USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten SCY for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Shelby L Hixon  19  RAY  Georgia  1:55.00 
 5  1000 Free  Becky B Foster  24  UNAT  Georgia  11:14.48 
 7  100 Fly  Shelby L Hixon  19  RAY  Georgia  59.32 
 9  200 Fly  Shelby L Hixon  19  RAY  Georgia  2:13.45 
 8  100 IM  Shelby L Hixon  19  RAY  Georgia  1:01.54 
 5  200 IM  Shelby L Hixon  19  RAY  Georgia  2:10.83 

Women 25-29 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Ashlee R Fotinakes  29  UNAT  Georgia  30.38 
 7  100 Breast  Ashlee R Fotinakes  29  UNAT  Georgia  1:07.77 
 6  200 Breast  Ashlee R Fotinakes  29  UNAT  Georgia  2:29.28 
 10  200 IM  Ashlee R Fotinakes  29  UNAT  Georgia  2:14.88 

Women 30-34 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Kelly A Godleski  33  GAJA  Georgia  25.21 
 10  100 Free  Kelly A Godleski  33  GAJA  Georgia  55.18 
 1  1000 Free  Megan Melgaard  30  GAJA  Georgia  10:28.32 
 7  100 Fly  Charlene Wilson  34  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.92 
 4  200 Fly  Charlene Wilson  34  GAJA  Georgia  2:17.06 

Women 35-39 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Anne Hanna Merritt  36  HURM  Georgia  1:58.92 
 2  1000 Free  Anne H Merritt  35  HURM  Georgia  11:01.98 
 3  200 Back  Anne Hanna Merritt  36  HURM  Georgia  2:12.26 
 4  200 Breast  Anne Hanna Merritt  36  HURM  Georgia  2:29.82 
 7  50 Fly  Charlene Wilson  35  GAJA  Georgia  27.28 
 5  100 Fly  Charlene Wilson  35  GAJA  Georgia  59.70 
 2  200 Fly  Charlene Wilson  35  GAJA  Georgia  2:14.21 
 5  200 Fly  Anne H Merritt  35  HURM  Georgia  2:21.25 
 3  100 IM  Kristina Ulveling  37  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.22 
 8  100 IM  Anne Hanna Merritt  36  HURM  Georgia  1:02.34 
 2  200 IM  Anne Hanna Merritt  36  HURM  Georgia  2:11.75 
 10  200 IM  Charlene Wilson  35  GAJA  Georgia  2:21.91 
 1  400 IM  Anne Hanna Merritt  36  HURM  Georgia  4:39.42 
 3  400 IM  Kristina Ulveling  37  GAJA  Georgia  4:46.68 

Women 55-59 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Back  Skippy Mattson  56  GAJA  Georgia  2:39.20 
 2  50 Breast  Patricia S Constantino  55  GAJA  Georgia  35.19 
 6  50 Breast  Skippy Mattson  56  GAJA  Georgia  36.41 
 4  100 Breast  Patricia S Constantino  55  GAJA  Georgia  1:18.85 
 8  100 Breast  Skippy Mattson  56  GAJA  Georgia  1:19.47 
 2  200 Breast  Skippy Mattson  56  GAJA  Georgia  2:54.42 
 8  100 IM  Patricia S Constantino  55  GAJA  Georgia  1:11.56 

Women 60-64 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Francine S Williamson  62  GAJA  Georgia  28.48 
 2  100 Free  Francine S Williamson  62  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.73 
 10  100 Free  Ann B Lyttle  62  GAJA  Georgia  1:07.99 
 2  200 Free  Francine S Williamson  62  GAJA  Georgia  2:18.75 
 5  200 Free  Ann B Lyttle  62  GAJA  Georgia  2:27.74 
 6  500 Free  Ann B Lyttle  62  GAJA  Georgia  6:49.14 
 7  1000 Free  Ann B Lyttle  62  GAJA  Georgia  13:57.35 
 3  50 Breast  Francine S Williamson  62  GAJA  Georgia  37.79 
 2  100 Breast  Francine S Williamson  62  GAJA  Georgia  1:23.95 
 9  100 Breast  Betty B Veater  63  GAJA  Georgia  1:30.65 

Women 65-69 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Mary L Stephens  67  GAJA  Georgia  28:31.45 

Women 75-79 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Rocio Lancaster  76  GAJA  Georgia  1:42.20 
 8  1650 Free  June Callaway  75  GAJA  Georgia  38:27.87 
 9  200 Breast  Rocio Lancaster  76  GAJA  Georgia  5:12.00 

Women 80-84 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Parkie J Copeland  80  GAJA  Georgia  1:48.94 
 7  200 Free  Parkie J Copeland  80  GAJA  Georgia  3:47.00 
 8  500 Free  Parkie J Copeland  80  GAJA  Georgia  10:12.23 
 4  1000 Free  Parkie J Copeland  80  GAJA  Georgia  21:06.77 

Women 90-94 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Anne Dunivin  93  GAJA  Georgia  1:54.93 
 5  100 Free  Anne Dunivin  93  GAJA  Georgia  4:01.11 
 4  200 Free  Anne Dunivin  93  GAJA  Georgia  8:34.69 
 3  500 Free  Anne Dunivin  93  GAJA  Georgia  23:27.75 
 2  1000 Free  Anne A Dunivin  93  GAJA  Georgia  49:33.56 

Men 18-24 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Noah Copeland  23  GAJA  Georgia  44.98 
 2  200 Free  Noah Copeland  23  GAJA  Georgia  1:39.33 
 10  200 Free  Andrew Carlson  23  UNAT  Georgia  1:45.47 
 5  50 Back  Noah Copeland  23  GAJA  Georgia  23.85 
 3  50 Breast  Eric J Swenson  24  AWJ  Georgia  26.43 
 4  100 Breast  Eric J Swenson  24  AWJ  Georgia  58.19 
 2  50 Fly  Noah Copeland  23  GAJA  Georgia  22.66 
 4  100 Fly  Noah Copeland  23  GAJA  Georgia  49.52 
 8  200 Fly  Gregory A Tunning  23  GAJA  Georgia  2:04.87 

Men 25-29 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Peter Verhoef  25  GAJA  Georgia  20.51 
 10  50 Free  Paul J Buren  29  GAJA  Georgia  20.56 
 9  100 Back  Mannfred H Slotnick  25  GAJA  Georgia  53.24 
 9  50 Breast  Sean Joyce  28  GAJA  Georgia  26.48 
 9  200 Breast  Sean Joyce  28  GAJA  Georgia  2:12.41 
 1  50 Fly  Peter Verhoef  25  GAJA  Georgia  21.65 
 4  50 Fly  Paul J Buren  29  GAJA  Georgia  22.51 
 4  100 Fly  Peter Verhoef  25  GAJA  Georgia  48.69 

Men 30-34 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  500 Free  Ryan S L'Roy  30  UNAT  Georgia  4:52.17 

Men 35-39 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Jeff A Palm  38  GAJA  Georgia  1:48.81 
 5  500 Free  Shane M Ely  39  GAJA  Georgia  4:56.64 
 5  1000 Free  Jeff A Palm  38  GAJA  Georgia  10:30.61 
 6  1000 Free  Shane Ely  39  GAJA  Georgia  10:31.96 
 2  1650 Free  Shane M Ely  39  GAJA  Georgia  17:18.91 
 3  50 Back  Steve P Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  25.11 
 3  100 Back  Steve P Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  53.64 
 2  200 Back  Steve P Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  1:56.45 
 7  50 Fly  Steve P Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  23.61 
 3  100 Fly  Steve P Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  51.62 
 2  200 Fly  Steve P Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  1:57.34 
 2  100 IM  Steve R Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  52.98 
 1  200 IM  Steve P Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  1:55.96 

Men 40-44 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Lorenzo Benucci  42  AWJ  Georgia  47.63 
 6  200 Free  Lorenzo Benucci  42  AWJ  Georgia  1:46.36 
 9  500 Free  Lorenzo Benucci  42  AWJ  Georgia  4:56.44 
 8  100 Breast  Lorenzo Benucci  42  AWJ  Georgia  1:01.80 
 10  100 Fly  Dan C Beatty  44  GAJA  Georgia  53.01 
 8  200 Fly  Lorenzo Benucci  42  AWJ  Georgia  2:01.92 
 5  100 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  42  AWJ  Georgia  53.76 
 2  200 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  42  AWJ  Georgia  1:56.29 
 7  200 IM  Dan C Beatty  44  GAJA  Georgia  2:01.47 
 3  400 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  42  AWJ  Georgia  4:12.94 

Men 45-49 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Michael P Soderlund  48  RAY  Georgia  21.98 
 3  100 Free  Michael P Soderlund  48  RAY  Georgia  47.09 
 4  200 Free  Michael P Soderlund  48  RAY  Georgia  1:43.97 
 7  500 Free  Igor Vazhenin  46  AWJ  Georgia  4:55.60 
 9  1000 Free  Igor Vazhenin  46  AWJ  Georgia  10:22.22 
 9  1650 Free  Matthew A Bailey  48  AWJ  Georgia  17:33.56 
 7  50 Back  Eric Ericson  47  GAJA  Georgia  25.39 
 10  50 Back  Michael Soderlund  48  RAY  Georgia  25.81 
 3  100 Back  Michael P Soderlund  48  RAY  Georgia  53.40 
 5  100 Back  Eric J Ericson  47  GAJA  Georgia  53.96 
 2  200 Back  Michael P Soderlund  48  RAY  Georgia  1:57.05 
 4  200 Back  Eric J Ericson  47  GAJA  Georgia  2:01.84 
 1  50 Breast  Chris J Weissman  48  GAJA  Georgia  26.92 
 5  50 Breast  Mark A Metz  47  UNAT  Georgia  27.74 
 6  50 Breast  Michael J Mc Cool  47  GAJA  Georgia  27.94 
 1  100 Breast  Chris J Weissman  48  GAJA  Georgia  58.72 
 7  100 Breast  Mark A Metz  47  UNAT  Georgia  1:01.86 
 2  200 Breast  Chris J Weissman  47  GAJA  Georgia  2:12.90 
 5  200 Fly  Igor Vazhenin  46  AWJ  Georgia  2:02.65 
 5  100 IM  Chris J Weissman  48  GAJA  Georgia  55.01 
 9  100 IM  Mark A Metz  47  UNAT  Georgia  56.05 
 4  200 IM  Chris J Weissman  47  GAJA  Georgia  2:00.97 

Men 50-54 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Bob Bugg  52  GAJA  Georgia  48.96 
 7  100 Free  John A Fields  53  AWJ  Georgia  49.59 
 2  200 Free  Bob Bugg  52  GAJA  Georgia  1:44.90 
 1  500 Free  Bob Bugg  52  GAJA  Georgia  4:54.52 
 10  500 Free  Keith Berryhill  50  RAY  Georgia  5:11.93 
 5  1650 Free  Keith Berryhill  50  RAY  Georgia  18:08.01 
 5  50 Breast  Mark T Schremmer  51  UNAT  Georgia  28.01 
 6  50 Breast  Andy Dyer  51  AWJ  Georgia  28.49 
 7  50 Breast  David R Jacobson  50  GAJA  Georgia  28.65 
 10  50 Breast  Doug C Malcolm  53  GAJA  Georgia  28.91 
 4  100 Breast  David R Jacobson  50  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.14 
 6  100 Breast  Mark T Schremmer  51  UNAT  Georgia  1:02.53 
 10  100 Breast  Andy Dyer  51  AWJ  Georgia  1:03.43 
 3  200 Breast  David R Jacobson  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:18.56 
 8  200 Breast  Andy Dyer  51  AWJ  Georgia  2:20.80 
 10  200 Breast  Mark T Schremmer  51  UNAT  Georgia  2:21.30 
 2  50 Fly  Bob Bugg  52  GAJA  Georgia  23.96 
 3  100 Fly  Bob Bugg  52  GAJA  Georgia  53.30 
 7  100 Fly  Todd Crosset  50  GAJA  Georgia  54.41 
 4  100 IM  David R Jacobson  50  GAJA  Georgia  56.41 
 7  100 IM  Bob Bugg  52  GAJA  Georgia  57.11 
 1  200 IM  David R Jacobson  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:03.90 
 1  400 IM  David R Jacobson  50  GAJA  Georgia  4:31.59 

Men 55-59 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Berry Hamilton  57  GAJA  Georgia  30.50 
 9  50 Breast  Robert V Brown  57  AWJ  Georgia  30.77 
 3  100 Breast  Robert V Brown  57  AWJ  Georgia  1:06.31 
 7  100 Breast  Berry Hamilton  57  GAJA  Georgia  1:07.36 
 7  200 Breast  Robert V Brown  57  AWJ  Georgia  2:29.39 
 8  200 Breast  Berry Hamilton  57  GAJA  Georgia  2:29.78 

Men 75-79 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  George Gfroerer  76  GAJA  Georgia  37.66 
 8  50 Back  Marion T Dunlap  76  GAJA  Georgia  38.74 
 5  100 Back  George Gfroerer  76  GAJA  Georgia  1:24.19 
 7  100 Back  Marion T Dunlap  76  GAJA  Georgia  1:24.51 
 4  200 Back  Marion T Dunlap  76  GAJA  Georgia  3:02.24 
 5  200 Back  George Gfroerer  76  GAJA  Georgia  3:06.50 
 7  50 Breast  Hal F Stolz  75  GAJA  Georgia  40.74 
 3  100 Breast  Hal F Stolz  75  GAJA  Georgia  1:28.90 
 4  200 Breast  Hal F Stolz  75  GAJA  Georgia  3:19.14 
 3  100 Fly  Hal F Stolz  75  GAJA  Georgia  1:27.82 
 2  200 Fly  Hal F Stolz  75  GAJA  Georgia  3:27.94 
 9  100 IM  Hal F Stolz  75  GAJA  Georgia  1:25.53 

Men 80-84 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Dick C Breitenfeld  81  GAJA  Georgia  36.78 
 9  50 Free  Irwin Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  38.23 
 3  100 Free  Irwin W Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  1:21.56 
 9  100 Free  Dick C Breitenfeld  81  GAJA  Georgia  1:28.73 
 2  200 Free  Irwin W Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  2:55.73 
 1  500 Free  Irwin Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  8:08.03 
 2  1000 Free  Irwin Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  16:23.68 
 1  1650 Free  Irwin W Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  27:19.36 
 3  50 Back  Jack Mitchell  83  GAJA  Georgia  44.47 
 5  50 Back  Dick C Breitenfeld  81  GAJA  Georgia  46.70 
 3  100 Back  Jack Mitchell  83  GAJA  Georgia  1:42.21 
 5  100 Back  Dick C Breitenfeld  81  GAJA  Georgia  1:45.45 
 9  200 Back  Dick C Breitenfeld  81  GAJA  Georgia  4:13.45 
 8  100 Breast  Irwin Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  1:49.04 
 4  200 Breast  Irwin W Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  3:44.09 
 8  50 Fly  Jack Mitchell  83  GAJA  Georgia  50.42 
 6  100 Fly  Jack Mitchell  83  GAJA  Georgia  2:15.17 

Men 85-89 SCY (2010)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Breast  Herb Mc Auley  87  GAJA  Georgia  7:29.86 
 9  50 Fly  Herb Mc Auley  87  GAJA  Georgia  1:36.45 
 9  100 IM  Herb Mc Auley  87  GAJA  Georgia  2:50.01 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #14
Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #41
Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #29