USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten LCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Megan M Harlow  24  GAJA  Georgia  38.45 
 5  100 Breast  Caitie B Curran  24  GAJA  Georgia  1:21.54 
 6  200 Breast  Caitie B Curran  24  GAJA  Georgia  2:58.35 
 5  200 IM  Caitie B Curran  24  GAJA  Georgia  2:37.73 

Women 25-29 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Kristin A Dominguez  26  ART  Georgia  28.74 
 9  50 Free  Britta O'Leary  27  GAJA  Georgia  29.23 
 1  100 Free  Britta O'Leary  27  GAJA  Georgia  59.85 
 7  100 Free  Kristin A Dominguez  26  ART  Georgia  1:03.41 
 10  400 Free  Kristin A Dominguez  26  ART  Georgia  5:06.34 
 2  100 Back  Britta O'Leary  27  GAJA  Georgia  1:08.80 
 1  50 Breast  Britta O'Leary  27  GAJA  Georgia  35.16 
 1  100 Breast  Britta O'Leary  27  GAJA  Georgia  1:14.97 
 1  200 Breast  Britta O'Leary  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:42.96 
 9  50 Fly  Britta O'Leary  27  GAJA  Georgia  31.76 
 1  200 IM  Britta O'Leary  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:26.64 

Women 30-34 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Cynthia F Marks  31  GAJA  Georgia  5:15.70 
 6  1500 Free  Melissa K Massey  30  RAY  Georgia  21:24.73 
 7  200 Back  Marcela Chavez  33  GAJA  Georgia  2:53.50 
 7  50 Breast  Melissa K Massey  30  RAY  Georgia  38.57 
 7  100 Breast  Melissa K Massey  30  RAY  Georgia  1:26.16 
 7  200 Breast  Melissa K Massey  30  RAY  Georgia  3:13.97 

Women 35-39 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Malena Hankins  38  GAJA  Georgia  2:28.16 
 8  200 Free  Heidi Natkin  37  GAJA  Georgia  2:33.35 
 4  400 Free  Anne H Merritt  37  HURM  Georgia  4:57.49 
 7  400 Free  Malena E Hankins  38  GAJA  Georgia  5:08.99 
 6  800 Free  Malena Hankins  38  GAJA  Georgia  10:53.28 
 2  1500 Free  Malena Hankins  38  GAJA  Georgia  20:41.56 
 8  50 Breast  Heidi Natkin  37  GAJA  Georgia  41.08 
 7  100 Breast  Heidi Natkin  37  GAJA  Georgia  1:29.76 
 2  200 Breast  Anne H Merritt  37  HURM  Georgia  2:58.49 
 9  200 Breast  Heidi Natkin  37  GAJA  Georgia  3:20.63 
 6  100 Fly  Anne H Merritt  37  HURM  Georgia  1:16.71 
 5  200 IM  Anne H Merritt  37  HURM  Georgia  2:39.21 

Women 40-44 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Fly  Susan P Henson  42  GAJA  Georgia  33.35 

Women 45-49 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Beth O Mc Gee  49  GAJA  Georgia  29.79 
 5  100 Free  Beth O Mc Gee  49  GAJA  Georgia  1:06.54 
 9  800 Free  Marianne Countryman  47  GAJA  Georgia  10:41.35 
 7  1500 Free  Marianne Countryman  47  GAJA  Georgia  20:07.22 
 7  50 Back  Maria E Vazquez  46  GAJA  Georgia  36.16 
 10  50 Back  Alison O Ibarguen  49  GAJA  Georgia  36.78 
 5  100 Back  Maria E Vazquez  46  GAJA  Georgia  1:17.33 
 3  200 Back  Maria E Vazquez  46  GAJA  Georgia  2:44.88 
 9  200 Back  Kristin Aziz  46  GAJA  Georgia  2:56.55 
 4  50 Breast  Alison O Ibarguen  49  GAJA  Georgia  39.52 
 4  100 Breast  Alison O Ibarguen  49  GAJA  Georgia  1:28.17 
 8  50 Fly  Alison O Ibarguen  49  GAJA  Georgia  33.92 
 7  100 Fly  Marianne Countryman  47  GAJA  Georgia  1:17.72 
 4  200 Fly  Marianne Countryman  47  GAJA  Georgia  2:52.06 

Women 55-59 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Pamela E Sharpe  58  GAJA  Georgia  33.15 
 7  800 Free  Skippy Mattson  58  GAJA  Georgia  12:18.05 
 5  200 Back  Skippy Mattson  58  GAJA  Georgia  3:02.99 
 8  50 Breast  Skippy Mattson  58  GAJA  Georgia  43.38 
 6  100 Breast  Skippy Mattson  58  GAJA  Georgia  1:37.47 
 6  200 Breast  Skippy Mattson  58  GAJA  Georgia  3:36.54 

Women 60-64 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Francine S Williamson  63  GAJA  Georgia  33.56 
 4  100 Free  Francine S Williamson  63  GAJA  Georgia  1:14.00 
 5  200 Free  Francine S Williamson  63  GAJA  Georgia  2:46.69 
 5  50 Back  Margo M Schneider  64  GAJA  Georgia  43.88 
 5  100 Back  Margo Schneider  64  GAJA  Georgia  1:38.82 
 5  50 Breast  Francine S Williamson  63  GAJA  Georgia  46.14 
 3  100 Breast  Francine S Williamson  63  GAJA  Georgia  1:42.47 
 8  200 Fly  Michelle Martin  62  ART  Georgia  4:22.88 

Women 65-69 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Betty B Veater  65  GAJA  Georgia  1:23.57 
 2  200 Free  Betty B Veater  65  GAJA  Georgia  3:00.31 
 2  400 Free  Betty B Veater  65  GAJA  Georgia  6:28.76 
 1  800 Free  Betty B Veater  65  GAJA  Georgia  13:28.96 
 10  800 Free  Mary Lou Stephens  69  GAJA  Georgia  15:25.99 
 1  1500 Free  Betty B Veater  65  GAJA  Georgia  24:50.76 
 4  100 Breast  Betty B Veater  65  GAJA  Georgia  1:45.68 
 5  200 Breast  Betty B Veater  65  GAJA  Georgia  3:55.06 

Women 70-74 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Nana Whalen  74  GAJA  Georgia  33:19.93 
 7  100 Fly  Nana Whalen  74  GAJA  Georgia  2:35.95 
 6  400 IM  Nana Whalen  74  GAJA  Georgia  11:01.36 

Women 75-79 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  June Callaway  77  GAJA  Georgia  20:18.26 
 5  200 Back  June Callaway  77  GAJA  Georgia  5:22.08 
 8  50 Breast  Dolores E Petmecky  76  GAJA  Georgia  1:15.00 

Women 95-99 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Anne A Dunivin  95  GAJA  Georgia  2:01.67 
 2  100 Free  Anne A Dunivin  95  GAJA  Georgia  4:41.19 
 1  400 Free  Anne A Dunivin  95  GAJA  Georgia  22:01.50 
 2  50 Back  Anne A Dunivin  95  GAJA  Georgia  2:25.58 
 2  100 Back  Anne A Dunivin  95  GAJA  Georgia  5:19.60 
 1  200 Back  Anne A Dunivin  95  GAJA  Georgia  11:32.56 

Men 18-24 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  James O Smith  24  GAJA  Georgia  24.28 
 2  100 Free  James O Smith  24  GAJA  Georgia  54.76 
 2  50 Fly  James O Smith  24  GAJA  Georgia  26.53 

Men 25-29 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Ryan H Greely  25  GAJA  Georgia  10:33.69 
 5  50 Back  Kevin T Cargill  25  GAJA  Georgia  29.64 
 6  100 Back  Kevin T Cargill  25  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.67 

Men 30-34 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Buzz C Kuhn  34  UNAT  Georgia  25.31 
 8  100 Free  Jonathan C Gellin  31  GAJA  Georgia  56.79 
 7  50 Fly  Jonathan C Gellin  31  GAJA  Georgia  27.44 
 8  50 Fly  Buzz C Kuhn  34  UNAT  Georgia  27.59 
 6  200 Fly  Jonathan C Gellin  31  GAJA  Georgia  2:28.94 

Men 35-39 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sabir K Muhammad  35  DAQM  Georgia  23.96 
 7  50 Free  Morgan D Garcia  37  AAMA  Georgia  25.63 
 7  50 Breast  Morgan D Garcia  37  AAMA  Georgia  33.51 
 3  50 Fly  Morgan D Garcia  37  AAMA  Georgia  27.51 

Men 40-44 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Mark S Beatty  42  GAJA  Georgia  25.53 
 4  100 Free  Mark Beatty  42  GAJA  Georgia  57.59 
 3  50 Back  Jeff A Palm  40  GAJA  Georgia  30.50 
 5  100 Back  Jeff A Palm  40  GAJA  Georgia  1:07.42 
 1  200 Breast  Mark S Beatty  42  GAJA  Georgia  2:41.66 
 3  50 Fly  Mark S Beatty  42  GAJA  Georgia  27.49 
 1  100 Fly  Mark S Beatty  42  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.37 
 5  200 IM  Mark S Beatty  42  GAJA  Georgia  2:23.82 

Men 45-49 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Michael J McCool  49  GAJA  Georgia  26.20 
 7  100 Free  Michael J McCool  49  GAJA  Georgia  58.94 
 9  50 Back  Dan C Beatty  45  GAJA  Georgia  31.12 
 2  50 Breast  Michael J McCool  49  GAJA  Georgia  32.81 
 9  50 Breast  Dan Beatty  45  GAJA  Georgia  34.27 
 5  100 Breast  Michael J McCool  49  GAJA  Georgia  1:16.36 
 9  100 Breast  Dan C Beatty  45  GAJA  Georgia  1:19.19 
 7  200 Fly  Dan Beatty  45  GAJA  Georgia  2:34.34 
 5  200 IM  Dan C Beatty  45  GAJA  Georgia  2:26.08 
 4  400 IM  Dan C Beatty  45  GAJA  Georgia  5:20.46 

Men 50-54 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Keith Berryhill  52  RAY  Georgia  59.56 
 1  200 Free  Keith Berryhill  52  RAY  Georgia  2:09.90 
 3  400 Free  Keith Berryhill  52  RAY  Georgia  4:42.02 
 10  800 Free  Keith Berryhill  52  RAY  Georgia  10:10.93 
 6  1500 Free  Keith Berryhill  52  RAY  Georgia  19:16.36 
 7  50 Back  Bart L Graham  51  AWJ  Georgia  31.66 
 4  50 Breast  Doug C Malcolm  54  LINS  Georgia  33.53 
 9  50 Breast  Keith Berryhill  52  RAY  Georgia  35.54 
 3  100 Breast  David R Jacobson  52  GAJA  Georgia  1:16.23 
 4  200 Breast  David Jacobson  52  GAJA  Georgia  2:51.53 
 2  200 IM  David R Jacobson  52  GAJA  Georgia  2:27.20 
 7  200 IM  Bart L Graham  51  AWJ  Georgia  2:34.89 

Men 55-59 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  John A Fields  55  AWJ  Georgia  26.36 
 2  100 Free  John A Fields  55  AWJ  Georgia  59.06 
 8  1500 Free  Rob Copeland  55  GAJA  Georgia  20:16.81 
 8  50 Back  David C Hildebrandt  56  GAJA  Georgia  34.66 
 8  100 Back  David C Hildebrandt  56  GAJA  Georgia  1:16.14 
 6  200 Back  Berry Hamilton  58  GAJA  Georgia  2:42.23 
 5  50 Breast  Berry Hamilton  58  GAJA  Georgia  35.70 
 4  100 Breast  Berry Hamilton  58  GAJA  Georgia  1:19.79 
 2  200 Breast  Berry Hamilton  58  GAJA  Georgia  2:56.50 
 2  50 Fly  John A Fields  55  AWJ  Georgia  28.17 
 8  50 Fly  David C Hildebrandt  56  GAJA  Georgia  29.80 
 8  100 Fly  David C Hildebrandt  56  GAJA  Georgia  1:09.64 
 2  200 Fly  Rob Copeland  55  GAJA  Georgia  2:42.71 
 4  200 IM  Berry Hamilton  58  GAJA  Georgia  2:39.11 

Men 65-69 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  John O Quanrud  65  GAJA  Georgia  2:46.87 
 9  400 Free  John O Quanrud  65  GAJA  Georgia  6:00.48 
 6  800 Free  John O Quanrud  65  GAJA  Georgia  12:59.50 
 6  1500 Free  John O Quanrud  65  GAJA  Georgia  24:33.19 
 9  200 Back  John O Quanrud  65  GAJA  Georgia  3:20.10 
 7  100 Fly  John V Zeigler  66  GAJA  Georgia  1:40.57 
 3  200 Fly  John V Zeigler  66  GAJA  Georgia  3:36.31 
 9  200 IM  John V Zeigler  66  GAJA  Georgia  3:25.65 
 4  400 IM  John V Zeigler  66  GAJA  Georgia  7:11.28 

Men 70-74 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  David W Miller  71  GAJA  Georgia  3:04.25 
 10  200 Back  Raymond Woller  70  GAJA  Georgia  3:38.35 
 7  100 Breast  David W Miller  71  GAJA  Georgia  1:45.58 
 6  200 Breast  David W Miller  71  GAJA  Georgia  4:03.13 

Men 75-79 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Marion T Dunlap  78  GAJA  Georgia  44.11 
 10  50 Back  George Gfroerer  78  GAJA  Georgia  44.97 
 4  100 Back  Marion T Dunlap  78  GAJA  Georgia  1:37.09 
 6  100 Back  George Gfroerer  78  GAJA  Georgia  1:41.03 
 3  200 Back  Marion T Dunlap  78  GAJA  Georgia  3:31.39 
 4  100 Breast  Hal F Stolz  77  GAJA  Georgia  1:51.73 
 2  200 Breast  Hal F Stolz  77  GAJA  Georgia  4:01.26 
 6  50 Fly  Hal F Stolz  77  GAJA  Georgia  45.28 
 6  100 Fly  Hal F Stolz  77  GAJA  Georgia  1:53.90 
 4  200 Fly  Hal Stolz  77  GAJA  Georgia  4:23.96 
 2  200 IM  Hal F Stolz  77  GAJA  Georgia  3:41.44 
 4  400 IM  Hal F Stolz  77  GAJA  Georgia  8:10.32 

Men 80-84 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Albert H Woods  82  GAJA  Georgia  39.74 
 4  200 Free  Irwin W Stolz  82  GAJA  Georgia  3:47.93 
 4  400 Free  Irwin W Stolz  82  GAJA  Georgia  8:06.12 
 2  800 Free  Irwin W Stolz  82  GAJA  Georgia  16:20.58 
 4  50 Back  Jack Mitchell  84  GAJA  Georgia  51.56 
 7  100 Back  Jack Mitchell  84  GAJA  Georgia  2:09.28 
 4  200 Back  Jack Mitchell  84  GAJA  Georgia  4:34.19 
 6  50 Breast  Albert H Woods  82  GAJA  Georgia  52.47 
 5  100 Breast  Albert H Woods  82  GAJA  Georgia  1:59.10 
 4  200 Breast  Albert H Woods  82  GAJA  Georgia  4:33.02 
 8  50 Fly  Jack Mitchell  84  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.49 
 5  100 Fly  Jack Mitchell  84  GAJA  Georgia  2:52.91 
 9  200 IM  Jack Mitchell  84  GAJA  Georgia  5:56.93 
 2  400 IM  Jack Mitchell  84  GAJA  Georgia  12:34.88 

Men 85-89 LCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Herb Mc Auley  89  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.42 
 8  100 Free  Herb Mc Auley  89  GAJA  Georgia  2:31.14 
 5  50 Back  Herb Mc Auley  89  GAJA  Georgia  1:32.39 
 4  100 Back  Herb Mc Auley  89  GAJA  Georgia  3:32.28 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #33
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #36
Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #47