USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten SCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Alexandra E Young  22  CSC  Indiana  27.22 
 4  100 Free  Alexandra E Young  22  CSC  Indiana  1:00.58 
 2  800 Free  Alexandra E Young  22  CSC  Indiana  9:32.43 
 5  50 Breast  Alexandra E Young  22  CSC  Indiana  37.50 
 2  50 Fly  Alexandra E Young  22  CSC  Indiana  29.10 
 2  100 Fly  Alexandra E Young  22  CSC  Indiana  1:04.23 
 1  200 Fly  Alexandra E Young  22  CSC  Indiana  2:19.83 

Women 35-39 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Breast  Trish A Tyner  38  CSC  Indiana  1:27.19 
 5  200 Breast  Trish A Tyner  38  CSC  Indiana  3:03.17 
 10  50 Fly  Trish A Tyner  38  CSC  Indiana  33.49 

Women 40-44 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Michelle C Harter  41  INDY  Indiana  2:19.82 
 8  200 Breast  Lou Ann Dixon  44  GRIN  Indiana  3:03.91 

Women 45-49 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Victoria L Rian  45  INDY  Indiana  1:06.08 
 3  200 Free  Victoria L Rian  45  INDY  Indiana  2:21.37 
 9  200 Free  Susie Shuck  46  INDY  Indiana  2:25.47 
 4  400 Free  Victoria L Rian  45  INDY  Indiana  4:54.81 
 8  400 Free  Susie Shuck  46  INDY  Indiana  4:59.36 
 3  800 Free  Victoria L Rian  45  INDY  Indiana  9:59.03 
 10  200 Breast  Victoria L Rian  45  INDY  Indiana  3:11.19 
 6  100 Fly  Susie Shuck  46  INDY  Indiana  1:14.78 
 2  200 Fly  Susie Shuck  46  INDY  Indiana  2:40.60 
 7  200 IM  Susie Shuck  46  INDY  Indiana  2:46.52 
 2  400 IM  Susie Shuck  46  INDY  Indiana  5:41.40 

Women 65-69 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Fly  Susan L Meyers  69  INDY  Indiana  50.93 
 6  100 Fly  Susan L Meyers  69  INDY  Indiana  1:50.21 
 9  200 IM  Susan L Meyers  69  INDY  Indiana  3:46.12 
 4  400 IM  Susan L Meyers  69  INDY  Indiana  8:03.40 

Women 70-74 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Sally Newell  74  INDY  Indiana  43.10 
 8  50 Back  Sally Newell  74  INDY  Indiana  55.09 
 5  50 Breast  Sally Newell  74  INDY  Indiana  52.81 
 5  100 Breast  Sally Newell  74  INDY  Indiana  1:59.66 
 7  100 IM  Sally Newell  74  INDY  Indiana  1:55.43 

Men 18-24 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Brian Dean  24  CSC  Indiana  33.00 
 7  100 Breast  Alphonse F Harris  22  INDY  Indiana  1:12.32 
 7  100 IM  Alphonse F Harris  22  INDY  Indiana  1:05.06 

Men 25-29 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Christopher D Etherington  25  CSC  Indiana  24.10 
 3  100 Free  Christopher D Etherington  25  CSC  Indiana  53.35 
 4  200 Free  Christopher D Etherington  25  CSC  Indiana  1:59.72 
 7  50 Fly  Christopher D Etherington  25  CSC  Indiana  26.15 
 4  100 Fly  Christopher D Etherington  25  CSC  Indiana  57.26 
 5  100 IM  Christopher D Etherington  25  CSC  Indiana  1:01.72 

Men 30-34 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Thomas J Krajewski  33  ISF  Indiana  55.44 
 5  50 Back  Thomas J Krajewski  33  ISF  Indiana  29.20 
 6  200 Breast  Kevin McCluskey  33  HPX  Indiana  2:46.36 

Men 35-39 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ben J Christoffel  35  INDY  Indiana  24.29 
 1  100 Free  Ben J Christoffel  35  INDY  Indiana  53.36 
 1  200 Free  Adam S Dawkins  36  SWIN  Indiana  1:59.73 
 2  400 Free  Adam S Dawkins  36  SWIN  Indiana  4:13.34 
 5  800 Free  Jeffrey B Halbert  37  INDY  Indiana  9:16.65 
 7  800 Free  Jeffrey M Maydak  38  NAST  Indiana  9:41.16 
 7  50 Back  Ben J Christoffel  35  INDY  Indiana  30.19 
 8  50 Back  Jeffrey M Maydak  38  NAST  Indiana  30.29 
 8  100 Back  Jeffrey M Maydak  38  NAST  Indiana  1:05.38 
 4  200 Back  Jeffrey M Maydak  38  NAST  Indiana  2:22.22 
 4  50 Breast  Ben J Christoffel  35  INDY  Indiana  30.15 
 4  100 Breast  Ben J Christoffel  35  INDY  Indiana  1:07.52 
 8  50 Fly  Ben J Christoffel  35  INDY  Indiana  27.32 
 2  200 Fly  Jeffrey B Halbert  37  INDY  Indiana  2:20.35 
 2  100 IM  Ben J Christoffel  35  INDY  Indiana  1:01.69 
 2  400 IM  Jeffrey B Halbert  37  INDY  Indiana  5:06.36 
 7  400 IM  Jeffrey M Maydak  38  NAST  Indiana  5:19.62 

Men 40-44 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Chris A Clarke  43  INDY  Indiana  30.21 
 5  200 Back  Chris A Clarke  43  INDY  Indiana  2:21.02 

Men 55-59 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Peter R Finn  57  DOC  Indiana  33.38 
 2  100 Breast  Peter R Finn  57  DOC  Indiana  1:16.09 
 8  100 IM  Peter R Finn  57  DOC  Indiana  1:11.94 

Men 65-69 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Breast  Charles B Lee  67  THT  Indiana  3:18.90 
 4  100 Fly  Douglas K Miller  65  INDY  Indiana  1:18.82 
 5  200 IM  Douglas K Miller  65  INDY  Indiana  2:55.78 
 2  400 IM  Douglas K Miller  65  INDY  Indiana  6:06.55 

Men 70-74 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 IM  Mel E Goldstein  73  INDY  Indiana  1:37.14 

Men 75-79 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  David Costill  75  INDY  Indiana  31.59 
 1  50 Breast  David Costill  75  INDY  Indiana  41.39 
 1  100 Breast  David Costill  75  INDY  Indiana  1:31.15 
 1  50 Fly  David Costill  75  INDY  Indiana  36.41 
 1  100 IM  David Costill  75  INDY  Indiana  1:21.42 

Men 80-84 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Breast  Robert W Badger  80  ISF  Indiana  5:32.70 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #50
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #20
Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #36