Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1999 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Men 100-119

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 100-119 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Mark Goldman (28)
 Rob Berry (31)
 Stuart Cromarty (35)
 Greg Wriede (22) 
 1:41.02 
 2  GRIN  Indiana  Jeremy Houchens (29)
 Grant Comer (25)
 Todd Mercer (32)
 Dennis Pette (23) 
 1:43.74 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Jon Rimer (22)
 Eric Yen (26)
 A Portillo-Moro (23)
 Jeff Peargin (32) 
 1:45.31 
 4  NEM  New England  John Oliver (24)
 Scott Christensen (27)
 Bradley Harris (25)
 George Mix (26) 
 1:46.99 
 5  TNYA  Metropolitan  Jean-M Agostini (28)
 Onesimo De Mira (26)
 Alex Hall (28)
 David Mowers (34) 
 1:47.75 
 6  TSUN  Pacific  Casey Cheung (26)
 Rudy Guadron (25)
 Stephen Lapaz (24)
 Andy Early (33) 
 1:51.08 
 7  LMST  Virginia  Darrin Anderson (29)
 Kelly Chadick (30)
 Art Wells (34)
 Derek Crusan (25) 
 1:53.50 
 8  ART  Georgia  Craig Shackelford (26)
 Bradley Akerberg (30)
 Kevin Mylod (31)
 Mark Reeves (31) 
 1:54.03 
 9  SPLS  Ohio  Todd Blankenship (26)
 Bryan Johnson (32)
 Ken Griffiths (30)
 John Redkey (30) 
 1:56.27 
 10  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Robert Lo (27)
 Jason Waddoups (30)
 Seymour Liao (30)
 Derek Slye (32) 
 1:57.26 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 100-119 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Brad Schmied (27)
 Abraham Solano (30)
 Manuel Nieto (19)
 Eric Fors (29) 
 1:56.01 
 2  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Marcus Chung (23)
 Matthew Kinney (29)
 John O'Keefe (32)
 Ted Bockius (33) 
 1:56.51 
 3  TSUN  Pacific  Jim Ruggiero (27)
 Kevin Williams (30)
 Stephen Martel (29)
 Stephen Lapaz (24) 
 1:58.35 
 4  GRIN  Indiana  Todd Mercer (32)
 Jeremy Houchens (29)
 Grant Comer (25)
 Dennis Pette (23) 
 1:59.30 
 5  LMST  Virginia  Darrin Anderson (29)
 Kelly Chadick (30)
 Art Wells (34)
 Derek Crusan (25) 
 2:02.06 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Sergio Lopez-Miro (31)
 Danusz Lew-Mirsui (24)
 Norman Brisker (35)
 Dickie Fernandez (28) 
 2:02.26 
 7  TNYA  Metropolitan  Jean-M Agostini (28)
 Alex Hall (28)
 Onesimo De Mira (26)
 Scott Hirose (33) 
 2:03.95 
 8  NEM  New England  George Mix (26)
 James Delisle (40)
 John Oliver (24)
 Bradley Harris (25) 
 2:04.71 
 9  TSUN  Pacific  Andy Early (33)
 Mark Harlow (28)
 Tim Lane (30)
 Casey Cheung (26) 
 2:04.78 
 10  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Tim Diliberti (33)
 Robert Lo (27)
 Kyle Levine (28)
 Christophr Palmer (27) 
 2:06.77 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 100-119 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Corey Carlisle (28)
 John O'Keefe (32)
 Neill Williams (31)
 Marcus Chung (23) 
 3:39.47 
 2  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Manuel Nieto (19)
 Norman Schippert (36)
 Abraham Solano (30)
 Eric Fors (29) 
 3:55.10 
 3  QUAC  Adirondack  Tim Herzer (36)
 Mark Beilstein (29)
 Jaron Russon (25)
 Matt Walters (28) 
 3:59.80 
 4  ART  Georgia  Scott Porter (29)
 Jay Colucci (29)
 Jack Mackenroth (30)
 Mike Cuccaro (31) 
 4:07.34 
 5  SPLS  Ohio  Andy Aucoin (23)
 Ken Griffiths (30)
 Kevin Tunstall (34)
 John Redkey (30) 
 4:25.52 
 6  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Rob Pierce (30)
 William Dietrich (28)
 Brian Terczynski (25)
 Harper Summers (35) 
 4:36.58 
 7  ART  Georgia  John Brinkman (30)
 Clint Eden (30)
 Jason Smith (24)
 Marc Jones (30) 
 4:48.88 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 100-119 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Greg Wriede (22)
 Jonathan Banville (29)
 Mark Goldman (28)
 Stuart Cromarty (35) 
 4:01.21 
 2  TSUN  Pacific  Tod Hill (36)
 Mark Harlow (28)
 Jim Ruggiero (27)
 Stephen Lapaz (24) 
 4:20.41 
 3  GRIN  Indiana  Todd Mercer (32)
 Jeremy Houchens (29)
 Grant Comer (25)
 Dennis Pette (23) 
 4:23.44 
 4  IM  Illinois  James Ralph (26)
 Chris Alcott (24)
 Chris Colburn (27)
 Brent Lightfoot (31) 
 4:25.51 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Jon Rimer (22)
 Dana Thomason (35)
 Matt Alder (25)
 Jeff Peargin (32) 
 4:30.42 
 6  TNYA  Metropolitan  Jean-M Agostini (28)
 Alex Hall (28)
 Onesimo De Mira (26)
 Scott Hirose (33) 
 4:35.38 
 7  TSUN  Pacific  Andy Early (33)
 Tim Lane (30)
 Stephen Martel (29)
 Rudy Guadron (25) 
 4:38.55 
 8  NEM  New England  George Mix (26)
 Scott Christensen (27)
 Bradley Harris (25)
 John Oliver (24) 
 4:41.34 
 9  ART  Georgia  Mike Karls (31)
 Anthony Nardis (24)
 Scott Stuart (33)
 Mike Cuccaro (31) 
 4:48.86 
 10  GERMANTOWN MAST  Potomac Valley  Kevin Miller (27)
 Daniel Blitz (32)
 Matt Ellenburg (25)
 Shane Hebert (28) 
 4:55.25 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 100-119 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Matthew Kinney (29)
 Greg Leo (27)
 Marc Legoff (36)
 Marcus Chung (23) 
 8:41.83 
 2  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Abraham Solano (30)
 Paul Widman (26)
 Jose Nieto (19)
 Eric Fors (29) 
 8:42.70 
 3  TSUN  Pacific  Mark Harlow (28)
 Kevin Williams (30)
 Jim Ruggiero (27)
 Stephen Martel (29) 
 8:45.23 
 4  ART  Georgia  Anthony Nardis (24)
 Jay Colucci (29)
 Mark Reeves (31)
 Enrique Erosa (35) 
 9:20.07 
 5  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  Matt Alder (25)
 Brian Terczynski (25)
 Barry Brockman (30)
 Michael Given (35) 
 10:02.04 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #50
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #29
Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #45