USMS Top Ten

2013 USMS Top Ten SCY for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Maria Gramelspacher  24  SWIN  Indiana  24.97 
 6  1650 Free  Holly M Haflich  18  NAST  Indiana  19:13.72 
 4  50 Back  Nicole K Saulters  23  MMA  Indiana  26.98 
 7  100 Back  Maria Gramelspacher  24  SWIN  Indiana  59.67 
 9  100 Back  Nicole K Saulters  23  MMA  Indiana  59.95 
 3  200 Back  Maria Gramelspacher  24  SWIN  Indiana  2:08.91 
 9  200 Back  Kate M Stephens  23  INDY  Indiana  2:20.99 
 7  50 Fly  Maria Gramelspacher  24  SWIN  Indiana  26.18 
 5  100 Fly  Maria Gramelspacher  24  SWIN  Indiana  57.79 
 9  100 Fly  Cristina Elliott  20  THT  Indiana  1:00.45 
 10  100 IM  Nicole K Saulters  23  MMA  Indiana  1:02.24 
 5  200 IM  Cristina Elliott  20  THT  Indiana  2:17.41 

Women 25-29 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Rachel A Sitarz  28  ISWM  Indiana  24.47 
 3  200 Free  Sarah E Caudill  25  INDY  Indiana  1:57.34 
 8  1000 Free  Rachel Ripley  28  INDY  Indiana  11:34.89 
 8  1650 Free  Rachel M Ripley  28  INDY  Indiana  19:13.47 
 3  50 Back  Rachel A Sitarz  28  ISWM  Indiana  28.11 
 7  50 Breast  Sarah E Caudill  25  INDY  Indiana  31.66 
 8  50 Breast  Megan Carlson  29  INDY  Indiana  31.83 
 5  100 Breast  Megan M Carlson  29  INDY  Indiana  1:07.31 
 4  50 Fly  Erica Smith  26  UNAT  Indiana  26.23 
 1  100 Fly  Erica Smith  26  UNAT  Indiana  57.45 
 3  200 Fly  Sarah E Caudill  25  INDY  Indiana  2:16.64 
 5  100 IM  Erica Smith  26  UNAT  Indiana  1:00.50 
 5  400 IM  Sarah E Caudill  25  INDY  Indiana  4:45.90 

Women 30-34 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Amanda J Bos  33  INDY  Indiana  24.86 
 6  100 Free  Jenny W Weaver  32  INDY  Indiana  55.80 
 7  1000 Free  Lisa Snell  32  JYMF  Indiana  11:55.23 
 6  1650 Free  Lisa V Snell  32  JYMF  Indiana  19:45.35 
 3  50 Fly  Jenny W Weaver  32  INDY  Indiana  26.89 
 1  100 Fly  Jenny W Weaver  32  INDY  Indiana  58.58 
 4  200 Fly  Jenny W Weaver  32  INDY  Indiana  2:18.62 

Women 35-39 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1000 Free  Britta English  39  INDY  Indiana  11:58.99 
 5  1650 Free  Britta A English  39  INDY  Indiana  19:47.52 
 5  50 Back  Dahnya Chop  38  INDY  Indiana  30.08 
 7  100 Back  Dahnya Chop  38  INDY  Indiana  1:05.38 
 7  200 Back  Dahnya Chop  38  INDY  Indiana  2:24.87 
 8  200 Fly  Juliet E Port  37  INDY  Indiana  2:36.61 
 9  400 IM  Dahnya Chop  38  INDY  Indiana  5:10.72 

Women 40-44 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Christine Reichart  42  CSC  Indiana  55.41 
 2  50 Back  Christine Reichart  42  CSC  Indiana  27.93 
 1  100 Back  Christine Reichart  42  CSC  Indiana  1:00.23 
 2  200 Back  Christine Reichart  42  CSC  Indiana  2:13.79 
 4  100 IM  Christine Reichart  42  CSC  Indiana  1:02.59 
 4  200 IM  Christine Reichart  42  CSC  Indiana  2:18.96 

Women 45-49 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Victoria L Rian  46  NAST  Indiana  2:06.32 
 6  500 Free  Victoria L Rian  46  NAST  Indiana  5:31.19 
 6  1000 Free  Victoria Rian  46  NAST  Indiana  11:31.18 
 6  1650 Free  Victoria L Rian  46  NAST  Indiana  18:55.53 
 10  1650 Free  Jutta Schickore  48  DOC  Indiana  19:54.36 
 9  50 Back  Cheryl E Stine  46  UNAT  Indiana  30.37 
 6  100 Back  Cheryl E Stine  46  UNAT  Indiana  1:04.95 
 7  200 Back  Cheryl E Stine  46  UNAT  Indiana  2:23.04 
 5  50 Breast  Lou Ann Dixon  45  GRIN  Indiana  33.80 
 4  100 Breast  Lou Ann Dixon  45  GRIN  Indiana  1:13.51 
 3  200 Breast  Lou Ann Dixon  45  GRIN  Indiana  2:41.52 
 10  200 Breast  Susie Shuck  47  FSAM  Indiana  2:48.86 
 10  100 Fly  Cheryl E Stine  46  UNAT  Indiana  1:04.95 
 3  200 Fly  Jutta Schickore  48  DOC  Indiana  2:22.99 
 7  200 Fly  Susie Shuck  47  FSAM  Indiana  2:26.91 
 7  100 IM  Cheryl E Stine  46  UNAT  Indiana  1:06.07 
 6  200 IM  Cheryl E Stine  46  UNAT  Indiana  2:23.63 
 6  400 IM  Susie Shuck  47  FSAM  Indiana  5:09.69 
 10  400 IM  Cheryl E Stine  46  UNAT  Indiana  5:12.99 

Women 50-54 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Kris Bowen  51  INDY  Indiana  31.84 
 9  50 Fly  Roberta W Norwood  53  INDY  Indiana  29.36 
 8  100 Fly  Roberta W Norwood  53  INDY  Indiana  1:06.41 

Women 70-74 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Susan L Meyers  71  INDY  Indiana  35.95 
 5  100 Free  Susan L Meyers  71  INDY  Indiana  1:20.61 
 9  200 Free  Susan L Meyers  71  INDY  Indiana  3:03.72 
 3  1000 Free  Susan L Meyers  71  INDY  Indiana  17:03.57 
 2  1650 Free  Susan L Meyers  71  INDY  Indiana  28:25.49 
 8  50 Back  Susan L Meyers  71  INDY  Indiana  45.00 
 9  100 Back  Susan L Meyers  71  INDY  Indiana  1:40.10 
 5  200 Back  Susan L Meyers  71  INDY  Indiana  3:30.62 
 7  50 Breast  Susan L Meyers  71  INDY  Indiana  48.24 
 5  100 Breast  Susan L Meyers  70  INDY  Indiana  1:46.57 
 3  200 Breast  Susan L Meyers  70  INDY  Indiana  3:44.18 
 6  50 Fly  Susan L Meyers  71  INDY  Indiana  42.65 
 3  100 Fly  Susan L Meyers  71  INDY  Indiana  1:37.10 
 2  200 Fly  Susan L Meyers  71  INDY  Indiana  3:45.69 
 6  100 IM  Susan L Meyers  70  INDY  Indiana  1:32.92 
 3  200 IM  Susan L Meyers  70  INDY  Indiana  3:23.15 
 3  400 IM  Susan L Meyers  71  INDY  Indiana  7:13.58 

Men 18-24 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Joel D Elber  24  FSAM  Indiana  21.11 
 5  100 Free  Joel D Elber  24  FSAM  Indiana  47.36 
 3  500 Free  Ryan Frederickson  21  ISWM  Indiana  4:57.88 
 7  500 Free  Alex J Snyder  23  INDY  Indiana  5:02.86 
 4  1000 Free  Alex Snyder  23  INDY  Indiana  10:31.27 
 2  1650 Free  Ryan Frederickson  21  ISWM  Indiana  16:57.98 
 4  1650 Free  Alex J Snyder  23  INDY  Indiana  17:25.06 
 7  1650 Free  Raymond Mahon  21  ISWM  Indiana  18:19.47 
 9  50 Back  Joel D Elber  24  FSAM  Indiana  25.04 
 9  100 Back  Joel D Elber  24  FSAM  Indiana  53.20 
 5  200 Back  William J Sayre  24  INDY  Indiana  2:02.00 
 6  200 Back  Joel D Elber  24  FSAM  Indiana  2:02.08 
 6  200 Fly  Raymond Mahon  21  ISWM  Indiana  2:05.57 
 7  200 IM  Joel D Elber  24  FSAM  Indiana  2:01.50 

Men 25-29 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Craig A Vetor  25  INDY  Indiana  1:44.28 
 9  500 Free  Luke J Dickson  28  INDY  Indiana  4:58.61 
 3  1000 Free  Evan O'Dea  28  DOC  Indiana  11:00.10 
 7  50 Back  Luke J Dickson  28  INDY  Indiana  24.55 
 4  100 Back  Luke J Dickson  28  INDY  Indiana  52.86 
 5  200 Back  Luke J Dickson  28  INDY  Indiana  1:55.74 
 9  100 Fly  Christopher D Etherington  26  ISWM  Indiana  51.03 
 5  200 IM  Craig A Vetor  25  INDY  Indiana  2:00.11 
 6  200 IM  Graeme T Spence  26  IRM  Indiana  2:01.18 

Men 30-34 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jon Lowell  33  MMA  Indiana  21.32 
 3  50 Back  Jeff P Ostermann  34  UNAT  Indiana  24.72 
 2  200 Back  Jeff P Ostermann  34  UNAT  Indiana  1:57.13 
 6  50 Breast  Jon Lowell  33  MMA  Indiana  27.60 
 7  50 Fly  Jon Lowell  33  MMA  Indiana  23.59 
 4  200 Fly  Jeff P Ostermann  34  UNAT  Indiana  1:57.61 
 9  200 Fly  Jason D Revere  30  THT  Indiana  2:05.91 

Men 35-39 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ben J Christoffel  37  INDY  Indiana  21.60 
 10  200 Free  Adam S Dawkins  37  SWIN  Indiana  1:48.70 
 5  500 Free  Adam S Dawkins  37  SWIN  Indiana  4:55.66 
 5  1000 Free  Jeffrey B Halbert  38  INDY  Indiana  10:29.64 
 6  1650 Free  George Bookwalter  35  DOC  Indiana  18:02.08 
 10  1650 Free  Michael P McCulloch  38  INDY  Indiana  18:21.40 
 3  50 Breast  Ben J Christoffel  37  INDY  Indiana  26.67 
 7  50 Breast  Brian V Powers  38  INDY  Indiana  27.99 
 2  100 Breast  Ben J Christoffel  37  INDY  Indiana  59.31 
 3  100 Breast  Brian V Powers  38  INDY  Indiana  59.93 
 3  200 Breast  Brian V Powers  38  INDY  Indiana  2:11.03 
 8  200 Breast  Ben J Christoffel  37  INDY  Indiana  2:19.40 
 5  50 Fly  Frank J Smardo  37  NAST  Indiana  24.00 
 7  200 Fly  Adam S Dawkins  37  SWIN  Indiana  2:01.85 
 9  200 Fly  Jeffrey B Halbert  38  INDY  Indiana  2:04.28 
 6  100 IM  Ben J Christoffel  37  INDY  Indiana  54.88 
 10  100 IM  Brian V Powers  38  INDY  Indiana  55.83 
 8  200 IM  Brian V Powers  38  INDY  Indiana  2:04.54 
 9  200 IM  Ben J Christoffel  37  INDY  Indiana  2:04.96 
 5  400 IM  Jeffrey B Halbert  38  INDY  Indiana  4:26.02 

Men 40-44 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Mike Dolence  40  INDY  Indiana  5:12.06 
 6  1000 Free  Mike Dolence  40  INDY  Indiana  10:49.39 
 4  1650 Free  Mike Dolence  40  INDY  Indiana  18:01.28 
 7  50 Back  Guillermo Bez  40  SWIN  Indiana  26.04 
 2  100 Back  Guillermo Bez  40  SWIN  Indiana  54.65 
 2  200 Back  Guillermo Bez  40  SWIN  Indiana  2:00.68 

Men 55-59 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Peter R Finn  58  DOC  Indiana  30.07 
 6  100 Breast  Peter R Finn  59  DOC  Indiana  1:07.38 
 10  100 IM  Bruce D Young  55  CSC  Indiana  1:01.39 

Men 65-69 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Douglas K Miller  66  INDY  Indiana  5:59.04 
 5  200 Breast  Douglas K Miller  66  INDY  Indiana  2:50.03 
 3  200 Fly  Douglas K Miller  66  INDY  Indiana  2:33.23 
 8  200 IM  Douglas K Miller  66  INDY  Indiana  2:31.80 
 3  400 IM  Douglas K Miller  66  INDY  Indiana  5:26.48 

Men 75-79 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  David Costill  77  INDY  Indiana  29.03 
 1  100 Free  David Costill  77  INDY  Indiana  1:03.65 
 9  100 Free  Marty A Mennen  76  INDY  Indiana  1:10.76 
 5  200 Free  Marty A Mennen  76  INDY  Indiana  2:37.06 
 3  500 Free  Marty A Mennen  76  INDY  Indiana  7:03.40 
 3  1000 Free  Marty A Mennen  76  INDY  Indiana  14:31.94 
 2  1650 Free  Marty A Mennen  76  INDY  Indiana  24:40.81 
 2  50 Back  Marty A Mennen  76  INDY  Indiana  34.73 
 3  50 Back  David Costill  77  INDY  Indiana  34.93 
 2  100 Back  Marty A Mennen  76  INDY  Indiana  1:16.82 
 1  200 Back  David Costill  76  INDY  Indiana  2:46.90 
 2  200 Back  Marty A Mennen  76  INDY  Indiana  2:48.55 
 1  50 Breast  David Costill  76  INDY  Indiana  37.15 
 1  100 Breast  David Costill  77  INDY  Indiana  1:22.19 
 1  200 Breast  David Costill  77  INDY  Indiana  3:10.99 
 1  50 Fly  David Costill  77  INDY  Indiana  32.21 
 1  100 Fly  David Costill  77  INDY  Indiana  1:29.87 
 1  200 Fly  David Costill  77  INDY  Indiana  2:59.30 
 1  100 IM  David Costill  77  INDY  Indiana  1:11.76 
 1  400 IM  David Costill  77  INDY  Indiana  6:07.76 

Men 80-84 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Francis E McAree  82  INDY  Indiana  3:14.21 
 6  50 Back  Russell L Judd  80  INDY  Indiana  43.60 
 4  100 Back  Russell L Judd  80  INDY  Indiana  1:39.88 
 8  100 Back  Francis E McAree  82  INDY  Indiana  1:45.61 
 9  100 Breast  Russell L Judd  80  INDY  Indiana  1:51.35 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #35
Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #50
Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #14