USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten LCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 35-39 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Back  Shelby L Wright  37  SCMI  Indiana  2:59.16 
 10  200 IM  Shelby L Wright  37  SCMI  Indiana  3:03.09 

Women 40-44 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Michelle C Harter  40  ISF  Indiana  28.88 
 3  100 Free  Michelle C Harter  40  ISF  Indiana  1:03.32 
 6  200 Free  Michelle C Harter  40  ISF  Indiana  2:20.14 
 8  200 Free  Victoria L Rian  44  ISF  Indiana  2:22.91 
 7  400 Free  Victoria L Rian  44  ISF  Indiana  5:02.37 
 4  50 Back  Michelle C Harter  40  ISF  Indiana  35.02 
 5  100 Back  Michelle C Harter  40  ISF  Indiana  1:16.40 
 6  200 Back  Michelle C Harter  40  ISF  Indiana  2:47.13 

Women 45-49 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Susie Shuck  45  ISF  Indiana  2:26.17 
 9  400 Free  Jutta Schickore  46  DOC  Indiana  5:13.35 
 10  400 Free  Susie Shuck  45  ISF  Indiana  5:14.26 
 8  800 Free  Susie Shuck  45  ISF  Indiana  10:32.32 
 8  1500 Free  Jutta Schickore  46  DOC  Indiana  20:29.76 
 6  100 Fly  Jutta Schickore  46  DOC  Indiana  1:15.26 
 4  200 Fly  Susie Shuck  45  ISF  Indiana  2:45.71 
 5  200 Fly  Jutta Schickore  46  DOC  Indiana  2:50.12 
 5  200 IM  Susie Shuck  45  ISF  Indiana  2:48.31 
 5  400 IM  Susie Shuck  45  ISF  Indiana  5:50.29 

Women 50-54 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Breast  Cheryl M Gettelfinger  53  ISF  Indiana  3:29.48 

Women 55-59 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Karlene Denby  57  ISF  Indiana  31.40 
 7  100 Free  Karlene Denby  57  ISF  Indiana  1:12.13 
 3  200 Free  Karlene Denby  57  ISF  Indiana  2:34.97 
 5  400 Free  Karlene Denby  57  ISF  Indiana  5:27.90 
 3  800 Free  Karlene Denby  57  ISF  Indiana  11:22.29 
 5  1500 Free  Karlene Denby  57  ISF  Indiana  22:06.59 
 9  50 Back  Karlene Denby  57  ISF  Indiana  39.68 
 3  100 Back  Karlene Denby  57  ISF  Indiana  1:22.54 
 2  200 Back  Karlene Denby  57  ISF  Indiana  3:03.94 
 5  100 Fly  Maryann Stevens  57  ISF  Indiana  1:23.89 
 7  200 IM  Maryann Stevens  57  ISF  Indiana  3:05.77 

Women 65-69 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Susan L Meyers  68  ISF  Indiana  39.35 
 7  200 Breast  Susan L Meyers  68  ISF  Indiana  4:10.55 
 7  50 Fly  Susan L Meyers  68  ISF  Indiana  47.08 
 7  100 Fly  Susan L Meyers  68  ISF  Indiana  1:58.92 
 4  200 Fly  Susan L Meyers  68  ISF  Indiana  4:20.79 
 7  200 IM  Susan L Meyers  68  ISF  Indiana  3:55.57 
 7  400 IM  Susan L Meyers  68  ISF  Indiana  8:24.77 

Women 70-74 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Sally Newell  73  ISF  Indiana  40.88 
 8  100 Free  Sally Newell  73  ISF  Indiana  1:36.79 
 8  200 Free  Sally Newell  73  ISF  Indiana  3:40.21 
 6  400 Free  Sally Newell  73  ISF  Indiana  7:48.23 
 3  50 Back  Sally Newell  73  ISF  Indiana  52.11 
 3  100 Back  Sally Newell  73  ISF  Indiana  1:54.04 
 2  200 Back  Sally Newell  73  ISF  Indiana  3:59.08 
 3  50 Breast  Sally Newell  73  ISF  Indiana  52.09 
 4  100 Breast  Sally Newell  73  ISF  Indiana  2:00.79 
 4  200 Breast  Sally Newell  73  ISF  Indiana  4:23.53 
 4  200 IM  Sally Newell  73  ISF  Indiana  4:12.95 

Men 30-34 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ben J Christoffel  34  ISF  Indiana  24.89 
 1  50 Breast  Ben J Christoffel  34  ISF  Indiana  30.96 

Men 35-39 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Jeffrey B Halbert  36  ISF  Indiana  4:42.92 
 4  200 Fly  Jeffrey B Halbert  36  ISF  Indiana  2:30.05 
 4  400 IM  Jeffrey B Halbert  36  ISF  Indiana  5:14.32 

Men 40-44 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Chris A Clarke  42  ISF  Indiana  31.25 
 5  200 Back  Chris A Clarke  42  ISF  Indiana  2:27.21 
 10  200 IM  Chris A Clarke  42  ISF  Indiana  2:27.43 
 4  400 IM  Chris A Clarke  42  ISF  Indiana  5:14.18 

Men 55-59 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Robert E Wright  56  DOC  Indiana  10:55.70 
 4  1500 Free  Robert E Wright  56  DOC  Indiana  20:36.59 
 2  50 Breast  Peter R Finn  56  DOC  Indiana  34.22 
 2  100 Breast  Peter R Finn  56  DOC  Indiana  1:19.28 
 7  200 Fly  Robert E Wright  56  DOC  Indiana  2:52.51 
 8  400 IM  Robert E Wright  56  DOC  Indiana  6:02.98 

Men 70-74 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  Mel E Goldstein  72  ISF  Indiana  13:50.58 
 6  50 Back  George Quigley  70  ISF  Indiana  40.54 
 2  100 Back  George J Quigley  70  ISF  Indiana  1:28.02 
 2  200 Back  George J Quigley  70  ISF  Indiana  3:18.39 
 9  50 Fly  Mel E Goldstein  72  ISF  Indiana  39.18 
 1  100 Fly  Richard W Kitchell  70  ISF  Indiana  1:20.52 
 1  200 Fly  Richard W Kitchell  70  ISF  Indiana  3:10.53 
 6  200 IM  Mel E Goldstein  72  ISF  Indiana  3:40.35 

Men 80-84 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Francis E McAree  80  ISF  Indiana  38.26 
 2  100 Free  Francis E McAree  80  ISF  Indiana  1:29.39 
 1  200 Free  Francis E McAree  80  ISF  Indiana  3:24.31 
 2  400 Free  Francis E McAree  80  ISF  Indiana  7:43.43 
 4  100 Back  Francis E McAree  80  ISF  Indiana  1:54.36 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #42
Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #35
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #51