USMS Top Ten

2013 USMS Top Ten SCM for Metropolitan LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  800 Free  Maftuna Tuhtasinova  19  BCTM  Metropolitan  10:10.69 
 9  50 Back  Kathryn E Comer  18  UC06  Metropolitan  35.11 
 2  100 Back  Maftuna Tuhtasinova  19  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:09.50 
 5  100 Back  Kathryn E Comer  18  UC06  Metropolitan  1:13.51 
 10  200 Back  Kellyn E Baconcini  24  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:00.41 
 5  50 Breast  Lindsay G Hall  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  37.41 
 3  200 IM  Maftuna Tuhtasinova  19  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:35.47 

Women 25-29 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Magdalena Waszkiewicz  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  36.17 
 9  50 Breast  Lara-Zuzan Golesorkhi  26  UC06  Metropolitan  37.76 
 8  100 Breast  Lara-Zuzan Golesorkhi  26  UC06  Metropolitan  1:22.88 
 8  50 Fly  Lara-Zuzan Golesorkhi  26  UC06  Metropolitan  30.62 

Women 30-34 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Elizabeth Roble  31  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:04.22 
 6  50 Back  Tal Shpaizer  30  REDT  Metropolitan  33.44 
 4  100 Back  Tal Shpaizer  30  REDT  Metropolitan  1:10.99 
 10  100 Breast  Erin M Dougherty  31  REDT  Metropolitan  1:27.51 

Women 35-39 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Breast  Shannon B Rodarte  39  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:26.41 

Women 40-44 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Anna S Armentrout  42  REDT  Metropolitan  11:03.29 
 10  100 Back  Anna S Armentrout  42  REDT  Metropolitan  1:18.33 

Women 45-49 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Fall Willeboordse  47  BCTM  Metropolitan  27.57 
 1  100 Free  Fall Willeboordse  47  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:02.52 
 4  100 Free  Kristin J Gary  46  REDT  Metropolitan  1:04.59 
 2  50 Back  Fall Willeboordse  47  BCTM  Metropolitan  31.54 
 2  100 Back  Kristin J Gary  46  REDT  Metropolitan  1:10.12 
 2  50 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  47  BCTM  Metropolitan  30.86 
 1  100 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  47  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:08.38 
 1  100 IM  Fall Willeboordse  47  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:09.00 

Women 50-54 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Carolyn Koster  52  POST  Metropolitan  40.57 
 9  100 Breast  Carolyn Koster  52  POST  Metropolitan  1:29.37 
 8  200 IM  Hayley E Cort  52  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:59.25 

Women 60-64 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Joan P Craffey  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:51.23 
 6  800 Free  Joan P Craffey  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  11:47.77 
 3  1500 Free  Joan P Craffey  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  22:08.43 
 7  50 Back  Joan P Craffey  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  40.97 
 3  100 Back  Joan P Craffey  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:26.80 
 2  200 Back  Joan P Craffey  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:02.73 
 8  200 IM  Joan P Craffey  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:10.49 

Women 70-74 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Kathleen B Sarg  70  AGUA  Metropolitan  44.13 
 4  200 Free  Jane Katz  70  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:19.14 
 4  400 Free  Jane Katz  70  AGUA  Metropolitan  6:46.89 
 3  800 Free  Jane Katz  70  AGUA  Metropolitan  13:27.10 
 2  1500 Free  Jane Katz  70  AGUA  Metropolitan  25:46.23 
 6  50 Back  Jane Katz  70  AGUA  Metropolitan  49.90 
 6  100 Back  Jane Katz  70  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:47.37 
 4  200 Back  Jane Katz  70  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:42.41 
 8  50 Breast  Kathleen B Sarg  70  AGUA  Metropolitan  58.08 
 7  100 Breast  Kathleen B Sarg  70  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:03.96 
 6  200 IM  Jane Katz  70  AGUA  Metropolitan  4:12.78 

Men 18-24 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Drew Modrov  24  UC06  Metropolitan  22.46 
 10  50 Free  Ryan Flynn  22  BCTM  Metropolitan  25.20 
 1  100 Free  Drew Modrov  24  UC06  Metropolitan  50.46 
 7  100 Free  Alex Ray  24  TNYA  Metropolitan  55.10 
 2  200 Free  Alex Ray  24  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:03.48 
 6  200 Free  Kenny Kim  22  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:07.73 
 3  400 Free  Alex Ray  24  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:31.51 
 6  800 Free  Nick Paganelli  20  NYCH  Metropolitan  10:31.16 
 9  800 Free  Timothy S Parks Lynch  24  TNYA  Metropolitan  14:10.13 
 8  1500 Free  Timothy S Parks Lynch  24  TNYA  Metropolitan  26:45.67 
 9  200 Back  Nick Paganelli  20  NYCH  Metropolitan  2:46.07 
 10  200 Back  Timothy S Parks Lynch  24  TNYA  Metropolitan  3:32.17 
 5  50 Fly  Jonathan Champagne  22  AGUA  Metropolitan  26.90 
 2  100 Fly  Drew Modrov  24  UC06  Metropolitan  57.12 
 6  100 Fly  Alex Ray  24  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:01.04 
 7  100 Fly  Jonathan Champagne  22  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:01.13 
 2  100 IM  Drew Modrov  24  UC06  Metropolitan  58.40 

Men 25-29 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Bradley Test  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  23.64 
 7  100 Free  Bradley Test  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  52.13 
 10  400 Free  Andrew M Malinak  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:42.42 
 9  800 Free  Andrew M Malinak  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  9:55.11 
 5  1500 Free  Stephen A Hooper  29  TNYA  Metropolitan  18:52.71 
 6  1500 Free  Andrew M Malinak  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  19:06.73 
 3  100 Back  Edward F Hagerty  29  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:02.14 
 8  100 Back  Mikey Shiwnath  25  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:06.66 
 7  200 Back  Jonas Y Altman-Kurosaki  25  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:31.38 
 10  200 Back  Audie L McRae  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:38.39 
 6  50 Breast  Philip Dzieniszewski  25  BCTM  Metropolitan  31.44 
 5  100 Breast  Edward F Hagerty  29  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:09.79 
 6  100 Breast  Scott C Jordan  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:11.69 
 3  200 Breast  Scott C Jordan  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:39.26 
 3  100 Fly  Bradley Test  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  58.66 
 7  200 Fly  Jonas Y Altman-Kurosaki  25  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:41.28 
 8  200 IM  Scott C Jordan  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:25.61 
 5  400 IM  Scott C Jordan  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:08.84 

Men 30-34 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Win Chesson  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  54.53 
 9  100 Free  David R Hildebrand  32  TNYA  Metropolitan  56.79 
 2  400 Free  Win Chesson  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:14.74 
 10  400 Free  David Spires  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:36.41 
 6  800 Free  David Spires  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  9:41.54 
 5  1500 Free  Michael C Sabala  33  CTRI  Metropolitan  18:32.50 
 8  50 Back  Michael C Sabala  33  CTRI  Metropolitan  30.17 
 7  200 Back  David R Hildebrand  32  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:25.29 
 7  50 Breast  James C Esposito  34  NYCH  Metropolitan  32.16 
 10  50 Breast  Shachar Keizman  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  32.73 
 10  100 Breast  Shachar Keizman  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:11.92 
 4  200 Breast  Shachar Keizman  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:36.95 
 6  200 Breast  Noel Cedanio  33  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:38.97 
 7  50 Fly  Win Chesson  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  27.04 
 8  200 Fly  David Spires  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:30.15 
 2  200 IM  Win Chesson  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:16.94 
 4  400 IM  David Spires  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:12.47 

Men 35-39 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Michael S Ferris  36  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:45.62 
 2  200 Fly  Michael S Ferris  36  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:28.99 
 8  200 Fly  Marc P Madonia  39  NYCH  Metropolitan  2:40.92 

Men 40-44 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  RJ Hermanet  43  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:36.55 
 9  800 Free  RJ Hermanet  43  TNYA  Metropolitan  9:45.37 
 6  200 IM  RJ Hermanet  43  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:25.76 
 3  400 IM  RJ Hermanet  43  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:04.12 
 9  400 IM  Onesimo C Demira  40  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:30.79 

Men 45-49 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Greg S Werlinich  49  REDT  Metropolitan  2:32.82 

Men 50-54 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Dean E Putterman  51  TNYA  Metropolitan  31.77 
 2  100 Breast  Dean E Putterman  51  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:09.89 
 5  100 IM  Dean E Putterman  51  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:05.71 

Men 55-59 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  John B Chambers  58  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:50.78 

Men 60-64 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Craig E Saint-Amour  61  REDT  Metropolitan  1:03.43 
 10  800 Free  John C Needham  60  WM  Metropolitan  10:53.14 
 10  1500 Free  John C Needham  60  WM  Metropolitan  20:37.20 

Men 65-69 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  Rich Bernstein  67  AGUA  Metropolitan  11:38.31 
 4  1500 Free  Rich Bernstein  67  AGUA  Metropolitan  22:41.53 
 4  200 Fly  Bob Kolonkowski  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:35.82 
 6  400 IM  Rich Bernstein  67  AGUA  Metropolitan  6:55.52 

Men 75-79 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Fly  Ira S Rimerman  75  XCEL  Metropolitan  1:44.55 
 1  200 Fly  Ira S Rimerman  75  XCEL  Metropolitan  4:00.69 

Men 80-84 SCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Stanley J Shechter  81  AGUA  Metropolitan  37.66 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #42
Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #21
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #33