Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Men 18+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 18+ (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  IM  Illinois  Jerzy Wojcik (24)
 C Alcott (25)
 Ken Dawson (26)
 Bill Winters (33) 
 1:27.57 
 2  ISF  Indiana  Ben Christoffel (24)
 George Lathrop (26)
 Adam Dawkins (24)
 Ryan Warren (25) 
 1:29.14 
 3  AM  South Carolina  Kenneth Heis (24)
 Scot Raab (28)
 James Hinckley (24)
 Chuck Andrews (53) 
 1:29.84 
 4  DOC  Indiana  Josh Skube (24)
 Daniel Bachrach (27)
 Joel Stager (47)
 Matthew Weeks (23) 
 1:31.69 
 5  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Jose Nieto (19)
 Abraham Solano (30)
 Paul Widman (27)
 Eric Fors (29) 
 1:32.04 
 6  VMST  Virginia  James Wolfle (31)
 Dave Holland (32)
 Corey Riordan (22)
 David Malsbury (38) 
 1:32.10 
 7  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Holden Hardcastle (22)
 David Cole (24)
 Peter Kai (29)
 Dishass Lochria (23) 
 1:32.41 
 8  GAJA  Georgia  Eric C Cornell (30)
 Steve L Demoss (29)
 Kris S Osborn (30)
 Shawn R Peters (24) 
 1:32.53 
 9  GCMT  Ohio  Jeff Riegler (27)
 Patrice Bordron (32)
 Steve Riegler (24)
 Brian Fulling (24) 
 1:33.00 
 10  OREG  Oregon  Michael Burton (19)
 Phil Reget (30)
 Kevin Ferreira (30)
 Robert Higley (34) 
 1:33.41 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 18+ (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ISF  Indiana  Ryan Warren (25)
 Ben Christoffel (24)
 Kevin Crawford (23)
 Adam Dawkins (24) 
 1:38.33 
 2  IM  Illinois  Jerzy Wojcik (24)
 C Alcott (25)
 Brian Cunningham (27)
 Ken Dawson (26) 
 1:38.62 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Eduardo Piccinini (27)
 Eric Mix (28)
 Doug Adamavich (31)
 Edward Goldstein (24) 
 1:42.42 
 4  FINS  Delaware Valley  Jim Jordan (33)
 Scott Campea (24)
 Keith Joslin (35)
 Jason Klugman (28) 
 1:43.28 
 5  ISF  Indiana  George Fastrich (30)
 Greg Fastrich (26)
 Jeff Fastrich (29)
 Jason Fastrich (21) 
 1:44.63 
 6  NEM  New England  Greg Wriede (22)
 Raymond Kan (26)
 Jeff Henderson (24)
 Mark Goldman (28) 
 1:45.00 
 7  GCMT  Ohio  Steve Riegler (24)
 Eric Davis (28)
 Brian Fulling (24)
 Jeff Riegler (27) 
 1:46.03 
 8  GM  Colorado  Bill Jirsa (30)
 Hardy Lussier (34)
 Greg Royther (28)
 Daniel Desanti (22) 
 1:46.21 
 9  EMPIRE STATE MA  Metropolitan  Michael Ritter (36)
 M Didriksson (24)
 John O'Donnell (34)
 Xavier Henselmann (32) 
 1:46.60 
 10  GRIN  Indiana  Steve Bigelow (28)
 R Crutchfield (41)
 Jason Lancaster (24)
 Dave Welklin (34) 
 1:46.60 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 18+ (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GRIN  Indiana  Steve Bigelow (28)
 R Crutchfield (41)
 Jason Lancaster (24)
 Dave Welklin (34) 
 3:40.00 
 2  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Jose Nieto (20)
 Michael Johmann (38)
 Brad Schmied (27)
 Jeff Hogg (34) 
 3:45.02 
 3  NEM  New England  Robert Reiser (23)
 Raymond Kan (26)
 Jonathan Banville (29)
 William Timmins (38) 
 3:45.91 
 4  INDY SWIMFIT  Indiana  Kevin Crawford (23)
 Craig Bauer (47)
 T C Hosna (24)
 Noah Birmelin (25) 
 3:46.44 
 5  NEM  New England  Marc Broudy (29)
 Rick Battistini (45)
 Nathan McBride (26)
 Chad Connor (23) 
 3:51.09 
 6  GREAT OHIO SWIM  Ohio  Steve Trendel (30)
 Aaron Zechman (23)
 Elliot Newfield (50)
 John Beetar (47) 
 5:04.75 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 18+ (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  USF MASTERS  Pacific  David Cole (24)
 Holden Hardcastle (22)
 Dishass Locaria (23)
 Greg Ischop (25) 
 3:50.24 
 2  GRIN  Indiana  Steve Bigelow (28)
 Bill Vickery (46)
 Jason Lancaster (24)
 Dave Welklin (34) 
 3:53.86 
 3  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Richard Garrett (47)
 Gregory Sampson (31)
 Oleg Litvinov (31)
 Ian Sachs (24) 
 4:00.04 
 4  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Brad Schmied (27)
 Jeff Hogg (34)
 Jose Nieto (20)
 Robert Holmes (37) 
 4:09.28 
 5  INDY SWIMFIT  Indiana  Kevin Crawford (23)
 T C Hosna (24)
 Noah Birmelin (25)
 William Olds (50) 
 4:18.38 
 6  SF PARK & REC  Pacific  Yohannes Mochtan (27)
 John Cook (29)
 Stuart Towns (29)
 Steve Lapay (24) 
 4:21.17 
 7  EMBARCADEROY  Pacific  NickRiegels (24)
 Pete Hennessey (22)
 Ernest Halperin (35)
 Eric Hilger (32) 
 4:24.08 
 8  SF PARK & REC  Pacific  Kendrick Rustad (29)
 Darren Murphy (24)
 Chris Neal (39)
 Tim Sinclair (35) 
 4:57.56 
 9  NEM  New England  Charles Myer (20)
 Warren Wise (45)
 Patrick Stevens (47)
 Marc Scheele (53) 
 5:07.30 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 18+ (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Jay Montoye (28)
 Kent Anderson (27)
 Patrick Mc Bride (30)
 Holden Hardcastle (22) 
 7:45.14 
 2  SF PARK & REC  Pacific  Stephen Lapay (24)
 Mark Harlow (27)
 Todd Hill (36)
 Steve Martel (29) 
 7:58.50 
 3  WILDCAT MASTERS  Kentucky  Marshall Atnip (23)
 Chip Jaworski (29)
 Thaddeus Hazard (27)
 Chad Riegle (25) 
 8:30.78 
 4  WESTERN KY  Kentucky  Joe Byrne (54)
 Richard Collins (56)
 John Fero (29)
 Eric Owens (23) 
 10:36.05 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #42
Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #52
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #43