Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1998 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Women 25+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Women 25+ (1998)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RMM  Colorado  CHERYL LONGFELLOW (28)
 TIFFANY A FORBES (31)
 CHRISTY E LIPSON (28)
 LAUREEN WELTING (32) 
 1:40.85 
 2  SLUG  Southern Pacific  HEIDI E HANNENIAN (27)
 MARY A BERGEN (27)
 KAREN SING (41)
 LAURA J HAJOST (30) 
 1:42.63 
 3  SPM  Florida  CATHY SHONKWILER (38)
 DANICE K EATON (26)
 TANYA N LANE (26)
 ANDREA D NAUTA (38) 
 1:42.82 
 4  WCM  Pacific  R BRITTINGHAM (46)
 KATHLEEN HARTNETT (26)
 KATHY D WOEHRLE (35)
 MICHELLE GHIGGERI (29) 
 1:42.99 
 5  TOC  Pacific  DANIELL OGIER (45)
 JOAN A SCHRIGER (33)
 CORINNA D SEIBT (37)
 SHARON K PATRICK (26) 
 1:43.27 
 6  VMST  Virginia  PAULA E JONES (29)
 MOLLY DEAN (32)
 MEREDITH POPE (28)
 ALICE W PHILLIPS (32) 
 1:44.91 
 7  UT  Utah  KIMBERLY SMITH (33)
 LO D KNAPP (43)
 LISA KUWAHARA (35)
 ROBYNN MASTERS (39) 
 1:45.98 
 8  IM  Illinois  JENNIFER L RIDGE (29)
 KERSTEN ANNEGERS (29)
 TERESA R ZURICK (32)
 STEPHANIE MULLINS (32) 
 1:46.05 
 9  USF MASTERS  Pacific  LORI DELUCA (26)
 BECKY FENSON (30)
 PAMELA FRANKLIN (29)
 SARAH QUICK (34) 
 1:46.53 
 10  GRIN  Indiana  KATHERINE PINGER (25)
 T CHILDRESS-BROWN (34)
 E MALKEMUS (28)
 LYNNE BIR (26) 
 1:46.92 

200 Medley Relay SCY Women 25+ (1998)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SLUG  Southern Pacific  D GRANER-GALLAS (34)
 MARY A BERGEN (27)
 HEIDI E HANNENIAN (27)
 LAURA J HAJOST (30) 
 1:52.62 
 2  IM  Illinois  JENNIFER L JACOBS (29)
 KERSTEN ANNEGERS (29)
 JENNIFER L RIDGE (29)
 BECKY E HELLER (34) 
 1:54.81 
 3  WCM  Pacific  KATHLEEN HARTNETT (26)
 KAREN L DUGGAN (27)
 SUSAN D STRONG (26)
 MICHELLE GHIGGERI (29) 
 1:55.09 
 4  TOC  Pacific  CORINNA D SEIBT (37)
 DANIELL OGIER (45)
 JOAN A SCHRIGER (33)
 SHARON K PATRICK (26) 
 1:57.34 
 5  RMM  Colorado  WENDY S RICE (35)
 CHRISTY E LIPSON (28)
 CHERYL LONGFELLOW (28)
 LAUREEN WELTING (32) 
 1:57.53 
 6  GARDEN STATE MA  New Jersey  A LUALLEN-SCHOLZ (32)
 WENDY PATRICK (25)
 MARY RYAN (26)
 JENNIFER HORNER (31) 
 1:58.58 
 7  GCMT  Ohio  NATALIE G MOSSMAN (31)
 CHRISTINE LOGAR (25)
 TRACY A PECK (31)
 BETH BIRNBRICH (34) 
 1:58.98 
 8  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  CARINA CHAPMAN (26)
 WENKE HANSEN (28)
 JANE CAIRNS (27)
 KATRINA CARSON (25) 
 1:59.45 
 9  TEXAS AQUATICS  South Texas  C COLEMAN (31)
 LINDA BUTLER (30)
 M COULEHAN (31)
 J BRANNON (28) 
 1:59.49 
 10  MCMS  Southeastern  NANCY HENNESSY (35)
 G WASSERSTROM (29)
 KIMBERLY D BRYANT (27)
 KATHRYN AMMON (27) 
 1:59.94 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Women 25+ (1998)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  JANE CAIRNS (27)
 WENKE HANSEN (28)
 CARINA CHAPMAN (26)
 KATRINA CARSON (25) 
 3:49.47 
 2  STANFORD  Pacific  MARTIE MCKINNEY (33)
 AIMEE LEHR (30)
 C CHICHESTER (34)
 MEG LLOYD (35) 
 3:54.68 
 3  GCMT  Ohio  JENNIFER GLASER (26)
 SANDRA CAMERON (32)
 TIFFANY MEYER (29)
 LORI HUFF (33) 
 3:57.82 
 4  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  B J HENRY (33)
 OLIVIA MOORE (37)
 LISA WARD (34)
 PENNY LEACH (35) 
 3:59.37 
 5  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  VICKY DAVIDSON (32)
 MEGHAN TWEEDY (42)
 NANCY NORTH (29)
 DIANNE GLEASON (32) 
 4:04.06 
 6  GCMT  Ohio  NATALIE MOSSMAN (30)
 BETH BIRNBRICH (33)
 CAREN MACLEAN (26)
 JENNIFER BRISKER (32) 
 4:07.83 
 7  ILLINOIS MASTER  Illinois  DIANE MAROLDA (27)
 BRANDY TOTH (25)
 SOLVEI SULLIVAN (27)
 CINDY SCHAUM (30) 
 4:09.63 
 8  ILLINOIS MASTER  Illinois  SUE EPLER (32)
 STEPHANIE MULLINS (32)
 HEATHER INGRAHAM (30)
 BECKY HELLER (33) 
 4:11.00 
 9  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  DARVIN MACDONALD (32)
 JERRI FREIMUTH (33)
 LOUISE BUCKLEY (31)
 LAURIE HUG (32) 
 4:14.65 
 10  SANTA CRUZ  Pacific  MARISA JOHNSON (40)
 ANN HEMINGTON (35)
 LISA RULISON (43)
 CINDY HERTZER (28) 
 4:15.66 

400 Medley Relay SCY Women 25+ (1998)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  USF MASTERS  Pacific  MONIQUE PETROV (28)
 KENDRA THAER (25)
 PAMELA FRANKLIN (25)
 BECKY FENSON (30) 
 4:13.75 
 2  STANFORD  Pacific  MEG LLOYD (36)
 C CHICHESTER (34)
 MARTIE MCKINNEY (33)
 AIMEE LEHR (30) 
 4:25.23 
 3  USF MASTERS  Pacific  ELLEN SCHADE (28)
 HEATHER PERONI (27)
 LORI DELUCA (26)
 L CLAVADETCHER (27) 
 4:29.85 
 4  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  LISA WARD (33)
 KAREN BOYER (41)
 OLIVIA MOORE (38)
 PENNY LEACH (34) 
 4:30.70 
 5  EMPIRE MASTERS  Metropolitan  EILEEN GOLDBLOOM (31)
 MERYEM TANGOREN (26)
 CHERYL BARANY (33)
 LACEY STRICKLAND (27) 
 4:35.62 
 6  MANATEES  Pacific  MICHELLE LEARY (31)
 JANICE PRICE (40)
 JANE MYLUND (33)
 KARA PIANTIDOSI (26) 
 4:41.15 
 7  GCMT  Ohio  NATALIE MOSSMAN (30)
 JENNIFER BRISKER (32)
 TRACY PECK (31)
 BETH BIRNBRICH (33) 
 4:44.94 
 8  USF MASTERS  Pacific  DAWN TAKETA (31)
 AMILY ANICICH (26)
 JULIA VINALL (29)
 SARAH QUICK (34) 
 4:50.25 
 9  LAKE LYTAL  Florida Gold Coast  DIANA RODRIGUEZ (30)
 GLORIA NEMET (33)
 ROBYN JACKSON (30)
 GILLIAN SPILLER (25) 
 4:50.33 
 10  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  LISA GOLMAN (30)
 JENNIFER PHALEN (33)
 LYNN WILLSTOCK (35)
 THAYON BARTON (27) 
 4:52.37 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Women 25+ (1998)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  VIBEKE SWANSON (36)
 JERRI FREIMUTH (33)
 LOUISE BUCKLEY (31)
 LAURIE HUG (32) 
 8:18.85 
 2  WILDCAT MASTERS  Kentucky  JAN HOWELL (25)
 LESLIE RAMSEY (25)
 WENDY KNOX (26)
 MARCI CASEY (33) 
 8:43.25 
 3  USF MASTERS  Pacific  JOANNA BELKIN (29)
 NELL MITCHELL (34)
 NANCY MCILVAINE (30)
 KENDRA THAER (25) 
 9:04.01 
 4  GARDEN STATE MA  New Jersey  MICHELLE DAVIDSON (27)
 BRIDGET COLL (28)
 LORNA CIALDELLA (33)
 JULIE STEWART (36) 
 9:11.86 
 5  USF MASTERS  Pacific  LENY MARCUS (27)
 KATHY SOLOMON (30)
 LISA KABOT (33)
 DEVON SHERWOOD (27) 
 9:13.75 
 6  GCMT  Ohio  ANGIE SHOOK (27)
 TRACY PECK (31)
 BETH BIRNBRICH (33)
 TIFFANY MEYER (29) 
 9:27.65 
 7  NEM  New England  LYNNE TEDESCO (28)
 LYNNE LAWSON (31)
 DIANE ROBITAILLE (33)
 FRANCIE MANTAK (31) 
 9:30.39 
 8  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  H SZCZUPAKIEWICZ (32)
 KRISTIN HESSLINK (26)
 MELODEE NUGENT (31)
 JACQUELINE SMITH (33) 
 9:53.29 
 9  VENICE MASTERS  Southern Pacific  CAROLE SHIGAKI (42)
 C SMITS-VAN OWENS (27)
 CHRISTIE LUGO (26)
 MARGARET PANTONIN (29) 
 9:53.71 
 10  WHITE PLAINS MA  Metropolitan  KARIN PAPES (33)
 NANCY SURDOVAL (44)
 GENEVE HENDRICKS (29)
 CAROLYN REUTER (25) 
 10:03.14 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #13
Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #33
Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #21