25)
 Scott Bendig (25) 
 3:53.49 
 6  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Shawn Samuels (38)
 Dave Kane (28)
 Joe Murphy (34)
 Ed Owen (28) 
 3:53.93 
 7  INDY SWIMFIT  Indiana  Ryan Warren (25)
 Jason Timmons (32)
 Ric Seaver (28)
 Jeremy Houchins (30) 
 3:55.25 
 8  ADMS  Adirondack  Edward Stoner (26)
 Joe Bubel (31)
 David Barra (35)
 Thomas Bubel (30) 
 3:57.09 
 9  EMP  Metropolitan  Brendan Doolan (26)
 R Piccirillo (33)
 Stan R Kroder (35)
 Xavier Henselman (32) 
 3:57.57 
 10  SF PARK & REC  Pacific  Tod Hill (36)
 Mark Harlow (27)
 Steve Martel (29)
 Bart McDermott (43) 
 4:00.23 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 25+ (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SIERRA NEVADA M  Pacific  Andrew Bohlman (29)
 Ben Tucker (38)
 Mike Ryder (45)
 Nenad Rodic (29) 
 7:45.11 
 2  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Ed Owen (28)
 Dave Kane (27)
 Sherman Hall (37)
 Tim Sheeper (36) 
 8:04.21 
 3  NEM  New England  Robert Carr (34)
 Mark Seasholes (32)
 William Riddell (31)
 Rob Berry (31) 
 8:06.65 
 4  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Charles Emm (30)
 Mark White (37)
 Michael Kearney (34)
 Oleg Litvinov (33) 
 8:13.71 
 5  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Daniel Madden (28)
 Ken Robertson (34)
 Daniel Whitehead (34)
 Andrew Ellis (31) 
 8:25.56 
 6  SF PARK & REC  Pacific  John Cook (29)
 Dale Zink (36)
 Joe Healy (39)
 Casey Cheung (26) 
 8:29.69 
 7  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Gary Breen (38)
 Steve Wilbur (28)
 Rob Inoye (35)
 John Monson (45) 
 8:35.82 
 8  NEM  New England  Sean Crockett (41)
 Justin Dore (30)
 Ken Fletcher (25)
 Kip Kimble (36) 
 8:37.83 
 9  EL CERRITO M  Pacific  Steve Dunkle (37)
 Clint White (40)
 Thomas Ortega (32)
 Patrick Magala (33) 
 8:46.18 
 10  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Jason Mc Phate (32)
 James Gray (25)
 Tom Kim (26)
 Jon Wilkening (25) 
 8:47.89 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #29
Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #14
Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #49