Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1999 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SPM  Florida  Judy Tibma (43)
 Stuart Barton (31)
 Tricia Moses (40)
 Michael Halfast (34) 
 1:50.58 
 2  CRESCENT HILL M  Kentucky  Michael Neal (35)
 Alexandra Nieto (27)
 Kathy Beckovich (32)
 Norman Schippert (36) 
 1:52.57 
 3  PCAT  North Texas  J Richardson (20)
 Sunny Smiley (29)
 Tom Wolf (45)
 Andrew Edmonson (32) 
 1:52.84 
 4  VMST  Virginia  Lang Meem (45)
 Paula Jones (31)
 Dave Holland (32)
 Beth Baker (38) 
 1:53.31 
 5  IM  Illinois  Jennifer Ridge (31)
 Susan Smar (35)
 James Ralph (26)
 Robert Young (35) 
 1:54.21 
 6  SEMS  Minnesota  Phillip Rand (23)
 Kurt Becker (33)
 Judith Lallier (40)
 Mary Hanney (29) 
 1:54.59 
 7  BDM  Wisconsin  Thomas Redig (38)
 David Holland (41)
 Laurie Alioto (41)
 Patricia Miller (34) 
 1:54.82 
 8  OREG  Oregon  Bill Zolna (30)
 Karen Hakanson (34)
 Laura Tyrell (32)
 Steve Parmentier (34) 
 1:56.12 
 9  CRAWFISH AQUATI  Southern  Justin Poche (21)
 Karlene Wise (46)
 Ann Hill (30)
 Steve Heck (50) 
 1:58.22 
 10  MINN  Minnesota  J Kochendorfer (39)
 Jane Hansen (39)
 Peggy Kratz (39)
 John Stenroos (36) 
 1:58.89 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  IM  Illinois  James Ralph (26)
 Robert McAdam (37)
 Jennifer Ridge (31)
 Diane Regan (38) 
 2:00.07 
 2  SPM  Florida  Judy Tibma (43)
 Maud Orlando (37)
 William Specht (41)
 Michael Halfast (34) 
 2:03.67 
 3  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Kathl Harytnett (27)
 Kevin Raats (20)
 Caren McNamara (39)
 Steve Stahl (34) 
 2:03.81 
 4  PCAT  North Texas  Tom Wolf (45)
 J Richardson (20)
 Sunny Smiley (29)
 Andrew Edmonson (32) 
 2:04.20 
 5  SEMS  Minnesota  Judith Lallier (40)
 Phillip Rand (23)
 Kurt Becker (33)
 Denise Carlson (35) 
 2:05.15 
 6  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  John Gleason (39)
 Dale Mercker (32)
 Pam Martin (42)
 Melinda Schmitt (41) 
 2:09.42 
 7  CRESCENT HILL M  Kentucky  Alexandra Nieto (27)
 Michael Neal (35)
 Norman Schippert (36)
 Kathy Beckovich (32) 
 2:11.79 
 8  SPM  Florida  Kim Stott (40)
 John Galloway (34)
 Stuart Barton (31)
 Tricia Moses (40) 
 2:12.46 
 9  BDM  Wisconsin  Laurie Alioto (41)
 Thomas Redig (38)
 Patricia Miller (34)
 Andrew Graf (42) 
 2:13.19 
 10  INLAND MASTERS  Southern Pacific  Sarah Osborne (37)
 Alvaro Farnos (25)
 Jamie Raab (29)
 Daniel Feld (30) 
 2:13.49 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Kathleen Hartnett (27)
 Carey McNamara (39)
 Kerry O'Brien (42)
 Steve Stahl (34) 
 4:15.95 
 2  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Dave Kane (29)
 Lisa Sheeper (35)
 Jane Burks (42)
 Ed Owen (28) 
 4:16.78 
 3  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Debbie Schultz (31)
 Diane Ursin (36)
 Eric Vanbueur (45)
 Bill Adkison (44) 
 4:23.60 
 4  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Dariusz Packzuski (33)
 Juliet Applewhite (37)
 Frances Renneau (40)
 Pete Day (20) 
 4:25.12 
 5  INLAND MASTERS  Southern Pacific  Jamie Raab (29)
 Kinney Hardin (37)
 Karen Feld (32)
 Mike Murphy (39) 
 4:33.06 
 6  EMBARCADERO Y    Eric Hilger (32)
 Annette Chinn (38)
 Kristie Rolke (29)
 David Easr (25) 
 4:36.75 
 7  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Marc Clomb (37)
 Robert Kim (39)
 Alicia St John (29)
 S Von Winckler (39) 
 4:48.71 
 8  SPORT FREMONT    R Weisenberger (40)
 Mark Carter (37)
 Claudia Holt (37)
 Steve Billmire (37) 
 4:55.52 
 9  OREG  Oregon  Joy Ward (57)
 Jeff Kaelon (33)
 Janet Hailey (31)
 Eric Askerman (32) 
 4:58.51 
 10  MENLO PARK  Pacific  H Martin Maier (43)
 Carly Fisher (25)
 Rick Peterson (52)
 Ken Wilner (35) 
 5:17.23 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GARDEN STATE MA  New Jersey  Christine Lubrano (24)
 J Tedeschi (39)
 Kc Nichols (40)
 Alan Sawyer (43) 
 5:12.19 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Joy Ward (57)
 Eric Askerman (32)
 Jeff Kaelon (33)
 Erin Holland (32) 
 5:58.94 
 3  GAJA  Georgia  Jeff Jones (37)
 Betty Veater (53)
 Carlton DeVooght (27)
 Lisa Siggers (39) 
 6:21.18 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Laurence Rubel (39)
 Anne Laborwit (49)
 Andrea Woodburn (36)
 Craig Crawford (29) 
 10:07.55 
 2  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  Jeni Buys (30)
 Eric Neilsen (34)
 Nancy North (31)
 Jon M Manifold (35) 
 10:12.75 
 3  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Jim Luebbe (32)
 Michael Tingley (21)
 Pamela Haeberlin (36)
 Lucy Shearn (31) 
 10:26.76 
 4  MICH  Michigan  Thomas Schardt (32)
 Eric Nordlund (36)
 Andrea Funk (36)
 Lynnette Cook (24) 
 10:46.58 
 5  VENICE BEACH CI  Southern Pacific  Carole Shigaki (44)
 Emine Sarikaya (26)
 John Kocker (45)
 Mark Toyooka (33) 
 12:00.52 
 6  INLAND MASTERS  Southern Pacific  Alvaro Farnos (25)
 Stephanie Avant (50)
 Daniel Feld (30)
 Pat Maglasang (48) 
 12:04.15 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #47
Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #41
Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #35