USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten SCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Breast  Heather E Blair  26  OREG  Oregon  1:18.29 

Women 30-34 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Lauren M Thies  32  OREG  Oregon  27.42 
 1  200 Free  Lauren M Thies  32  OREG  Oregon  2:08.31 
 4  1500 Free  Amy J Holcomb  32  OREG  Oregon  19:29.07 
 9  200 Back  Amy J Holcomb  32  OREG  Oregon  2:48.64 
 9  50 Breast  Aubree M Gustafson  30  OREG  Oregon  38.74 
 10  50 Breast  Lauren M Thies  32  OREG  Oregon  38.90 
 9  100 Breast  Aubree M Gustafson  30  OREG  Oregon  1:26.87 
 6  200 Breast  Aubree M Gustafson  30  OREG  Oregon  3:07.45 
 6  50 Fly  Lauren M Thies  32  OREG  Oregon  30.85 
 5  100 IM  Lauren M Thies  32  OREG  Oregon  1:10.11 

Women 35-39 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Amy K Ward  38  OREG  Oregon  28.92 
 2  200 Free  Amy K Ward  38  OREG  Oregon  2:17.18 
 10  50 Back  Amy K Ward  38  OREG  Oregon  34.95 
 8  50 Breast  Marci Shindel  37  OREG  Oregon  38.38 
 7  100 Breast  Marci Shindel  37  OREG  Oregon  1:25.97 
 5  50 Fly  Amy K Ward  38  OREG  Oregon  31.89 
 5  400 IM  Lisa E Sandoval  39  OREG  Oregon  6:39.42 

Women 40-44 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Susie S Young  42  OREG  Oregon  11:05.89 

Women 45-49 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jill M Asch  45  OREG  Oregon  29.55 
 6  200 Free  Ellen Ferguson  49  OREG  Oregon  2:23.33 
 10  400 Free  Arlene Delmage  49  OREG  Oregon  5:02.37 
 8  800 Free  Arlene Delmage  49  OREG  Oregon  10:40.76 
 4  50 Back  Valerie G Jenkins  48  OREG  Oregon  33.06 
 4  100 Back  Valerie G Jenkins  48  OREG  Oregon  1:12.26 
 6  50 Fly  Arlene Delmage  49  OREG  Oregon  32.22 
 4  100 Fly  Arlene Delmage  49  OREG  Oregon  1:11.76 
 3  200 Fly  Arlene Delmage  49  OREG  Oregon  2:43.49 

Women 50-54 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Mary Sweat  54  OREG  Oregon  5:12.82 
 2  800 Free  Mary Sweat  54  OREG  Oregon  10:26.23 
 2  1500 Free  Mary Sweat  54  OREG  Oregon  19:37.45 
 6  1500 Free  Kris A Denney  51  OREG  Oregon  21:00.24 
 2  50 Back  Karen Andrus-Hughes  54  OREG  Oregon  33.38 
 2  100 Back  Karen Andrus-Hughes  54  OREG  Oregon  1:14.87 
 6  100 Back  Ann R Goodman  52  OREG  Oregon  1:17.86 
 3  200 Back  Karen Andrus-Hughes  54  OREG  Oregon  2:47.60 
 5  200 Back  Ann R Goodman  52  OREG  Oregon  2:50.67 
 10  200 Breast  Nancy C Vincent  52  SWMS  Oregon  3:19.43 
 8  50 Fly  Karen Andrus-Hughes  54  OREG  Oregon  33.82 

Women 55-59 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  32.11 
 6  100 Free  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  1:10.22 
 7  400 Free  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  5:35.68 
 6  800 Free  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  11:16.79 
 9  1500 Free  Jeanna Summers  57  OREG  Oregon  24:31.75 
 8  50 Back  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  38.01 
 3  100 Back  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  1:20.51 
 1  50 Breast  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  39.12 
 1  100 Breast  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  1:25.94 
 4  50 Fly  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  34.62 
 1  100 Fly  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  1:15.14 
 1  200 IM  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  2:48.71 
 7  400 IM  Jeanna Summers  57  OREG  Oregon  7:15.21 

Women 60-64 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Janet Gettling  63  OREG  Oregon  35.21 
 9  100 Free  Catherine J Imwalle  61  OREG  Oregon  1:20.00 
 10  100 Free  Janet Gettling  63  OREG  Oregon  1:22.54 
 9  400 Free  Janet Gettling  63  OREG  Oregon  6:21.31 
 3  100 Back  Catherine J Imwalle  61  OREG  Oregon  1:31.22 
 4  50 Breast  Janet Gettling  63  OREG  Oregon  43.53 
 10  50 Breast  Catherine J Imwalle  61  OREG  Oregon  48.25 
 5  100 Breast  Janet Gettling  63  OREG  Oregon  1:38.41 
 6  100 Breast  Catherine J Imwalle  61  OREG  Oregon  1:39.98 
 4  200 Breast  Janet Gettling  63  OREG  Oregon  3:42.51 
 5  200 Fly  Janet Gettling  63  OREG  Oregon  3:41.98 
 6  100 IM  Janet Gettling  63  OREG  Oregon  1:31.01 

Women 65-69 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Barbara Frid  69  OREG  Oregon  36.61 
 7  50 Free  Joy Ward  69  OREG  Oregon  37.96 
 4  100 Free  Barbara Frid  69  OREG  Oregon  1:22.87 
 2  50 Back  Joy Ward  69  OREG  Oregon  41.42 
 7  50 Back  Barbara Frid  69  OREG  Oregon  45.52 
 2  100 Back  Joy Ward  69  OREG  Oregon  1:30.49 
 6  100 Back  Ginger L Pierson  65  OREG  Oregon  1:42.51 
 7  100 Back  Barbara Frid  69  OREG  Oregon  1:43.30 
 2  200 Back  Joy Ward  69  OREG  Oregon  3:15.06 
 3  50 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  65  OREG  Oregon  44.78 
 7  50 Breast  Barbara Frid  69  OREG  Oregon  48.49 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  65  OREG  Oregon  1:36.90 
 5  100 Breast  Barbara Frid  69  OREG  Oregon  1:47.09 
 2  200 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  65  OREG  Oregon  3:33.80 
 2  50 Fly  Barbara Frid  69  OREG  Oregon  41.03 
 3  50 Fly  Joy Ward  69  OREG  Oregon  41.16 
 6  50 Fly  Ginger L Pierson  65  OREG  Oregon  45.34 
 4  100 Fly  Joy Ward  69  OREG  Oregon  1:41.94 
 5  100 Fly  Ginger L Pierson  65  OREG  Oregon  1:42.13 
 2  200 Fly  Ginger L Pierson  65  OREG  Oregon  3:43.82 
 4  100 IM  Barbara Frid  69  OREG  Oregon  1:35.83 
 7  100 IM  Joy Ward  69  OREG  Oregon  1:38.91 
 4  200 IM  Joy Ward  69  OREG  Oregon  3:30.54 

Women 70-74 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Peggie H Hodge  71  OREG  Oregon  35:03.51 
 8  200 IM  Peggie H Hodge  71  OREG  Oregon  4:44.74 

Women 75-79 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Geraldine L Kawabata  77  OREG  Oregon  1:51.43 
 5  200 Free  Geraldine L Kawabata  77  OREG  Oregon  3:57.43 
 3  800 Free  Geraldine L Kawabata  77  OREG  Oregon  16:48.46 
 10  800 Free  Bonnie B Speer  77  SWMS  Oregon  22:07.38 
 4  1500 Free  Geraldine L Kawabata  77  OREG  Oregon  32:04.10 
 10  100 Back  Beverly L'Esperance  79  OREG  Oregon  2:54.91 
 7  200 Back  Beverly L'Esperance  79  OREG  Oregon  6:06.09 
 9  100 Breast  Bonnie B Speer  77  SWMS  Oregon  3:30.19 

Women 90-94 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Elfie J Stevenin  90  OREG  Oregon  2:14.88 
 2  200 Free  Elfie J Stevenin  90  OREG  Oregon  10:48.70 
 2  50 Breast  Elfie J Stevenin  90  OREG  Oregon  3:12.72 
 2  100 Breast  Elfie J Stevenin  90  OREG  Oregon  7:11.92 
 2  100 IM  Elfie J Stevenin  90  OREG  Oregon  5:18.50 

Men 18-24 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Nick Wood  23  OREG  Oregon  1:14.11 
 4  200 Breast  Nick Wood  23  OREG  Oregon  2:43.59 
 3  200 Fly  Nick Wood  23  OREG  Oregon  2:36.13 

Men 25-29 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Logan Madson  25  OREG  Oregon  24.35 
 3  50 Back  Logan Madson  25  OREG  Oregon  27.44 
 8  50 Breast  Logan Madson  25  OREG  Oregon  31.81 
 5  50 Fly  Logan Madson  25  OREG  Oregon  26.00 
 7  200 Fly  Kevin H Cleary  28  OREG  Oregon  2:34.25 
 3  100 IM  Logan Madson  25  OREG  Oregon  59.79 

Men 30-34 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Benjamin C Weston  30  OREG  Oregon  24.94 
 6  100 Free  Benjamin C Weston  30  OREG  Oregon  54.33 
 6  1500 Free  Matt D Miller  34  OREG  Oregon  19:56.07 
 3  50 Breast  Tamas Bessenyei  31  OREG  Oregon  30.59 
 7  100 Breast  Nick Thorpe  32  OREG  Oregon  1:12.89 
 4  200 Breast  Cemil M Atay  33  OREG  Oregon  2:42.47 
 7  200 Breast  Nick Thorpe  32  OREG  Oregon  2:47.25 
 8  50 Fly  Benjamin C Weston  30  OREG  Oregon  26.83 
 4  100 Fly  Benjamin C Weston  30  OREG  Oregon  1:00.21 

Men 35-39 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 IM  Andrew F Shaar  39  OREG  Oregon  5:34.22 

Men 40-44 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Breast  Bill Clydesdale  44  OREG  Oregon  2:47.60 
 4  50 Fly  Neil Hatler  41  OREG  Oregon  27.32 

Men 45-49 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Michael D Baele  47  OREG  Oregon  25.41 
 8  100 Free  Michael D Baele  47  OREG  Oregon  56.02 
 9  100 Free  Eric Wan  45  OREG  Oregon  56.14 
 4  200 Free  Michael D Baele  47  OREG  Oregon  2:04.10 
 2  50 Breast  Hardy C Lussier  46  OREG  Oregon  33.02 
 8  100 Breast  Darren M McCarthy  45  OREG  Oregon  1:16.91 
 6  50 Fly  Michael D Baele  47  OREG  Oregon  27.20 
 8  100 IM  Hardy C Lussier  46  OREG  Oregon  1:05.67 
 10  100 IM  Michael D Baele  47  OREG  Oregon  1:06.06 

Men 50-54 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  David Hathaway  51  OREG  Oregon  2:14.48 
 10  400 Free  David Hathaway  51  OREG  Oregon  4:49.10 
 6  100 Back  Keith Uebele  50  OREG  Oregon  1:08.57 
 8  200 Back  Keith Uebele  50  OREG  Oregon  2:33.80 
 9  50 Breast  Patrick Allender  53  OREG  Oregon  34.97 
 5  100 Breast  Patrick Allender  53  OREG  Oregon  1:14.57 
 3  200 Breast  Patrick Allender  53  OREG  Oregon  2:43.54 
 6  100 Fly  Curt R LaCount  53  OREG  Oregon  1:07.15 
 10  100 Fly  David Hathaway  51  OREG  Oregon  1:08.30 
 1  200 Fly  Dennis G Baker  50  OREG  Oregon  2:12.41 
 7  200 Fly  David Hathaway  51  OREG  Oregon  2:40.95 
 10  100 IM  Brent C Washburne  50  OREG  Oregon  1:09.50 
 9  200 IM  David Hathaway  51  OREG  Oregon  2:34.12 
 10  200 IM  Patrick Allender  53  OREG  Oregon  2:34.29 
 8  400 IM  David Hathaway  51  OREG  Oregon  5:47.90 

Men 55-59 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Wes Edwards  58  SWMS  Oregon  31.97 
 3  100 Back  Wes Edwards  58  SWMS  Oregon  1:08.64 
 4  200 Back  Wes Edwards  58  SWMS  Oregon  2:30.46 
 10  100 IM  Steve A Mann  59  OREG  Oregon  1:12.52 

Men 60-64 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Allen L Stark  62  OREG  Oregon  34.57 
 2  100 Breast  Allen L Stark  62  OREG  Oregon  1:16.05 
 8  100 Breast  Pat Cotter  61  OREG  Oregon  1:24.19 
 3  200 Breast  Allen L Stark  62  OREG  Oregon  2:48.67 
 5  200 Breast  Pat Cotter  61  OREG  Oregon  3:01.11 
 8  200 Fly  Allen L Stark  62  OREG  Oregon  2:58.08 

Men 65-69 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Robert S Smith  68  OREG  Oregon  29.87 
 5  100 Free  Tom Landis  69  OREG  Oregon  1:07.84 
 4  200 Free  Tom Landis  69  OREG  Oregon  2:31.50 
 10  200 Free  Bob Kehoe  65  OREG  Oregon  2:41.32 
 5  800 Free  Tom Landis  69  OREG  Oregon  11:30.39 
 3  1500 Free  Tom Landis  69  OREG  Oregon  21:21.50 
 5  50 Back  Robert S Smith  68  OREG  Oregon  36.47 
 4  100 Back  Robert S Smith  68  OREG  Oregon  1:19.97 
 9  100 Fly  Bren Hirschberg  66  OREG  Oregon  1:30.53 

Men 70-74 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Ralph Mohr  70  OREG  Oregon  6:27.54 
 5  800 Free  Ralph Mohr  70  OREG  Oregon  13:22.72 
 4  100 Fly  Ralph Mohr  70  OREG  Oregon  1:43.52 
 5  200 IM  Ralph Mohr  70  OREG  Oregon  3:38.13 
 4  400 IM  Ralph Mohr  70  OREG  Oregon  7:34.60 

Men 75-79 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  George D Thayer  75  OREG  Oregon  35.82 
 7  100 Free  George D Thayer  75  OREG  Oregon  1:28.92 
 1  200 Free  David A Radcliff  77  OREG  Oregon  2:35.78 
 1  400 Free  David A Radcliff  77  OREG  Oregon  5:40.79 
 1  800 Free  David A Radcliff  77  OREG  Oregon  11:22.52 
 1  1500 Free  David A Radcliff  77  OREG  Oregon  21:54.93 
 4  50 Back  George D Thayer  75  OREG  Oregon  42.79 
 3  100 Back  George D Thayer  75  OREG  Oregon  1:39.76 
 2  200 Back  George D Thayer  75  OREG  Oregon  3:40.45 
 3  50 Breast  George D Thayer  75  OREG  Oregon  47.07 
 6  100 Breast  George D Thayer  75  OREG  Oregon  1:55.15 
 9  100 IM  George D Thayer  75  OREG  Oregon  1:48.99 

Men 80-84 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Milton R Marks  81  OREG  Oregon  1:37.54 
 4  50 Back  Milton R Marks  81  OREG  Oregon  48.99 
 3  50 Breast  Milton R Marks  81  OREG  Oregon  48.35 
 3  100 Breast  Milton R Marks  81  OREG  Oregon  1:51.63 
 3  200 Breast  Milton R Marks  81  OREG  Oregon  4:12.37 
 3  200 IM  Milton R Marks  81  OREG  Oregon  4:05.10 

Men 85-89 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Willard J Lamb  89  OREG  Oregon  41.97 
 2  100 Free  Willard J Lamb  89  OREG  Oregon  1:34.34 
 2  200 Free  Willard J Lamb  89  OREG  Oregon  3:38.11 
 2  50 Back  Willard J Lamb  89  OREG  Oregon  55.95 
 2  100 Back  Willard J Lamb  89  OREG  Oregon  2:01.53 

Men 90-94 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Rupert E Fixott  90  OREG  Oregon  1:07.80 
 1  100 Free  Rupert E Fixott  90  OREG  Oregon  3:01.70 
 1  50 Breast  Rupert E Fixott  90  OREG  Oregon  1:28.29 
 2  100 Breast  Rupert E Fixott  90  OREG  Oregon  3:20.46 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #50
Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #21
Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #13