Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1999 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NORTH CAROLINA  North Carolina  Alan Godfrey (42)
 Beverly Amick (45)
 Fritz Lehman (41)
 Laurie Watson (37) 
 1:57.69 
 2  SPM  Florida  Charlott Petersen (35)
 Pete Arnold (60)
 John Galloway (34)
 Tricia Moses (40) 
 1:58.38 
 3  GRIN  Indiana  Brad Roby (38)
 Ann Schnieders (39)
 C Gettelfinger (42)
 Jim Fox (47) 
 1:59.13 
 4  NORTH CAROLINA  North Carolina  Mary Sansbury (46)
 Kevin Facchine (44)
 Sue Haugh (38)
 Jonathan Klein (42) 
 1:59.64 
 5  SPM  Florida  Judy Tibma (43)
 Ray Orlando (46)
 Lisa Flanagan (37)
 William Specht (41) 
 2:00.90 
 6  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Amy Pope (39)
 Kirk Buese (39)
 Pam Martin (42)
 Kevin Scarborough (44) 
 2:01.63 
 7  GARDEN STATE MA  New Jersey  Jim Dragon (55)
 Linda Brown-Kuhn (40)
 Pete Rahko (34)
 Susan Kirk (39) 
 2:04.08 
 8  GAJA  Georgia  Penny Noyes (45)
 Paige Joyner (38)
 John Zeigler (54)
 Igor Vazhenin (35) 
 2:04.73 
 9  SPCO  Florida  Pamela Biegert (42)
 John McCall (48)
 Lauren Hardman (35)
 Peter Turner (40) 
 2:06.27 
 10  ARIZONA MASTERS  Arizona  Jeffrey Krongaard (45)
 Mark Lambert (41)
 Kathi Bullock (46)
 Carole Kepler (39) 
 2:06.60 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  K Pipes-Neilsen (37)
 Caroline Krattli (37)
 Chris A Dixon (42)
 Joseph Kernan (44) 
 1:59.93 
 2  MACO  Oregon  David Burleson (42)
 Becky Obletz (40)
 Robin Parisi (45)
 Daniel Knauer (39) 
 2:09.77 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Bill Korey (36)
 Debbie Cavanaugh (41)
 Tim Erickson (43)
 Meg May (41) 
 2:16.38 
 4  SWIM  Florida  Casey Claflin (46)
 Adrienne Seal (34)
 Kevin McCormack (47)
 Melissa Delisser (41) 
 2:16.91 
 5  NORTH CAROLINA  North Carolina  Laurie Watson (37)
 Sue Haugh (38)
 Jonathan Klein (42)
 Kevin Facchine (44) 
 2:17.36 
 6  GRIN  Indiana  Charles Heiser (34)
 C Gettelfinger (42)
 Michael Carter (49)
 Ann Schnieders (39) 
 2:17.96 
 7  MARYLAND MASTER  Maryland  Jill Springer (40)
 Carol Declue (35)
 Jack Iliff (55)
 Bill Kvetkas (38) 
 2:22.15 
 8  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Alan Rapperport (66)
 Jennifer Coers (29)
 William Turco (44)
 Celia Devanney (42) 
 2:23.45 
 9  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Gabriela Moss (28)
 Michael Dively (61)
 Joel Burns (53)
 Amber Weiss (25) 
 2:23.96 
 10  NEM  New England  Tracy Grilli (42)
 K Nisley-Black (44)
 Michael Hirst (39)
 Bob Black (45) 
 2:25.17 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  Beth Knight (40)
 Larry Cartwright (51)
 Marilyn A Fink (45)
 Mark Hansen (46) 
 4:18.88 
 2  GAJA  Georgia  Penny Noyes (45)
 Paige Joyner (38)
 John Zeigler (54)
 Igor Vazhenin (35) 
 4:37.82 
 3  NEM  New England  Gary Ungerleider (47)
 Peter Phildius (69)
 Debbie Levens (46)
 Diana Bujewitsch (21) 
 4:53.74 
 4  NEM  New England  Joan Geoghegan (46)
 Scott Gordon (38)
 Celeste O'Donnell (34)
 Robert Lawton (48) 
 4:55.48 
 5  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  Michael Given (35)
 Kim Miller (44)
 Jerelyn Biehl (39)
 Mark Spratt (44) 
 5:06.50 
 6  ART  Georgia  Jim Ebert (36)
 Kevin Brady (45)
 Barb Donovan (42)
 Ann Leverette (42) 
 5:06.63 
 7  NEM  New England  Bruce Lander (40)
 J Strickland (38)
 Terri Moyer (38)
 Warren Wise (44) 
 5:06.80 
 8  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Peter Beard (40)
 Barry Haddan (48)
 Jennifer Vana (32)
 Rebecca Halbe (40) 
 5:09.73 
 9  WHITE PLAINS MA  Metropolitan  Noel Duguet (51)
 Alan Garfunkel (52)
 Karin Papes (35)
 Geneve Hendricks (31) 
 5:11.67 
 10  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Linda Kleine (43)
 Carmen Berger (54)
 Nick Gardner (34)
 Thomas Wilson (45) 
 5:30.96 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  Marilyn A Fink (45)
 Caroline Krattli (37)
 Alan Voisard (39)
 James Ney (41) 
 4:47.58 
 2  TNYA  Metropolitan  Debra Nelson (35)
 Chris Packard (41)
 Charles Carson (45)
 Laurie Cotter (44) 
 4:58.18 
 3  GRIN  Indiana  Brad Roby (38)
 C Gettelfinger (42)
 Ann Schnieders (39)
 Jim Fox (47) 
 5:00.64 
 4  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Scott Marshall (38)
 Rick Anderson (52)
 Katherine Bass (48)
 Judith Schwartz (45) 
 5:44.28 
 5  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jennifer Vana (32)
 David Crane (44)
 Rebecca Halbe (40)
 Rob Bigelow (46) 
 5:48.88 
 6  OLD DURHAM DOL    Marji Thomas Will (51)
 Terry Crowley (28)
 Regin Brittingham (48)
 Roy Farrell (50) 
 5:51.48 
 7  WHITE PLAINS MA  Metropolitan  Nancy Surdoval (46)
 Donald Rizzo (34)
 Karin Papes (35)
 Noel Duguet (51) 
 6:05.16 
 8  GAJA  Georgia  Penny Noyes (45)
 Paige Joyner (38)
 John Zeigler (54)
 Igor Vazhenin (35) 
 6:21.55 
 9  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Francis Reneau (40)
 Joan Caldwell (48)
 Adam Wilburn (33)
 Rick Peterson (52) 
 6:40.86 
 10  ART  Georgia  Ellis Dixon (41)
 Jan Suchomski (35)
 Jeff Smith (47)
 Marge McSweeney (37) 
 6:58.88 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Pam Martin (42)
 Amy Pope (39)
 Kevin Scarborough (44)
 Kirk Buese (39) 
 9:33.86 
 2  ART  Georgia  Monique Gainer (35)
 Barb Donovan (42)
 Lee Dancy (43)
 David Eng (41) 
 11:35.22 
 3  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  Jeni Buys (30)
 Paul Sporleder (47)
 Mark Hansen (46)
 Gini Baker (49) 
 12:09.70 
 4  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Meg Burns (30)
 Carol Krueger (46)
 Hal Smiler (40)
 Randall Barry (44) 
 14:17.24 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #45
Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #41
Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #52