USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten SCM for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Mollie K Grover  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:13.45 
 10  200 Free  Kendra E Berner  29  NCYM  Potomac Valley  2:19.66 
 3  100 Back  Mollie Grover  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:10.77 
 3  200 Back  Mollie K Grover  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:28.11 
 9  200 Back  Francesca Di Silvio  28  DCRP  Potomac Valley  2:41.53 
 4  100 Breast  Kim Jenko  26  DCRP  Potomac Valley  1:20.10 
 5  200 Breast  Kim Jenko  26  DCRP  Potomac Valley  2:53.06 
 7  50 Fly  Jillian C Coleman  29  RMST  Potomac Valley  30.46 
 8  100 IM  Mollie K Grover  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:11.45 

Women 30-34 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  28.75 
 3  100 Free  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:01.34 
 2  200 Free  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:14.07 
 2  400 Free  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  4:42.39 
 3  100 Back  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:11.11 
 1  200 Back  Julie Roddin  33  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:35.24 
 7  200 Back  Nicole Hauser  33  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:51.21 
 3  100 Fly  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:09.64 
 6  100 IM  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:11.66 
 8  100 IM  Chio E Hatakeyama  34  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:13.13 
 8  200 IM  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:38.40 
 9  400 IM  Julie Roddin  33  TERR  Potomac Valley  6:00.13 

Women 40-44 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Gretchen Ekstrom  43  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:21.04 
 6  50 Back  Barbara J Clifford-Dicks  43  GMUP  Potomac Valley  33.78 
 8  100 Back  Barbara J Clifford-Dicks  43  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:12.61 
 10  100 Back  Gretchen Ekstrom  43  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:16.13 
 5  200 IM  Denise L Noznesky  43  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:43.55 
 4  400 IM  Denise L Noznesky  43  GERM  Potomac Valley  5:52.58 

Women 45-49 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Leslie C Livingston  48  GMUP  Potomac Valley  28.20 
 2  50 Back  Leslie C Livingston  48  GMUP  Potomac Valley  31.14 
 3  100 Back  Leslie C Livingston  48  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:09.58 
 1  50 Breast  Leslie C Livingston  48  GMUP  Potomac Valley  37.62 
 6  100 Breast  Sara E Demyanovich  45  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:25.91 
 5  200 Breast  Sara E Demyanovich  45  FXCM  Potomac Valley  3:05.06 
 2  50 Fly  Leslie C Livingston  48  GMUP  Potomac Valley  29.69 
 4  100 Fly  Leslie C Livingston  48  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:09.80 
 4  100 IM  Leslie C Livingston  48  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:11.56 
 9  400 IM  Sara E Demyanovich  45  FXCM  Potomac Valley  5:55.57 

Women 50-54 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Lisa Van Pelt-Diller  51  GERM  Potomac Valley  33.29 
 2  100 Back  Lisa Van Pelt-Diller  51  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:11.99 
 8  100 Breast  Karen R Cosgrove  51  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:29.88 
 9  100 Breast  Amy B Cooley  53  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:30.84 
 8  200 Breast  Karen R Cosgrove  51  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:15.84 

Women 60-64 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  63  ANCM  Potomac Valley  44.81 
 1  100 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  63  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:37.01 
 1  200 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  63  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:25.28 
 3  100 Fly  Margot K Pettijohn  63  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:29.24 
 4  200 Fly  Margot K Pettijohn  63  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:39.14 
 8  100 IM  Margot K Pettijohn  63  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:32.65 
 4  200 IM  Margot K Pettijohn  63  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:22.18 
 3  400 IM  Margot K Pettijohn  63  ANCM  Potomac Valley  7:05.10 

Men 18-24 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Yannick Van Heers  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  24.72 
 9  100 Free  Yannick Van Heers  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  55.32 
 2  50 Back  Yannick Van Heers  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  28.88 
 3  50 Back  Brad D Oglevee  24  FXCM  Potomac Valley  28.90 
 3  200 Back  Brad D Oglevee  24  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:17.78 
 7  50 Fly  Yannick Van Heers  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  26.86 

Men 25-29 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Jeffrey R Strahota  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:29.49 
 1  1500 Free  Jeffrey Strahota  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  18:21.94 
 7  50 Back  Adam Orton  28  RMST  Potomac Valley  28.27 
 4  100 Back  Adam Orton  28  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:00.57 
 7  50 Breast  EJ Amyot  27  UNAT  Potomac Valley  31.68 
 7  200 Breast  Travis M Rothway  27  NCYM  Potomac Valley  2:42.26 
 8  50 Fly  Adam Orton  28  RMST  Potomac Valley  26.60 
 9  100 Fly  Adam Orton  28  RMST  Potomac Valley  59.99 
 8  400 IM  Travis M Rothway  27  NCYM  Potomac Valley  5:17.06 

Men 30-34 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Jose-Luis Gallagher  33  CUBU  Potomac Valley  29.31 
 6  100 Back  Jose-Luis Gallagher  33  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:03.42 
 6  200 Back  Jose-Luis Gallagher  33  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:20.11 
 2  50 Breast  Blake A Holden  33  CUBU  Potomac Valley  29.87 
 7  50 Breast  Andrew S Killian  30  ALEX  Potomac Valley  31.51 
 2  100 Breast  Blake A Holden  33  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:04.81 
 2  200 Breast  Blake A Holden  33  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:23.31 
 6  200 Breast  Andrew S Killian  30  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:36.11 
 10  200 Breast  Jean-Philippe Richard  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:45.71 
 8  100 Fly  Blake A Holden  33  CUBU  Potomac Valley  59.89 
 10  200 IM  Jose-Luis Gallagher  33  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:22.65 
 8  400 IM  Jose-Luis Gallagher  33  CUBU  Potomac Valley  5:16.04 

Men 35-39 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Pete von Loewe  39  GMUP  Potomac Valley  55.24 
 8  200 Free  Pete von Loewe  39  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:05.38 
 6  200 Back  Pete von Loewe  39  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:22.62 
 6  50 Breast  Michael Doane  39  TERR  Potomac Valley  31.03 
 8  50 Breast  Michael R Goodison  37  TERR  Potomac Valley  31.47 
 7  100 Breast  Michael R Goodison  37  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:09.52 
 9  100 Breast  Michael P Doane  39  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:10.77 
 8  200 Breast  Michael R Goodison  37  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:41.49 
 9  50 Fly  Michael Doane  39  TERR  Potomac Valley  26.84 
 7  100 Fly  John C Elliott  39  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:00.90 
 9  100 Fly  Michael Doane  39  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:01.55 
 10  100 Fly  Michael Goodison  37  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:02.95 
 5  200 Fly  Pete von Loewe  39  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:26.18 
 6  400 IM  Pete von Loewe  39  GMUP  Potomac Valley  5:11.48 

Men 40-44 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Neill Williams  41  DCAC  Potomac Valley  29.64 
 8  100 Back  Emad H Elshafei  43  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:04.40 
 4  50 Breast  Neill Williams  41  DCAC  Potomac Valley  31.47 
 4  100 Breast  Neill Williams  41  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:09.00 
 4  200 Breast  Neill C Williams  41  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:36.45 
 4  50 Fly  Neill Williams  41  DCAC  Potomac Valley  26.30 
 5  100 Fly  Jeffrey H Roddin  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  59.84 
 6  100 Fly  Neill C Williams  41  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:01.09 
 4  200 Fly  Jeffrey H Roddin  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:15.35 
 2  100 IM  Jeffrey H Roddin  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.53 
 3  100 IM  Neill C Williams  41  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:01.96 
 5  200 IM  Neill Williams  41  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:19.82 
 8  200 IM  Emad H Elshafei  43  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:21.42 
 3  400 IM  Jeffrey H Roddin  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:58.38 
 9  400 IM  Emad H Elshafei  43  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:11.96 
 10  400 IM  Neill Williams  41  DCAC  Potomac Valley  5:12.17 

Men 45-49 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Clay Britt  48  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.98 
 2  100 Back  Clay Britt  48  ANCM  Potomac Valley  59.02 
 2  50 Breast  Wally C Dicks  46  ANCM  Potomac Valley  30.06 
 5  50 Fly  Clay Britt  48  ANCM  Potomac Valley  26.70 
 7  400 IM  Bill Shipp  49  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:36.86 

Men 55-59 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Brad Gandee  55  GMUP  Potomac Valley  26.43 

Men 60-64 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Roger F Leonard  61  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:20.92 
 8  200 Breast  Roger F Leonard  61  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:05.69 
 4  100 Fly  Kieran Kelleher  61  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:11.42 
 7  100 IM  Kieran Kelleher  61  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:13.54 
 7  200 IM  David C Harmon  60  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:52.08 
 8  400 IM  David C Harmon  60  ANCM  Potomac Valley  6:17.38 

Men 65-69 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Breast  William L Chadsey  67  RMST  Potomac Valley  3:25.75 
 9  200 Fly  Roger M Golden  67  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:57.48 
 10  400 IM  David L Robinson  66  GERM  Potomac Valley  7:38.46 

Men 70-74 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Kenton H Pattie  70  CUBU  Potomac Valley  32:43.13 
 10  50 Back  Marshall B Greer  73  ANCM  Potomac Valley  41.46 
 6  100 Back  Marshall B Greer  73  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:33.13 
 5  50 Breast  Louis H Diamond  70  ANCM  Potomac Valley  43.15 
 2  100 Breast  Louis H Diamond  70  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:37.97 
 6  200 Breast  Louis H Diamond  70  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:51.21 

Men 75-79 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Fly  H Donald Messer  78  DCRP  Potomac Valley  47.48 
 8  100 Fly  H Donald Messer  78  DCRP  Potomac Valley  1:59.82 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #49
Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #47
Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #33