Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1999 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Men 18+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 18+ (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MICH  Michigan  Raffi Karapetian (24)
 Sean Peters (27)
 James Collins (24)
 Mark Gole (22) 
 1:24.78 
 2  INDY SWIMFIT  Indiana  Steve Hartsock (25)
 Grant Comer (24)
 Ben Christoffel (24)
 Adam Dawkins (23) 
 1:28.18 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Tim Evans (19)
 Trentin Krauss (22)
 Harry Ein (20)
 Matt Barry (19) 
 1:29.45 
 4  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Osiris Briseno (23)
 Dan Wegner (27)
 Ealing Jahn (23)
 Matthew D Monos (29) 
 1:29.78 
 5  MICH  Michigan  Jens B Milobinski (24)
 Jason B Pierce (22)
 Jack B Methric (23)
 Matt B Dahl (30) 
 1:30.38 
 6  OREG  Oregon  Kevin Silverston (24)
 Mark Rankin (32)
 Bill Zolna (29)
 Jeff Walker (38) 
 1:31.96 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Peter Krebbers (21)
 Nate Moore (21)
 Chris Mack (23)
 Jeremy Connaly (19) 
 1:32.07 
 8  DAM  Pacific  Tom Aiello (27)
 Jeremy Vander Kam (24)
 Max Hanson (31)
 Tyler Woods (22) 
 1:32.70 
 9  RMM  Colorado  Aaron Mc Cormick (24)
 John D Doebbeling (29)
 Paul Mc Cormick (52)
 Mike Gonzales (32) 
 1:32.77 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Eduardo Piccinini (26)
 Francisco Suro (28)
 Bradley Cahoon (43)
 Edward Goldstein (24) 
 1:32.94 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 18+ (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MICH  Michigan  Mark Gole (22)
 James Collins (24)
 Sean Peters (27)
 Raffi Karapetian (24) 
 1:35.75 
 2  OSB  Southern Pacific  Scott W Reed (28)
 Michael L Garrett (24)
 Brian Alderman (30)
 Mike Shaffer (33) 
 1:37.05 
 3  INDY SWIMFIT  Indiana  Steve Hartsock (25)
 Grant Comer (24)
 Ben Christoffel (24)
 Adam Dawkins (23) 
 1:39.03 
 4  MICH  Michigan  Jack A Methric (23)
 Jens A Milobinski (24)
 Jason A Pierce (22)
 Matt A Dahl (30) 
 1:40.39 
 5  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Dan Wegner (27)
 Matthew D Monos (29)
 Osiris Briseno (23)
 Ealing Jahn (23) 
 1:41.13 
 6  RMM  Colorado  Mike Gonzales (32)
 John D Doebbeling (29)
 Paul Mc Cormick (52)
 Aaron Mc Cormick (24) 
 1:42.89 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Peter Krebbers (21)
 Justin Smyers (23)
 Chris Mack (23)
 Jeremy Connaly (19) 
 1:43.15 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Nate Moore (21)
 David R Stoddard (34)
 Trentin Krauss (22)
 Joseph Tack (41) 
 1:44.11 
 9  UIUC  Illinois  Shunsuke Okubo (24)
 Andrew Walberer (27)
 Peter Juiris (25)
 Ryan Ebens (23) 
 1:45.55 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Eduardo Piccinini (26)
 Norman D Brisker (34)
 Edward Goldstein (24)
 Francisco Suro (28) 
 1:45.58 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 18+ (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GRIN  Indiana  Adam Dawkins (23)
 Grant Comer (24)
 Ter Tansinsin (26)
 Ben Christoffel (23) 
 3:13.73 
 2  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Mike McKeon (29)
 Oleg Litvinov (32)
 Kent Palmer (26)
 Marsic Scott (23) 
 3:23.85 
 3  MINN  Minnesota  Jeffrey Shea (35)
 Thaddeu Ingersoll (29)
 Michael Thrasher (36)
 Michael Steineman (24) 
 3:33.17 
 4  UIUC  Illinois  James Solberg (23)
 Ryan Ebans (23)
 Shunsuke Okieibo (23)
 Peter Juris (24) 
 3:33.70 
 5  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Kevin Raab (20)
 Steve Stahl (34)
 Dave Stoddard (34)
 Gary Pattersend (37) 
 3:36.85 
 6  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Adam Madokoro (21)
 Hayward Kong (25)
 James Grey (34)
 Lee Wanie (24) 
 3:38.65 
 7  GERMANTOWN MAST  Potomac Valley  Mark Walters (46)
 Jorge Silva (22)
 Daniel Blitz (32)
 Steve Phillips (22) 
 3:45.54 
 8  NEM  New England  Peter Couto (24)
 Matt Connery (35)
 Mike Hogan (43)
 Jeff Callas (38) 
 3:45.55 
 9  IM  Illinois  Patrick Meenan (23)
 Chris Alcott (23)
 Karl Steinke (24)
 Brian Mulhern (24) 
 3:46.91 
 10  GREAT COLUMBUS  Ohio  Tony Phillips (26)
 James Swain (34)
 Eric Davis (27)
 Stephen Riegler (23) 
 3:48.42 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 18+ (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NORTH CAROLINA  North Carolina  Chris Sevick (24)
 Justin Fansler (19)
 Bruckner Chase (32)
 John Hurt (28) 
 3:51.00 
 2  GERMANTOWN MAST  Potomac Valley  William Bare (24)
 Steve Phillips (22)
 Daniel Blitz (32)
 John Folk (39) 
 4:00.86 
 3  GRIN  Indiana  Josh Skube (23)
 Bill Hauschild (30)
 Dan Bachrach (26)
 Jonathan Purvis (22) 
 4:07.42 
 4  NEM  New England  Joe Wotton (39)
 S Vankuilenburg (34)
 Scott Bendig (24)
 Chris Spinney (39) 
 4:08.15 
 5  EL CERRITO  Pacific  Raymond Lam (20)
 Stephen Dunkle (36)
 Tommy Ortega (31)
 Clint White (36) 
 4:19.16 
 6  IM  Illinois  Doug Hano (32)
 Gary Griswold (31)
 Patrick Meenan (23)
 Brian Mulhern (24) 
 4:28.06 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 18+ (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  IM  Illinois  Patrick Meenan (23)
 Brian Mulhern (24)
 David Ackerman (33)
 Scott Runkle (31) 
 8:19.87 
 2  NEM  New England  Matthew Gilson (31)
 Jon Caswell (22)
 Doug Webb (28)
 Genaro Rodrigo (24) 
 8:42.47 
 3  MARLIN MASTERS  Kentucky  Trey Emerson (33)
 Tab Quisenberry (38)
 Stephen Driver (47)
 Ryan Mascenik (19) 
 8:49.41 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #45
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #21
Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #49