Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1999 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BDM  Wisconsin  James Sorensen (41)
 Curt Lacount (41)
 Karen Morrison (41)
 Patty Redig (39) 
 1:49.81 
 2  GAJA  Georgia  Igor Vazhenin (35)
 Penny Noyes (45)
 F Williamson (51)
 Mike Reid (38) 
 1:52.32 
 3  CRAQ  Southern  Steve Heck (50)
 Ann Hill (30)
 Karlene Wise (46)
 Scott Rabalais (41) 
 1:52.51 
 4  TTEX  South Texas  Jon Smiley (38)
 Sally Maddox (40)
 Sharon Wencel (40)
 M Stinchcombe (42) 
 1:53.84 
 5  IM  Illinois  John Pratt (36)
 Andrea Block (38)
 Cynthia Jones (49)
 Plamen Alexandrov (38) 
 1:54.86 
 6  GSM  New Jersey  Norman Noe (30)
 N Steadman-Martin (45)
 A Luallen-Scholz (34)
 Arthur Deffaa (51) 
 1:57.16 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Mal Jester (50)
 Charlene O'Brien (43)
 Penny Leach (36)
 Kerry O'Brien (42) 
 1:57.17 
 8  MINN  Minnesota  Jeffrey Lukens (46)
 Julie Benz (42)
 Barbara Fewer (40)
 Paul Windrath (45) 
 1:57.97 
 9  SWIM  Florida  Casey Claflin (46)
 Deb Walker (48)
 Rick Walker (49)
 Liz Burchett (37) 
 1:59.24 
 10  GRIN  Indiana  Joel Stager (47)
 C Gettelfinger (42)
 Nan Stager (44)
 David Tanner (49) 
 1:59.45 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BDM  Wisconsin  Curt Lacount (41)
 David Holland (41)
 Karen Morrison (41)
 Patty Redig (39) 
 2:03.90 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Lisa Ward (35)
 Mal Jester (50)
 Kerry O'Brien (42)
 Penny Leach (36) 
 2:04.76 
 3  VMST  Virginia  Lang Meem (45)
 Gennard Lanzara (41)
 Beth Baker (38)
 Wendy Weil (41) 
 2:07.89 
 4  GAJA  Georgia  Penny Noyes (45)
 Igor Vazhenin (35)
 Mike Reid (38)
 F Williamson (51) 
 2:08.79 
 5  MINN  Minnesota  Barbara Fewer (40)
 J Kochendorfer (39)
 Jeffrey Lukens (46)
 Julie Benz (42) 
 2:09.33 
 6  TTEX  South Texas  Sharon Wencel (40)
 Bruce Wencel (44)
 M Stinchcombe (42)
 Sally Maddox (40) 
 2:09.36 
 7  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Michael Fell (38)
 Margot Pettijohn (53)
 John Feinstein (44)
 Penny Bates (38) 
 2:11.02 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Monica Bailey (38)
 Phil Whitten (56)
 Liz Hobbs (38)
 Dan Gall (39) 
 2:11.48 
 9  NEM  New England  Tracy Grilli (42)
 Leslie Cooper (39)
 Edmund Gendreau (37)
 Homer Lane (50) 
 2:11.57 
 10  CRAQ  Southern  Karlene Wise (46)
 Steve Heck (50)
 Scott Rabalais (41)
 Ann Hill (30) 
 2:11.81 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Mindy Hamway (40)
 Jennifer Barry (37)
 Mal Jester (50)
 Gene Hart (47) 
 4:34.03 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Rorie Anderson (48)
 John Andrews (41)
 Anne Laborwit (49)
 Craig Crawford (29) 
 4:39.79 
 3  GAJA  Georgia  Scott Arnold (49)
 William Lotz (50)
 Lisa Watson (45)
 Kelly Rea (26) 
 4:41.77 
 4  DALAND SWIM SCH  Southern Pacific  Jeff Moxie (40)
 Heidi Christensen (40)
 Cynthia Wyels (35)
 J Van Scoyk (53) 
 4:52.90 
 5  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Phil Swig (42)
 Chanjs Sayne (38)
 Cathy Dial (39)
 Rob Pine (47) 
 4:54.99 
 6  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Bill Kirsh (45)
 Rebecca Pinto (43)
 Judy Strauss (45)
 Martin Michael (55) 
 5:05.38 
 7  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  William Tingley (49)
 Kevin Scarborough (44)
 Bobbi Sipes (32)
 Gail Kamenish (38) 
 5:22.85 
 8  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Sandy Blende (49)
 Bryan Andrews (48)
 Chelly Bon Durant (42)
 Brian Skuse (43) 
 5:43.56 
 9  CRESCENT HILL M  Kentucky  Anne Huntington (51)
 Linda Eldridge (39)
 George Dodge (54)
 Larry Hunt (52) 
 6:07.05 
 10  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Tell Asner (45)
 Lynn Hovde (46)
 Nancy Speser (42)
 Richard Wille (42) 
 6:15.35 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WEST HOLLYWOOD  Southern Pacific  Sean Early (33)
 Jessica Seaton (46)
 Dan Evans (43)
 Lindy Kleine (43) 
 5:44.42 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Melinda Schmitt (41)
 Pam Martin (42)
 Dale Mercker (32)
 William Tingley (49) 
 9:46.99 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Karen Rosinski (37)
 Paul Wright (45)
 Amy Miner Ross (45)
 Gaard Arneson (51) 
 11:45.50 
 3  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Amy Peterson (42)
 Lisa Stearns (42)
 Michael Graves (44)
 Mark Gleason (38) 
 13:09.16 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #35
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #49
Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #51