USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten SCM for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Marina Falcone  23  WARD  Potomac Valley  58.59 
 6  100 Free  Brie McDowell  23  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:02.72 
 1  200 Free  Marina Falcone  23  WARD  Potomac Valley  2:04.77 
 8  200 Free  Rebecca Martz  23  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:25.13 
 1  400 Free  Marina Falcone  23  WARD  Potomac Valley  4:19.91 
 6  100 Fly  Brie McDowell  23  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:09.90 
 5  100 IM  Brie McDowell  23  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:10.36 

Women 25-29 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Mollie K Grover  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  28.47 
 10  100 Free  Mollie K Grover  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:03.58 
 4  200 Free  Mollie K Grover  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:12.98 
 7  400 Free  Lillian M Thomas  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:55.07 
 3  800 Free  Lillian M Thomas  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  9:56.89 
 1  1500 Free  Lillian M Thomas  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  18:56.58 
 5  50 Back  Mollie K Grover  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  33.03 
 6  100 Back  Mollie K Grover  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:10.65 
 3  200 Back  Mollie K Grover  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:28.56 
 7  100 IM  Mollie K Grover  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:12.52 

Women 30-34 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Anne L Sattgast  30  FXCM  Potomac Valley  28.68 
 6  200 Free  Jennifer M Carlson  31  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:20.73 
 7  400 Free  Julie Roddin  34  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:03.57 
 10  400 Free  Jennifer M Carlson  31  RMST  Potomac Valley  5:14.17 
 4  800 Free  Jennifer M Carlson  31  RMST  Potomac Valley  10:24.88 
 5  100 Back  Julie Roddin  34  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:13.45 
 4  200 Back  Julie Roddin  34  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:38.40 
 5  100 Fly  Jennifer M O'Reilly  31  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:12.19 
 2  200 Fly  Jennifer M O'Reilly  31  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:45.34 
 5  100 IM  Jennifer M O'Reilly  31  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:12.69 
 10  100 IM  Anne L Sattgast  30  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:15.57 
 4  200 IM  Jennifer M O'Reilly  31  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:38.33 
 8  400 IM  Victoria K Anderson  30  DCRP  Potomac Valley  6:27.56 

Women 35-39 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Margaret G Conze  39  WARD  Potomac Valley  28.52 
 6  100 Free  Margaret G Conze  39  WARD  Potomac Valley  1:03.54 
 3  50 Fly  Margaret G Conze  39  WARD  Potomac Valley  30.73 

Women 40-44 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Denise L Noznesky  44  GERM  Potomac Valley  5:08.47 
 2  50 Back  Susan O Williams  44  WARD  Potomac Valley  31.67 
 8  50 Back  Barbara J Clifford-Dicks  44  GMUP  Potomac Valley  34.72 
 2  100 Back  Susan O Williams  44  WARD  Potomac Valley  1:09.65 
 9  100 Back  Barbara J Clifford-Dicks  44  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:15.51 
 4  50 Fly  Susan O Williams  44  WARD  Potomac Valley  30.86 
 8  200 IM  Denise L Noznesky  44  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:45.39 

Women 45-49 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Leslie C Livingston  49  GMUP  Potomac Valley  28.77 
 1  50 Back  Leslie C Livingston  49  GMUP  Potomac Valley  31.14 
 2  100 Back  Leslie C Livingston  49  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:10.26 
 4  50 Breast  Leslie C Livingston  49  GMUP  Potomac Valley  38.92 
 9  50 Breast  Lisa J Groves  45  MACH  Potomac Valley  39.53 
 5  100 Breast  Lisa J Groves  45  MACH  Potomac Valley  1:25.51 
 10  200 Breast  Lisa J Groves  45  MACH  Potomac Valley  3:14.10 
 2  50 Fly  Leslie C Livingston  49  GMUP  Potomac Valley  30.39 
 4  100 Fly  Leslie C Livingston  49  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:10.22 

Women 50-54 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Kim M Brightwell  50  RMST  Potomac Valley  36.25 
 4  200 Back  Kim M Brightwell  50  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:53.94 
 8  100 Breast  Karen R Cosgrove  52  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:30.15 
 6  200 Breast  Karen R Cosgrove  52  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:15.94 
 10  100 IM  Kim M Brightwell  50  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:21.16 
 7  400 IM  Barbara Shycoff  50  DCRP  Potomac Valley  7:02.50 

Women 55-59 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Fly  Jeanne L Lappin  55  GERM  Potomac Valley  34.88 
 3  100 Fly  Jeanne L Lappin  55  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:18.11 
 5  200 Fly  Jeanne L Lappin  55  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:08.43 

Women 60-64 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  Patricia S Lengle  61  ARMS  Potomac Valley  3:43.58 
 2  50 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  64  ANCM  Potomac Valley  44.48 
 1  100 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  64  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:37.21 
 1  200 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  64  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:26.83 
 4  100 Fly  Margot K Pettijohn  64  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:31.63 
 4  200 Fly  Margot K Pettijohn  64  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:37.37 
 6  100 IM  Margot K Pettijohn  64  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:32.16 
 6  200 IM  Margot K Pettijohn  64  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:22.87 
 4  400 IM  Margot K Pettijohn  64  ANCM  Potomac Valley  7:14.78 

Women 65-69 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Ann Svenson  65  DCM  Potomac Valley  6:33.78 
 6  100 Fly  Ann Svenson  65  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:53.71 
 8  200 IM  Ann Svenson  65  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:48.60 

Women 95-99 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Mary Lathram  95  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:43.00 
 1  50 Back  Mary Lathram  95  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:52.63 
 1  100 Back  Mary Lathram  95  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:07.69 

Men 18-24 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  400 Free  Peter A Galan  21  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:14.97 
 7  200 Breast  Lincoln T Campbell  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  3:00.96 
 1  200 IM  Peter A Galan  21  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:17.58 
 1  400 IM  Peter A Galan  21  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:50.37 

Men 25-29 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Sam A Garner  25  WARD  Potomac Valley  2:01.52 
 6  200 Free  Bryan C Rivera  26  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:01.55 
 3  400 Free  Sam A Garner  25  WARD  Potomac Valley  4:21.25 
 1  50 Back  Jarryd Botha  25  UNAT  Potomac Valley  26.00 
 1  100 Back  Jarryd Botha  25  UNAT  Potomac Valley  56.02 

Men 30-34 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Jeffrey R Strahota  30  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:33.79 
 6  800 Free  Jeffrey R Strahota  30  TERR  Potomac Valley  9:58.67 
 2  200 Back  Jose-Luis Gallagher  34  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:19.60 
 10  200 Fly  Jose-Luis Gallagher  34  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:36.16 
 10  200 IM  Jose-Luis Gallagher  34  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:24.98 

Men 35-39 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Sidney Nakahodo  35  NCYM  Potomac Valley  30.87 
 5  50 Breast  Michael R Goodison  38  TERR  Potomac Valley  31.88 
 10  100 Breast  Michael R Goodison  38  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:14.47 
 4  200 Breast  Michael R Goodison  38  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:40.07 
 7  200 Breast  Craig M Baldwin  36  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:48.40 
 9  100 Fly  Michael R Goodison  38  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:03.82 

Men 40-44 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jeffrey H Roddin  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  25.02 
 3  50 Free  Pete A von Loewe  40  GMUP  Potomac Valley  25.07 
 6  50 Free  Neill Williams  42  DCAC  Potomac Valley  25.69 
 7  50 Free  Michael P Doane  40  TERR  Potomac Valley  25.70 
 4  100 Free  Pete A von Loewe  40  GMUP  Potomac Valley  55.89 
 2  200 Free  Pete A von Loewe  40  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:05.28 
 5  50 Back  Neill Williams  42  DCAC  Potomac Valley  29.57 
 3  100 Back  Anthony S Higgins  41  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:04.18 
 2  200 Back  Pete A von Loewe  40  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:17.67 
 4  200 Back  Anthony S Higgins  41  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:19.58 
 1  50 Breast  Neill Williams  42  DCAC  Potomac Valley  31.18 
 2  50 Breast  Michael P Doane  40  TERR  Potomac Valley  31.40 
 2  100 Breast  Neill Williams  42  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:09.49 
 7  100 Breast  Michael P Doane  40  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:12.80 
 3  200 Breast  Neill Williams  42  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:36.86 
 4  50 Fly  Neill Williams  42  DCAC  Potomac Valley  26.94 
 6  50 Fly  Michael P Doane  40  TERR  Potomac Valley  27.50 
 1  100 Fly  Jeffrey H Roddin  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  59.71 
 8  100 Fly  Michael P Doane  40  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:04.36 
 10  100 Fly  Stephan M Rodiger  41  NCYM  Potomac Valley  1:04.44 
 1  100 IM  Jeffrey H Roddin  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.97 
 3  100 IM  Neill Williams  42  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:03.05 

Men 45-49 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Clay Britt  49  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.69 
 8  50 Back  Glenn H Battle  49  CUBU  Potomac Valley  30.61 
 5  100 Back  Clay Britt  49  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.42 
 6  100 Back  Glenn H Battle  49  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:05.25 
 4  200 Back  Glenn H Battle  49  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:25.10 
 3  200 Breast  Roger Andelin  47  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:50.74 
 5  100 IM  Clay Britt  49  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:05.29 
 8  100 IM  Glenn H Battle  49  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:06.53 
 9  100 IM  Roger Andelin  47  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:07.10 

Men 50-54 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Jose E V Cunningham  54  DCAC  Potomac Valley  34.91 
 10  100 IM  Curt A Reynolds  50  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:09.18 
 8  400 IM  Curt A Reynolds  50  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:33.82 

Men 55-59 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Pete J Reider  55  TERR  Potomac Valley  26.78 
 6  50 Back  Pete J Reider  55  TERR  Potomac Valley  31.93 
 6  50 Fly  Pete J Reider  55  TERR  Potomac Valley  28.81 
 10  200 Fly  Craig J Franz  57  DCAC  Potomac Valley  3:12.51 

Men 60-64 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Kieran Kelleher  62  DCAC  Potomac Valley  35.09 
 6  100 Breast  Charles L Hoffman  60  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:23.48 
 6  200 Breast  Charles L Hoffman  60  TERR  Potomac Valley  3:06.95 
 5  50 Fly  Kieran Kelleher  62  DCAC  Potomac Valley  30.90 
 4  100 Fly  Kieran Kelleher  62  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:11.92 
 9  100 IM  Kieran Kelleher  62  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:14.06 

Men 65-69 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  Roger M Golden  68  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:54.28 

Men 70-74 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Howard Rolston  70  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:46.47 
 2  400 Free  Howard Rolston  70  UNAT  Potomac Valley  5:56.05 
 3  50 Breast  Louis H Diamond  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  42.45 
 3  100 Breast  Louis H Diamond  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:38.42 
 5  200 Breast  Louis H Diamond  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:53.29 
 4  50 Fly  Howard Rolston  70  UNAT  Potomac Valley  37.26 
 2  100 Fly  Howard Rolston  70  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:33.40 
 10  200 IM  Kenton H Pattie  71  CUBU  Potomac Valley  4:26.41 

Men 75-79 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Fly  H Donald Messer  79  DCRP  Potomac Valley  46.58 
 4  100 Fly  H Donald Messer  79  DCRP  Potomac Valley  2:07.19 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #20
Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #51
Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #44