USMS Top Ten

2013 USMS Top Ten SCY for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Stacy A Busack  26  MINN  Minnesota  52.15 
 7  200 Free  Katy A Coombe  29  HOPK  Minnesota  1:58.97 
 9  500 Free  Heather J Lendway  28  UNAT  Minnesota  5:24.72 
 5  1650 Free  Kathryn E Vandam  28  HOPK  Minnesota  18:42.02 
 6  50 Back  Kathryn E Vandam  28  HOPK  Minnesota  28.88 
 3  100 Back  Stacy A Busack  26  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.67 
 9  100 Back  Kathryn E Vandam  28  HOPK  Minnesota  1:03.22 
 10  50 Fly  Katie Buhr  25  UNAT  Minnesota  26.80 
 8  200 Fly  Kelsey McDonough  26  MINN  Minnesota  2:21.22 
 10  200 IM  Stacy A Busack  26  MINN  Minnesota  2:15.83 

Women 30-34 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Katy A Coombe  30  HOPK  Minnesota  24.41 
 2  100 Free  Katy A Coombe  30  HOPK  Minnesota  52.85 
 3  200 Free  Katy A Coombe  30  HOPK  Minnesota  1:55.79 
 6  1000 Free  Annie Dank  33  MINN  Minnesota  11:54.44 
 7  50 Breast  Krisie M Melsen  32  MINN  Minnesota  31.63 
 5  100 Breast  Krisie M Melsen  32  MINN  Minnesota  1:09.09 
 6  200 Breast  Krisie M Melsen  32  MINN  Minnesota  2:32.48 
 7  50 Fly  Krisie M Melsen  32  MINN  Minnesota  27.46 

Women 35-39 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Teresa R Briest  38  ISMT  Minnesota  2:03.87 

Women 40-44 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  500 Free  Karen K Zemlin  44  HOPK  Minnesota  5:24.64 
 2  1000 Free  Karen K Zemlin  44  HOPK  Minnesota  11:09.91 
 1  1650 Free  Karen K Zemlin  44  HOPK  Minnesota  18:19.49 

Women 45-49 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  500 Free  Karen K Zemlin  45  HOPK  Minnesota  5:24.72 
 3  1000 Free  Karen K Zemlin  45  HOPK  Minnesota  11:09.45 
 2  1650 Free  Karen K Zemlin  45  HOPK  Minnesota  18:27.64 
 10  200 Fly  Carrie E Stolar  46  HOPK  Minnesota  2:30.48 

Women 65-69 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Barbara (Babs) H Larsen  65  MINN  Minnesota  42.12 
 8  200 Back  Barbara (Babs) H Larsen  65  MINN  Minnesota  3:14.23 
 8  100 Fly  Barbara (Babs) H Larsen  65  MINN  Minnesota  1:38.16 
 5  200 Fly  Barbara (Babs) H Larsen  65  MINN  Minnesota  3:26.77 
 8  400 IM  Barbara (Babs) H Larsen  65  MINN  Minnesota  7:12.01 

Men 18-24 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Robert D Simson  21  MINN  Minnesota  1:48.44 
 2  500 Free  Robert D Simson  21  MINN  Minnesota  4:57.43 
 2  1000 Free  Sky Boggio  23  STMA  Minnesota  10:18.30 
 3  1650 Free  Sky Boggio  23  STMA  Minnesota  17:10.69 
 7  50 Back  Sky Boggio  23  STMA  Minnesota  24.64 
 9  200 Back  Robert D Simson  21  MINN  Minnesota  2:02.87 
 10  200 Back  Paul Hoffmann  24  EDIN  Minnesota  2:05.59 
 2  50 Fly  Sky Boggio  23  STMA  Minnesota  22.49 
 5  100 Fly  Sky Boggio  23  STMA  Minnesota  50.78 
 3  200 Fly  Sky Boggio  23  STMA  Minnesota  1:57.12 
 6  200 IM  Sky Boggio  23  STMA  Minnesota  2:01.33 
 3  400 IM  Robert D Simson  21  MINN  Minnesota  4:33.40 
 7  400 IM  Paul Hoffmann  24  EDIN  Minnesota  4:41.39 

Men 25-29 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jason D Timmer  27  MINN  Minnesota  20.97 
 8  1000 Free  Joseph M Anderson  27  MINN  Minnesota  11:07.71 
 8  1650 Free  Joseph M Anderson  28  MINN  Minnesota  18:25.26 
 8  100 Back  Michael J Woodson  27  MINN  Minnesota  53.91 
 5  50 Breast  Jason D Timmer  26  MINN  Minnesota  26.38 
 8  100 Breast  Jason D Timmer  27  MINN  Minnesota  59.07 
 6  200 Breast  Jason D Timmer  27  MINN  Minnesota  2:11.40 
 10  50 Fly  Jason D Timmer  27  MINN  Minnesota  22.88 

Men 30-34 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Reed H Steele  33  UNAT  Minnesota  5:00.51 
 6  1000 Free  Reed H Steele  33  UNAT  Minnesota  10:22.85 
 3  1650 Free  Reed H Steele  33  UNAT  Minnesota  17:22.84 

Men 35-39 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Brian L Jacobson  39  MINN  Minnesota  21.79 
 6  50 Breast  Reid Thorpe  37  HOPK  Minnesota  27.94 
 8  50 Breast  Brian L Jacobson  39  MINN  Minnesota  28.30 
 4  100 Breast  Reid Thorpe  37  HOPK  Minnesota  1:00.70 
 8  100 Breast  Brian L Jacobson  39  MINN  Minnesota  1:02.38 
 4  200 Breast  Reid Thorpe  37  HOPK  Minnesota  2:12.73 
 8  100 IM  Brian L Jacobson  39  MINN  Minnesota  55.72 

Men 45-49 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Marty Moran  46  MINN  Minnesota  25.83 
 8  200 Back  Randy J Schlichting  48  HOPK  Minnesota  2:10.36 
 6  50 Fly  Marty Moran  46  MINN  Minnesota  24.44 
 6  100 Fly  Marty Moran  46  MINN  Minnesota  54.38 

Men 50-54 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jerry M Kollross  50  MINN  Minnesota  22.67 
 8  100 Free  Jerry M Kollross  50  MINN  Minnesota  51.40 

Men 55-59 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Trip Hedrick  59  UNAT  Minnesota  23.50 
 4  100 Free  Trip Hedrick  59  UNAT  Minnesota  51.63 
 3  50 Back  Peter D Rocca  55  MINN  Minnesota  27.57 
 2  50 Fly  Trip Hedrick  59  UNAT  Minnesota  24.77 
 7  100 Fly  Trip Hedrick  59  UNAT  Minnesota  57.81 

Men 70-74 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Fly  John Bergman  71  UNAT  Minnesota  1:27.30 
 9  200 Fly  John Bergman  71  UNAT  Minnesota  3:21.10 

Men 75-79 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Pete Magee  75  MINN  Minnesota  1:08.36 
 6  200 Free  Pete Magee  75  MINN  Minnesota  2:39.35 
 9  200 Back  Pete Magee  75  MINN  Minnesota  3:16.83 
 6  100 Breast  Bill Kansas  77  MINN  Minnesota  1:35.36 
 6  200 Breast  Bill Kansas  77  MINN  Minnesota  3:32.29 
 10  50 Fly  Pete Magee  75  MINN  Minnesota  41.36 
 7  100 IM  Pete Magee  75  MINN  Minnesota  1:25.46 
 7  200 IM  Pete Magee  75  MINN  Minnesota  3:19.94 

Men 85-89 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Donald R Brown  85  NORT  Minnesota  47.34 
 8  100 Free  Donald R Brown  85  NORT  Minnesota  1:50.26 
 10  200 Free  Donald R Brown  85  NORT  Minnesota  4:20.66 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #42
Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #36
Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #43