USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten SCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 35-39 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Michelle C Harter  39  ISF  Indiana  28.68 
 6  100 Free  Michelle C Harter  39  ISF  Indiana  1:03.38 
 8  200 Free  Michelle C Harter  39  ISF  Indiana  2:21.88 
 7  200 Back  Michelle C Harter  39  ISF  Indiana  2:43.71 
 10  200 Fly  Linda L Marvin  36  ISF  Indiana  3:16.09 

Women 40-44 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Victoria L Rian  43  ISF  Indiana  4:58.97 
 5  800 Free  Victoria L Rian  43  ISF  Indiana  10:14.85 
 5  1500 Free  Victoria L Rian  43  ISF  Indiana  19:24.83 
 2  200 Fly  Susie Shuck  44  ISF  Indiana  2:46.46 

Women 45-49 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Jutta Schickore  45  DOC  Indiana  5:04.77 
 4  1500 Free  Jutta Schickore  45  DOC  Indiana  19:25.24 
 7  100 Fly  Jutta Schickore  45  DOC  Indiana  1:14.23 
 4  200 Fly  Jutta Schickore  45  DOC  Indiana  2:40.64 
 6  400 IM  Jutta Schickore  45  DOC  Indiana  5:49.80 

Women 50-54 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Cheryl M Gettelfinger  52  ISF  Indiana  41.71 

Women 55-59 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Karlene Denby  56  ISF  Indiana  31.20 
 6  100 Free  Karlene Denby  56  ISF  Indiana  1:10.25 
 8  400 Free  Karlene Denby  56  ISF  Indiana  5:28.15 
 8  800 Free  Karlene Denby  56  ISF  Indiana  11:30.63 
 5  1500 Free  Karlene Denby  56  ISF  Indiana  21:47.53 
 6  50 Back  Karlene Denby  56  ISF  Indiana  37.33 
 6  100 Back  Karlene Denby  56  ISF  Indiana  1:21.78 
 6  200 Back  Karlene Denby  56  ISF  Indiana  2:57.96 
 9  100 IM  Karlene Denby  56  ISF  Indiana  1:24.43 
 9  400 IM  Karlene Denby  56  ISF  Indiana  6:43.92 

Women 65-69 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Susan L Meyers  67  ISF  Indiana  38.18 
 5  100 Free  Susan L Meyers  67  ISF  Indiana  1:28.06 
 7  200 Free  Susan L Meyers  67  ISF  Indiana  3:15.48 
 4  800 Free  Susan L Meyers  67  ISF  Indiana  14:06.09 
 5  1500 Free  Susan L Meyers  67  ISF  Indiana  27:06.73 
 9  200 Back  Susan L Meyers  67  ISF  Indiana  3:56.37 
 4  200 Breast  Susan L Meyers  67  ISF  Indiana  4:04.54 
 4  50 Fly  Susan L Meyers  67  ISF  Indiana  45.91 
 3  100 Fly  Susan L Meyers  67  ISF  Indiana  1:53.82 
 2  200 Fly  Susan L Meyers  67  ISF  Indiana  4:07.09 
 5  100 IM  Susan L Meyers  67  ISF  Indiana  1:42.26 
 4  200 IM  Susan L Meyers  67  ISF  Indiana  3:41.06 
 3  400 IM  Susan L Meyers  67  ISF  Indiana  7:53.44 

Women 70-74 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Sally Newell  72  ISF  Indiana  39.30 
 7  100 Free  Sally Newell  72  ISF  Indiana  1:34.16 
 2  50 Breast  Sally Newell  72  ISF  Indiana  48.70 
 3  100 Breast  Sally Newell  72  ISF  Indiana  1:49.93 
 5  100 IM  Sally Newell  72  ISF  Indiana  1:48.87 

Women 80-84 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Louise W Crandall  80  GRIN  Indiana  13:00.82 
 9  100 Back  Louise W Crandall  80  GRIN  Indiana  3:57.08 

Men 30-34 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Ben J Christoffel  33  ISF  Indiana  24.01 
 10  800 Free  Mark V O'Malley  33  ISF  Indiana  9:40.14 
 5  1500 Free  Mark V O'Malley  33  ISF  Indiana  18:44.51 
 10  50 Back  Ben J Christoffel  33  ISF  Indiana  29.84 
 4  50 Breast  Ben J Christoffel  33  ISF  Indiana  30.83 
 9  200 Breast  Kevin McCluskey  31  HPX  Indiana  2:43.55 
 3  100 IM  Ben J Christoffel  33  ISF  Indiana  59.87 

Men 35-39 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  800 Free  Jeffrey M Maydak  36  NAST  Indiana  9:34.46 
 1  50 Back  Edilson O Silva  39  DOC  Indiana  25.72 
 10  50 Back  Jeffrey M Maydak  36  NAST  Indiana  29.56 
 3  100 Back  Edilson O Silva  39  DOC  Indiana  59.02 
 4  200 Back  Jeffrey M Maydak  36  NAST  Indiana  2:19.94 
 6  100 Breast  Ryan K Stephens  38  ISF  Indiana  1:09.09 
 4  200 Breast  Ryan K Stephens  38  ISF  Indiana  2:37.75 
 6  50 Fly  Edilson O Silva  39  DOC  Indiana  25.96 
 8  200 Fly  Rosendo (Sextus) L Tansinsin  37  ISF  Indiana  2:32.21 

Men 40-44 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Chris A Clarke  41  ISF  Indiana  2:06.04 
 6  400 Free  Chris A Clarke  41  ISF  Indiana  4:25.24 
 7  50 Back  Chris A Clarke  41  ISF  Indiana  29.51 
 6  100 Back  Chris A Clarke  41  ISF  Indiana  1:03.83 
 5  200 Back  Chris A Clarke  41  ISF  Indiana  2:18.28 
 6  200 IM  Chris A Clarke  41  ISF  Indiana  2:20.34 
 8  400 IM  Chris A Clarke  41  ISF  Indiana  5:08.08 

Men 55-59 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Joel M Stager  57  DOC  Indiana  26.45 
 9  400 Free  David A Tanner  59  DOC  Indiana  4:45.48 
 8  50 Breast  Peter R Finn  55  DOC  Indiana  34.45 
 7  100 Breast  Peter R Finn  55  DOC  Indiana  1:16.96 
 4  100 Fly  David A Tanner  59  DOC  Indiana  1:05.20 
 8  200 Fly  David A Tanner  59  DOC  Indiana  2:49.76 

Men 70-74 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Marty A Mennen  73  ISF  Indiana  37.50 
 4  50 Fly  Mel E Goldstein  71  ISF  Indiana  37.61 
 1  100 Fly  Mel E Goldstein  71  ISF  Indiana  1:31.33 
 3  200 IM  Mel E Goldstein  71  ISF  Indiana  3:20.44 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #43
Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #13
Sponsor #42
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #49