USMS Top Ten

2013 USMS Top Ten SCY for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Jenell M Walsh-Thomas  24  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:03.01 
 1  1000 Free  Abigail E Nunn  22  SPRY  Potomac Valley  10:43.44 
 2  50 Breast  Alison Queen  18  GMUP  Potomac Valley  31.23 
 4  100 Breast  Alison Queen  18  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:08.96 
 2  200 Breast  Alison Queen  18  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:29.73 
 4  200 Breast  Abigail E Nunn  22  SPRY  Potomac Valley  2:37.09 
 2  200 Fly  Abigail E Nunn  22  SPRY  Potomac Valley  2:09.97 
 10  200 IM  Jenell M Walsh-Thomas  24  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:18.85 
 1  400 IM  Abigail E Nunn  22  SPRY  Potomac Valley  4:41.91 

Women 25-29 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Kristin E Novak  28  UNAT  Potomac Valley  53.62 
 2  200 Free  Katie L Gilmore  29  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:56.76 
 2  500 Free  Katie L Gilmore  29  ALEX  Potomac Valley  5:06.25 
 1  1000 Free  Katie L Gilmore  29  ALEX  Potomac Valley  10:34.30 
 1  1650 Free  Katie L Gilmore  29  ALEX  Potomac Valley  17:37.76 
 6  1650 Free  Shannon E Greene  27  SPRY  Potomac Valley  18:53.85 
 4  100 Back  Lindsay Guers  25  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.93 
 8  200 Back  Jayme K Van Erden  27  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:17.86 
 10  100 Breast  Katie L Gilmore  29  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:10.27 
 6  200 Breast  Lauren Fuchs  26  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:33.53 
 10  200 Breast  Katie L Gilmore  29  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:34.94 
 8  200 IM  Katie L Gilmore  29  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:15.05 
 4  400 IM  Katie L Gilmore  29  ALEX  Potomac Valley  4:42.07 

Women 30-34 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Jennifer M Carlson  33  RMST  Potomac Valley  55.65 
 5  200 Free  Jennifer M Carlson  33  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:00.92 
 5  500 Free  Jennifer M Carlson  33  RMST  Potomac Valley  5:28.77 
 3  1000 Free  Jennifer M Carlson  33  RMST  Potomac Valley  11:29.40 
 6  50 Back  Stacy E Peterson  31  FXCM  Potomac Valley  28.94 
 8  100 Back  Mollie K Grover  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:02.78 
 4  200 Back  Mollie K Grover  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:14.83 
 7  200 Back  Jennifer M Carlson  33  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:17.87 
 7  100 Breast  Krista Zabor  31  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:10.49 
 9  200 Breast  Jennifer M Carlson  33  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:37.44 
 6  100 IM  Jennifer M Carlson  33  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:03.08 
 8  100 IM  Krista Zabor  31  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:03.56 
 9  100 IM  Mollie K Grover  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:03.57 
 6  200 IM  Mollie K Grover  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:19.01 
 2  400 IM  Krista Zabor  31  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:48.45 
 6  400 IM  Jen Sontag  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  5:00.88 

Women 35-39 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Fly  Anne-Marie T Adams  36  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:29.70 

Women 40-44 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Margaret G Conze  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  25.14 
 4  100 Free  Margaret G Conze  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  54.54 
 3  50 Fly  Margaret G Conze  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  26.72 
 3  100 Fly  Margaret G Conze  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.39 

Women 45-49 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Susan O Williams  47  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.61 
 3  100 Back  Susan O Williams  47  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.13 
 3  50 Breast  Lisa J Groves  48  MACH  Potomac Valley  33.44 
 3  100 Breast  Lisa J Groves  48  MACH  Potomac Valley  1:12.86 
 7  200 Breast  Lisa J Groves  48  MACH  Potomac Valley  2:46.75 
 1  50 Fly  Susan O Williams  47  ANCM  Potomac Valley  25.96 

Women 50-54 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Leslie C Livingston  51  GMUP  Potomac Valley  24.67 
 7  100 Free  Leslie C Livingston  51  GMUP  Potomac Valley  58.43 
 1  50 Back  Leslie C Livingston  51  GMUP  Potomac Valley  27.04 
 4  50 Back  Kim M Brightwell  53  RMST  Potomac Valley  31.02 
 1  100 Back  Leslie C Livingston  51  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:01.30 
 8  100 Back  Kim M Brightwell  53  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:08.61 
 2  50 Breast  Leslie C Livingston  51  GMUP  Potomac Valley  32.80 
 2  100 Breast  Leslie C Livingston  51  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:15.00 
 1  50 Fly  Leslie C Livingston  51  GMUP  Potomac Valley  25.70 
 3  100 Fly  Leslie C Livingston  51  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:00.81 
 1  100 IM  Leslie C Livingston  51  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:02.35 

Women 55-59 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Fly  Jeanne L Lappin  57  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:09.68 
 3  200 Fly  Jeanne L Lappin  57  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:37.98 
 8  200 IM  Jeanne L Lappin  57  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:36.91 
 4  400 IM  Jeanne L Lappin  57  GERM  Potomac Valley  5:35.94 

Women 65-69 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Margot K Pettijohn  66  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:29.35 
 2  50 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  66  ANCM  Potomac Valley  39.83 
 2  100 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  66  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:26.96 
 2  200 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  66  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:09.04 
 6  50 Fly  Margot K Pettijohn  66  ANCM  Potomac Valley  38.10 
 1  100 Fly  Margot K Pettijohn  66  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:25.42 
 1  200 Fly  Margot K Pettijohn  66  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:13.13 
 7  100 IM  Margot K Pettijohn  66  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:24.88 
 3  200 IM  Margot K Pettijohn  66  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:00.22 
 2  400 IM  Margot K Pettijohn  66  ANCM  Potomac Valley  6:23.62 

Women 70-74 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1000 Free  Rosalyn G Schanzer  70  GMUP  Potomac Valley  17:38.23 

Men 18-24 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  500 Free  Joseph M LaBriola  22  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:58.06 
 3  50 Fly  Ben Tuben  23  GMUP  Potomac Valley  22.69 
 8  400 IM  Morgan L DeHart  24  FXCM  Potomac Valley  4:43.08 

Men 25-29 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Kevin C Gallagher  25  SPRY  Potomac Valley  20.36 
 3  50 Free  Kyle A Loughran  25  FXCM  Potomac Valley  20.60 
 2  100 Free  Kevin C Gallagher  25  SPRY  Potomac Valley  45.32 
 3  100 Free  Kyle A Loughran  25  FXCM  Potomac Valley  45.53 
 2  200 Free  Ryan C McCabe  28  SPRY  Potomac Valley  1:43.75 
 6  200 Free  Kyle A Loughran  25  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:45.40 
 2  500 Free  Ryan C McCabe  28  SPRY  Potomac Valley  4:45.32 
 8  50 Back  Kevin C Gallagher  25  SPRY  Potomac Valley  24.60 
 5  100 Back  Liam Gallagher  27  SPRY  Potomac Valley  53.05 
 6  100 IM  Kevin C Gallagher  25  SPRY  Potomac Valley  52.55 
 9  100 IM  Liam Gallagher  27  SPRY  Potomac Valley  53.19 
 4  200 IM  Liam Gallagher  27  SPRY  Potomac Valley  1:56.84 

Men 30-34 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Brendan M Gallagher  32  SPRY  Potomac Valley  21.42 
 10  50 Free  Jeff N Hicks  30  ARMS  Potomac Valley  22.07 
 4  100 Free  Michael Bazylewicz  31  FXCM  Potomac Valley  46.61 
 10  100 Free  Brendan M Gallagher  32  SPRY  Potomac Valley  47.80 
 2  200 Free  Michael Bazylewicz  31  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:43.00 
 2  500 Free  Michael Bazylewicz  31  FXCM  Potomac Valley  4:44.06 
 5  50 Back  Michael Bazylewicz  31  FXCM  Potomac Valley  25.09 
 7  50 Back  Jeff N Hicks  30  ARMS  Potomac Valley  25.34 
 2  100 Back  Michael Bazylewicz  31  FXCM  Potomac Valley  51.93 
 1  200 Back  Michael Bazylewicz  31  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:51.42 
 6  200 Back  Andrew Chadeayne  33  SPRY  Potomac Valley  2:03.19 
 8  200 Breast  Edward D Helfers  30  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:18.91 
 5  50 Fly  Brendan M Gallagher  32  SPRY  Potomac Valley  23.42 
 6  100 Fly  Brendan M Gallagher  32  SPRY  Potomac Valley  52.57 
 10  200 Fly  Justin M Burkhardt  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:07.19 
 5  200 IM  Edward D Helfers  30  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:01.40 
 8  400 IM  Edward D Helfers  30  UNAT  Potomac Valley  4:27.43 

Men 35-39 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  500 Free  Frederik C Hviid  38  GERM  Potomac Valley  4:48.21 
 2  1650 Free  Frederik C Hviid  38  GERM  Potomac Valley  16:25.58 
 5  200 Back  Frederik C Hviid  38  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:01.25 
 10  200 Breast  WonKee Moon  38  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:20.33 

Men 40-44 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Michael R Goodison  41  TERR  Potomac Valley  28.02 
 8  50 Breast  Neill Williams  44  DCAC  Potomac Valley  28.37 
 4  100 Breast  Michael R Goodison  41  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:00.99 
 5  200 Breast  Michael R Goodison  41  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:17.59 
 4  100 Fly  James M Rosenthal  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  54.20 
 6  100 Fly  Jeffrey H Roddin  43  ANCM  Potomac Valley  54.63 
 5  200 IM  Jeffrey H Roddin  43  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:05.97 
 8  400 IM  Andrew F Ellis  44  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:34.73 

Men 45-49 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Neill Williams  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  27.99 
 5  100 Breast  Neill Williams  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:02.12 
 4  200 Breast  Neill Williams  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:18.80 
 7  50 Fly  Neill Williams  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  24.48 
 4  100 IM  Neill Williams  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  55.92 

Men 50-54 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Clay Britt  51  ANCM  Potomac Valley  26.22 
 1  100 Back  Clay Britt  51  ANCM  Potomac Valley  55.02 
 2  200 Back  Clay Britt  51  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:08.12 
 3  200 Back  Glenn H Battle  51  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:08.36 
 3  50 Breast  Wally C Dicks  50  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.96 
 4  100 Breast  Wally C Dicks  50  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:02.01 
 9  100 IM  Glenn H Battle  51  FXCM  Potomac Valley  59.63 
 7  200 IM  Clay Britt  51  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:12.10 

Men 60-64 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Jeffrey S Bryan  60  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.63 
 8  100 Back  Jeffrey S Bryan  60  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:05.57 
 10  200 Fly  Mark C Walters  60  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:49.44 

Men 70-74 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Back  Hugh J Roddin  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:13.46 
 1  200 Back  Hugh J Roddin  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:42.39 
 1  100 Fly  Hugh J Roddin  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:11.31 
 2  200 Fly  Hugh J Roddin  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:56.75 
 8  200 IM  Hugh J Roddin  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:52.86 
 9  400 IM  Roger M Golden  70  GERM  Potomac Valley  7:00.60 

Men 75-79 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Marshall R Greer  76  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:29.04 

Men 80-84 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Fly  H Donald Messer  81  DCRP  Potomac Valley  46.13 
 4  100 Fly  H Donald Messer  81  DCRP  Potomac Valley  2:05.09 

Men 100-104 SCY (2013)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  John Wolff  100  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:35.72 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #52
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #51
Sponsor #33
Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #41