USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten SCM for Metropolitan LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Shannon Dwyer  22  AQFT  Metropolitan  1:04.46 
 10  100 Back  Megan McNeely  22  AQFT  Metropolitan  1:15.84 
 6  200 Fly  Zahava Alter  24  REDT  Metropolitan  2:57.27 

Women 25-29 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Amy K Johnson  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  26.94 
 1  100 Free  Amy K Johnson  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  58.78 
 6  100 Free  Kaitlin M Moughty  26  REDT  Metropolitan  1:01.58 
 2  200 Free  Kaitlin M Moughty  26  REDT  Metropolitan  2:12.41 
 5  50 Back  Tal Shpaizer  27  REDT  Metropolitan  33.03 
 8  100 Back  Tal Shpaizer  27  REDT  Metropolitan  1:11.52 
 7  50 Breast  Tal Shpaizer  27  REDT  Metropolitan  37.44 
 2  50 Fly  Amy K Johnson  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  29.64 
 3  100 Fly  Kaitlin M Moughty  26  REDT  Metropolitan  1:08.12 
 6  200 Fly  Erin M Merritt  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:42.61 
 4  100 IM  Kaitlin M Moughty  26  REDT  Metropolitan  1:10.77 
 4  400 IM  Erin M Merritt  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:44.51 

Women 30-34 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Abigail A Fairman  33  REDT  Metropolitan  11:14.94 
 3  1500 Free  Abigail A Fairman  33  REDT  Metropolitan  21:30.94 
 10  100 Fly  Susan M Schriver  32  REDT  Metropolitan  1:15.32 
 5  200 Fly  Kelly A McPherson  32  REDT  Metropolitan  2:52.89 
 8  200 IM  Susan M Schriver  32  REDT  Metropolitan  2:41.97 

Women 35-39 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Jane M Kelsey  35  REDT  Metropolitan  1:02.57 
 1  200 Free  Jane M Kelsey  35  REDT  Metropolitan  2:17.22 
 3  100 Back  Jane M Kelsey  35  REDT  Metropolitan  1:15.17 
 4  100 Back  Anna S Armentrout  39  REDT  Metropolitan  1:15.19 
 4  200 Back  Jennifer J Kyff  37  METR  Metropolitan  2:59.66 
 5  200 Back  Sara A Upton  35  REDT  Metropolitan  3:00.40 
 10  100 Fly  Anna S Armentrout  39  REDT  Metropolitan  1:16.13 
 5  200 Fly  Sara A Upton  35  REDT  Metropolitan  3:06.14 
 6  200 Fly  Jennifer J Kyff  37  METR  Metropolitan  3:20.01 
 5  400 IM  Jane M Kelsey  35  REDT  Metropolitan  5:40.59 

Women 40-44 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  27.85 
 1  100 Free  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:00.35 
 7  100 Free  Kristin J Gary  43  REDT  Metropolitan  1:02.56 
 1  50 Back  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  31.65 
 3  50 Back  Kristin J Gary  43  REDT  Metropolitan  31.78 
 1  100 Back  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:06.85 
 2  200 Back  Kristin J Gary  43  REDT  Metropolitan  2:31.68 
 1  50 Breast  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  36.11 
 1  50 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  30.28 
 1  100 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:07.09 
 1  100 IM  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:08.87 

Women 45-49 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Susan Wager  45  REDT  Metropolitan  28.22 
 1  100 Free  Susan Wager  45  REDT  Metropolitan  1:00.62 
 2  200 Free  Susan Wager  45  REDT  Metropolitan  2:14.74 
 10  50 Back  Janet Harris  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  35.48 
 8  100 Back  Janet Harris  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:18.02 
 6  50 Breast  Carolyn Koster  49  POST  Metropolitan  39.07 
 8  100 Breast  Carolyn Koster  49  POST  Metropolitan  1:26.65 

Women 50-54 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Cindy Thornton  53  WM  Metropolitan  2:37.22 

Women 60-64 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Frances E Hare  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:14.83 
 1  200 Free  Frances E Hare  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:40.62 
 6  200 Back  Frances E Hare  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:24.39 

Women 65-69 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Marcia M Hill  66  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:31.55 
 6  1500 Free  Jane Katz  67  AGUA  Metropolitan  26:49.17 
 8  50 Back  Jane Katz  67  AGUA  Metropolitan  48.82 
 5  100 Back  Jane Katz  67  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:45.49 
 5  200 Back  Jane Katz  67  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:40.08 
 6  50 Breast  Nancy James  69  AQFT  Metropolitan  52.60 
 4  100 Breast  Nancy James  69  AQFT  Metropolitan  1:56.61 
 8  200 Fly  Barbara B Charles  65  REDT  Metropolitan  4:50.05 
 9  100 IM  Marcia M Hill  66  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:48.89 
 10  200 IM  Marcia M Hill  66  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:58.59 
 5  400 IM  Jane Katz  67  AGUA  Metropolitan  8:09.09 

Men 18-24 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Rafael E Labour  23  BCTM  Metropolitan  24.64 
 8  50 Free  Kristof Toth  19  NYCH  Metropolitan  24.71 
 2  100 Free  Kristof Toth  19  NYCH  Metropolitan  53.37 
 2  200 Free  Kristof Toth  19  NYCH  Metropolitan  2:02.17 
 10  200 Free  Matthew Ferreira  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:12.11 
 2  100 Back  Rafael E Labour  23  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:00.58 
 4  100 Back  Haftom G Ambaye  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:04.50 
 2  200 Back  Haftom G Ambaye  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:25.33 
 5  100 Breast  Scott C Jordan  24  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:12.95 
 9  100 Fly  Philip Baudoin  23  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:03.66 
 2  200 Fly  Haftom G Ambaye  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:28.90 
 5  200 Fly  Nicholas J Hernandez  22  REDT  Metropolitan  2:34.67 
 7  200 IM  Kristof Toth  19  NYCH  Metropolitan  2:26.82 

Men 25-29 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Christopher J Gahn  26  BCTM  Metropolitan  23.82 
 3  100 Free  Christopher J Gahn  26  BCTM  Metropolitan  53.36 
 8  100 Free  Daniel S Williams  28  BCTM  Metropolitan  54.92 
 2  200 Free  Daniel S Williams  28  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:00.62 
 9  200 Free  Win Chesson  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:03.39 
 6  400 Free  Daniel S Williams  28  BCTM  Metropolitan  4:24.34 
 8  400 Free  Win Chesson  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:25.10 
 5  100 Back  Erik Soria  29  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:02.65 
 3  200 Back  Erik Soria  29  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:17.49 
 7  200 Breast  Sergey Ulyanenko  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:41.23 
 9  200 Breast  Joshua L Storch  28  REDT  Metropolitan  2:44.86 
 4  50 Fly  Marko Turcinov  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  26.34 
 6  50 Fly  Daniel Diette  27  REDT  Metropolitan  26.61 
 5  100 Fly  Daniel Diette  27  REDT  Metropolitan  58.91 
 9  100 Fly  Marko Turcinov  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:00.44 
 4  100 IM  Marko Turcinov  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:02.75 
 3  200 IM  Win Chesson  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:19.03 

Men 30-34 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Radenko Miskovic  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  24.51 
 9  100 Free  Radenko Miskovic  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  56.34 
 3  200 Free  Nicholas S Werner  31  REDT  Metropolitan  2:03.25 
 10  100 Back  Vishal Lala  34  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:07.80 
 7  100 Breast  Shawn P Ambrose  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:10.75 
 2  200 Breast  Nicholas S Werner  31  REDT  Metropolitan  2:29.71 
 4  200 Breast  Shawn P Ambrose  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:35.23 
 2  50 Fly  Radenko Miskovic  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  26.23 
 9  100 Fly  Matthew J Mauriello  34  FISH  Metropolitan  1:02.85 
 3  200 Fly  Matthew J Mauriello  34  FISH  Metropolitan  2:26.10 
 5  100 IM  Nicholas S Werner  31  REDT  Metropolitan  1:03.48 
 10  100 IM  Shawn P Ambrose  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:05.39 
 1  200 IM  Nicholas S Werner  31  REDT  Metropolitan  2:16.65 
 4  200 IM  Shawn P Ambrose  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:19.95 
 1  400 IM  Shawn P Ambrose  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  5:04.31 
 8  400 IM  Brent A Wasser  32  FISH  Metropolitan  5:24.18 
 10  400 IM  Adam J Coe  30  REDT  Metropolitan  5:27.51 

Men 35-39 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Thayer H Thompson  36  REDT  Metropolitan  2:08.04 
 5  200 Free  Jonathan D Churins  35  FISH  Metropolitan  2:09.53 
 10  200 Free  Tom W Jens  36  REDT  Metropolitan  2:11.38 
 6  100 IM  Jonathan D Churins  35  FISH  Metropolitan  1:06.37 

Men 45-49 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Dan Levy  45  WM  Metropolitan  34.80 
 5  100 Breast  Geoff Cassell  47  AQFT  Metropolitan  1:15.84 
 4  200 Breast  Spencer B Neyland  45  REDT  Metropolitan  2:54.69 

Men 50-54 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Fly  Pascal Borderies  51  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:38.61 

Men 55-59 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Fly  John B Chambers  55  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:49.39 

Men 60-64 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Fly  Bob Kolonkowski  62  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:07.66 
 9  400 IM  Bob Kolonkowski  62  AGUA  Metropolitan  6:37.30 

Men 65-69 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Mark B Grashow  65  METR  Metropolitan  37.30 
 8  100 IM  Mark B Grashow  65  METR  Metropolitan  1:20.95 

Men 70-74 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Steve Schloss  74  METR  Metropolitan  1:20.26 
 9  100 Fly  Joseph R Bolze  71  METR  Metropolitan  1:47.55 
 8  100 IM  Joseph R Bolze  71  METR  Metropolitan  1:36.52 
 8  200 IM  Luther P Gales  70  HHB  Metropolitan  4:13.64 

Men 75-79 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Stanley J Shechter  78  AGUA  Metropolitan  37.22 
 8  100 Free  Stanley J Shechter  78  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:28.49 

Men 85-89 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Back  Walter A Lynch  89  AQFT  Metropolitan  2:42.87 
 2  50 Breast  Walter A Lynch  89  AQFT  Metropolitan  1:13.69 
 5  100 Breast  Walter A Lynch  89  AQFT  Metropolitan  3:07.42 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #41
Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #33
Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #49