USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten LCM for Metropolitan LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Zahava Alter  24  REDT  Metropolitan  3:05.29 

Women 25-29 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Amy K Jones  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  27.04 
 1  100 Free  Amy K Jones  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  59.10 
 4  200 Free  Amy Jones  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:16.09 
 7  400 Free  Erin M Merritt  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:06.56 
 8  100 Breast  Lisa Davey  28  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:27.43 
 9  200 Breast  Teal Liu  25  FISH  Metropolitan  3:10.10 
 5  50 Fly  Amy K Jones  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  29.66 
 9  100 Fly  Erin Merritt  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:13.89 
 1  200 Fly  Erin M Merritt  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:38.97 
 2  400 IM  Erin M Merritt  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:48.93 
 6  400 IM  Teal Liu  25  FISH  Metropolitan  6:12.29 

Women 30-34 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Fly  Courtney Campbell  32  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:18.37 

Women 35-39 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jane Kelsey  35  REDT  Metropolitan  29.20 
 4  100 Free  Jane Kelsey  35  REDT  Metropolitan  1:02.63 
 2  200 Free  Jane Kelsey  35  REDT  Metropolitan  2:16.22 
 7  200 Free  Anna Armentrout  39  REDT  Metropolitan  2:32.41 
 4  400 Free  Jane Kelsey  35  REDT  Metropolitan  4:58.91 
 5  400 Free  Anna Armentrout  39  REDT  Metropolitan  5:07.76 
 3  800 Free  Jane Kelsey  35  REDT  Metropolitan  10:03.66 
 3  50 Back  Anna Armentrout  39  REDT  Metropolitan  35.49 
 4  100 Back  Anna Armentrout  39  REDT  Metropolitan  1:14.45 
 1  200 Back  Jane Kelsey  35  REDT  Metropolitan  2:38.52 
 10  200 Back  Jennifer Kyff  37  METR  Metropolitan  3:09.21 
 6  100 Fly  Jane Kelsey  35  REDT  Metropolitan  1:15.10 
 7  100 Fly  Anna Armentrout  39  REDT  Metropolitan  1:19.30 
 2  200 Fly  Anna Armentrout  39  REDT  Metropolitan  2:45.09 
 5  200 Fly  Jennifer Kyff  37  METR  Metropolitan  3:24.52 
 4  200 IM  Jane Kelsey  35  REDT  Metropolitan  2:46.56 
 1  400 IM  Jane Kelsey  35  REDT  Metropolitan  5:39.26 
 9  400 IM  Jennifer J Kyff  37  METR  Metropolitan  7:11.08 

Women 40-44 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  28.20 
 1  100 Free  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:00.90 
 1  50 Back  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  32.11 
 1  100 Back  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:08.87 
 5  50 Breast  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  37.86 
 4  100 Breast  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:22.84 
 2  200 Breast  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:53.75 
 1  50 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  30.43 
 5  100 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:11.05 
 1  200 IM  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:31.91 
 3  400 IM  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:49.25 

Women 45-49 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Janet Harris  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  36.62 
 8  100 Back  Janet Harris  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:18.40 
 9  200 Back  Janet Harris  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:55.67 
 8  50 Breast  Janet Harris  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  41.10 
 6  100 Breast  Janet Harris  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:30.10 
 10  200 Fly  Janet Harris  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:11.19 

Women 55-59 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Joan P Craffey  57  UNAT  Metropolitan  23:53.97 

Women 60-64 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Frances E Hare  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:18.34 
 4  200 Free  Frances Hare  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:46.21 
 4  400 Free  Frances E Hare  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:49.10 
 4  800 Free  Frances E Hare  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  11:55.23 
 9  50 Back  Frances E Hare  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  45.19 
 6  100 Back  Frances E Hare  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:34.61 
 7  200 Back  Frances E Hare  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:28.70 

Women 65-69 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Jane Katz  67  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:23.19 
 5  400 Free  Jane Katz  67  AGUA  Metropolitan  6:52.89 
 3  800 Free  Jane Katz  67  AGUA  Metropolitan  14:14.71 
 2  1500 Free  Jane Katz  67  AGUA  Metropolitan  26:38.61 
 2  50 Back  Jane Katz  67  AGUA  Metropolitan  46.34 
 5  100 Back  Jane Katz  67  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:41.86 
 4  200 Back  Jane Katz  67  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:39.99 
 10  200 Fly  Barbara Charles  65  REDT  Metropolitan  5:20.12 
 9  200 IM  Jane Katz  67  AGUA  Metropolitan  4:04.10 
 9  400 IM  Jane Katz  67  AGUA  Metropolitan  8:28.76 

Women 70-74 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Barbara J Love  73  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:34.97 
 6  50 Fly  Barbara J Love  73  TNYA  Metropolitan  56.79 
 5  200 IM  Barbara J Love  73  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:20.20 

Women 75-79 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Breast  Margaretta Bobo Goines  75  HHB  Metropolitan  2:43.79 
 5  50 Fly  Margaretta Bobo Goines  75  HHB  Metropolitan  1:10.11 

Women 85-89 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Lettice Graham  88  HHB  Metropolitan  1:35.16 
 4  50 Back  Lettice Graham  88  HHB  Metropolitan  1:43.44 

Men 18-24 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Gregory F Kenny  23  UNAT  Metropolitan  32.15 
 7  50 Breast  Drew Polhill  20  WM  Metropolitan  33.86 
 4  100 Breast  Drew Polhill  20  WM  Metropolitan  1:14.47 
 8  50 Fly  Gregory F Kenny  23  UNAT  Metropolitan  28.32 
 5  100 Fly  Drew Polhill  20  WM  Metropolitan  1:03.56 

Men 25-29 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Stephen Heyer  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  56.41 
 5  400 Free  Stephen Hooper  26  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:42.63 
 8  400 Free  David Spires  27  CHEL  Metropolitan  4:52.09 

Men 30-34 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  David Denrich  31  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:17.94 
 10  400 Free  David Denrich  31  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:52.07 
 5  800 Free  Juri Kondratev  32  AGUA  Metropolitan  10:00.95 
 10  50 Back  Freddy Sanchez  33  BCTM  Metropolitan  32.18 
 10  100 Back  Freddy Sanchez  33  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:12.31 
 7  200 Back  Freddy Sanchez  33  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:38.76 
 8  100 Fly  Matthew Mauriello  34  FISH  Metropolitan  1:04.76 
 4  200 Fly  Matthew Mauriello  34  FISH  Metropolitan  2:31.57 
 8  200 Fly  David Denrich  31  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:42.71 
 2  400 IM  Juri Kondratev  32  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:21.13 
 8  400 IM  David Denrich  31  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:45.56 

Men 35-39 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Jonathan D Churins  35  FISH  Metropolitan  25.97 
 7  100 Free  Jonathan D Churins  35  FISH  Metropolitan  57.69 
 8  100 Free  Adam Carroll  39  AQFT  Metropolitan  58.17 
 8  200 Free  Jonathan D Churins  35  FISH  Metropolitan  2:08.80 
 9  400 Free  Jonathan D Churins  35  FISH  Metropolitan  4:44.37 
 4  1500 Free  Jonathan D Churins  35  FISH  Metropolitan  19:18.83 
 6  50 Back  Jonathan D Churins  35  FISH  Metropolitan  31.45 
 4  100 Back  Jonathan D Churins  35  FISH  Metropolitan  1:07.30 
 8  100 Back  Adam Carroll  39  AQFT  Metropolitan  1:08.82 
 10  50 Fly  Jonathan D Churins  35  FISH  Metropolitan  28.74 
 6  200 Fly  Onesimo Demira  37  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:50.65 
 10  200 IM  Jonathan D Churins  35  FISH  Metropolitan  2:31.04 
 10  400 IM  Onesimo Demira  37  TNYA  Metropolitan  6:08.03 

Men 40-44 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Jack Mackenroth  41  TNYA  Metropolitan  33.36 
 9  200 IM  Robert Hermanet  40  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:27.20 

Men 45-49 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Marc A Rizzo  45  FISH  Metropolitan  26.93 
 6  100 Free  Marc A Rizzo  45  FISH  Metropolitan  59.37 
 10  200 Free  Marc A Rizzo  45  FISH  Metropolitan  2:14.25 
 5  200 Breast  Spencer Neyland  45  REDT  Metropolitan  2:58.44 

Men 50-54 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Fly  Pascal Borderies  51  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:40.89 

Men 55-59 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Roger H Kahn  55  BDGR  Metropolitan  27.05 
 4  50 Fly  Roger H Kahn  55  BDGR  Metropolitan  29.57 
 8  200 Fly  John Chambers  55  CHEL  Metropolitan  3:01.11 

Men 60-64 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1500 Free  Richard F Bernstein  64  AGUA  Metropolitan  23:23.33 
 6  200 Fly  Bob Kolonkowski  62  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:14.82 

Men 65-69 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  Eliot Winokur  66  METR  Metropolitan  4:09.00 

Men 75-79 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Stanley J Shechter  78  AGUA  Metropolitan  34.41 
 6  100 Free  Stanley J Shechter  78  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:18.91 
 7  200 Free  Stanley J Shechter  78  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:11.36 
 10  50 Back  Stanley J Shechter  78  AGUA  Metropolitan  47.80 

Men 80-84 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Albert Woods  80  METR  Metropolitan  47.85 
 3  100 Breast  Albert Woods  80  METR  Metropolitan  1:55.75 

Men 85-89 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Back  Walter Lynch  89  AQFT  Metropolitan  6:02.62 
 6  50 Breast  Walter Lynch  89  AQFT  Metropolitan  1:18.98 
 4  50 Fly  Jay Charles  88  METR  Metropolitan  1:55.18 
 4  100 Fly  Jay Charles  88  METR  Metropolitan  4:09.27 
 3  200 Fly  Jay Charles  88  METR  Metropolitan  8:53.00 
 5  200 IM  Jay Charles  88  METR  Metropolitan  7:53.49 
 2  400 IM  Jay Charles  88  METR  Metropolitan  16:26.67 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #50
Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #29
Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #41