Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1998 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Men 100-119

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 100-119 (1998)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Craig Crawford (28)
 Terry Lage (30)
 Karney McNear (28)
 Todd Pace (30) 
 1:39.28 
 2  PSC  Arizona  Stephen So (23)
 Will Johnson (26)
 Troy Dalbey (29)
 Dale McDonald (29) 
 1:44.12 
 3  SDM  Arizona  Brian August (27)
 Eric Mix (26)
 E Piccinini (25)
 Edwin Longwell (29) 
 1:45.91 
 4  SPM  Florida  Will Lane (27)
 Rich Bjorkquist (20)
 Edwar McElhiney (32)
 Stuart Barton (30) 
 1:46.95 
 5  NEM  New England  Bill Volckening (32)
 Jonath Banville (27)
 Robert Sczupak (29)
 Rob Berry (30) 
 1:47.38 
 6  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Brad Schmied (26)
 William Polk (29)
 Steve Brigance (23)
 Eric Fors (27) 
 1:49.56 
 7  ART  Georgia  Jack Mackenroth (29)
 Mark Reeves (29)
 Stephen Stark (26)
 Counse Broders (33) 
 1:51.54 
 8  CRAWFISH MASTER  Southern  Tim Guglielmello (30)
 Val Generes (22)
 Selim Alparslan (32)
 Adam Werth (28) 
 1:52.48 
 9  SWIM  Florida  Chris Connor (23)
 Dean Mitchinson (29)
 Robert Irving (29)
 Michael Barry (30) 
 1:53.88 
 10  ALL ACADIANA AQ  Southern  Darrin Anderson (28)
 Chris Hadden (27)
 Alex Romero (32)
 Kelly Chadick (29) 
 1:55.44 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 100-119 (1998)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Brad Schmied (26)
 Abraham Solano (28)
 Jeff Hogg (33)
 Paul Widman (25) 
 1:57.95 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Horst Niehaus (30)
 David Rice (31)
 Kyle Kimball (27)
 Matthew Roth (31) 
 1:59.40 
 3  NEM  New England  Rob Berry (30)
 Jonath Banville (27)
 Robert Sczupak (29)
 Bill Volckening (32) 
 1:59.54 
 4  DOLPHIN MASTERS  Kentucky  Chuck Greenwell (21)
 Patrick Bever (21)
 Jeremy McGrew (25)
 Larry Kress (43) 
 2:04.04 
 5  ART  Georgia  Bradley Akerberg (28)
 David Holan (30)
 Enrique Erosa (33)
 Stephen Stark (26) 
 2:09.78 
 6  CRAWFISH MASTER  Southern  Val Generes (22)
 Alan Braaten (40)
 Tim Guglielmello (30)
 Steve Levins (26) 
 2:16.21 
 6  SWIM  Florida  Robert Irving (29)
 Michael Barry (30)
 Chris Connor (23)
 Dean Mitchinson (29) 
 2:16.21 
 8  ART  Georgia  Lee Golusinski (34)
 F Duplessis (30)
 Mike Sheek (26)
 Mark Reeves (29) 
 2:18.34 
 9  ALL ACADIANA AQ  Southern  Darrin Anderson (28)
 Ryan North (23)
 Chris Hadden (27)
 Alex Romero (32) 
 2:25.39 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 100-119 (1998)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  EMPIRE  Metropolitan  Scott Hirose (32)
 Alexander Hall (26)
 Theodore Stark (33)
 Andrew Willet (27) 
 4:47.56 
 2  DCAC  Potomac Valley  David McNear (29)
 Kei Koizumi (29)
 Mark Le Goff (34)
 A Fernando (24) 
 5:22.97 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #50
Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #52
Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #35