USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten LCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Briana M Willia  23  OREG  Oregon  29.40 
 8  200 Breast  Cassi M Grier  23  OREG  Oregon  3:15.53 
 6  200 Fly  Cassi M Grier  23  OREG  Oregon  3:06.20 
 8  200 IM  Briana M Willia  23  OREG  Oregon  2:45.01 

Women 30-34 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Lauren M Thies  30  OREG  Oregon  1:01.31 
 5  800 Free  Lauren M Thies  30  OREG  Oregon  10:05.85 
 9  800 Free  Kathleen Thayer  30  OREG  Oregon  11:03.33 
 8  50 Back  Melissa Arata  33  OREG  Oregon  35.94 
 5  100 Back  Melissa E Arata  33  OREG  Oregon  1:17.68 
 9  100 Back  Kathleen Thayer  30  OREG  Oregon  1:22.32 
 5  200 Back  Melissa E Arata  33  OREG  Oregon  2:45.91 
 8  200 Back  Kathleen Thayer  30  OREG  Oregon  3:03.62 
 4  50 Breast  Lauren M Thies  30  OREG  Oregon  37.80 

Women 35-39 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Anicia Criscione  36  OREG  Oregon  23:02.49 
 10  50 Breast  Marci Shindel  35  OREG  Oregon  40.18 

Women 40-44 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Shannon K Corbeau  43  OREG  Oregon  29.16 
 9  100 Free  Shannon K Corbeau  43  OREG  Oregon  1:05.74 
 3  50 Back  Shannon K Corbeau  43  OREG  Oregon  33.90 
 4  200 Back  Lori B Fish  40  OREG  Oregon  2:49.94 
 3  50 Breast  Shannon K Corbeau  43  OREG  Oregon  38.29 
 10  100 Breast  Marisa Frieder  40  OREG  Oregon  1:31.95 
 8  50 Fly  Shannon K Corbeau  43  OREG  Oregon  31.70 

Women 45-49 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Valerie G Jenkins  46  OREG  Oregon  34.18 

Women 50-54 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Donna Buck  50  OREG  Oregon  31.09 
 2  50 Back  Karen Andrus-Hughes  52  OREG  Oregon  34.16 
 5  100 Back  Karen Andrus-Hughes  52  OREG  Oregon  1:19.50 
 8  100 Back  Colette M Crabbe  53  OREG  Oregon  1:22.33 
 3  200 Back  Karen Andrus-Hughes  52  OREG  Oregon  2:45.51 
 6  50 Breast  Donna Buck  50  OREG  Oregon  39.67 
 7  100 Breast  Donna Buck  50  OREG  Oregon  1:28.42 
 8  100 Breast  Colette M Crabbe  53  OREG  Oregon  1:28.90 
 3  200 Breast  Colette M Crabbe  53  OREG  Oregon  3:09.09 
 8  200 IM  Colette M Crabbe  53  OREG  Oregon  2:55.78 
 5  400 IM  Colette M Crabbe  53  OREG  Oregon  6:06.25 

Women 55-59 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Elizabeth H Budd  55  OREG  Oregon  12:25.39 

Women 60-64 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Janet Gettling  61  OREG  Oregon  35.03 
 9  800 Free  Lauren Binder  62  OREG  Oregon  13:45.81 
 8  1500 Free  Janet Gettling  61  OREG  Oregon  26:05.89 
 7  50 Back  Janet Gettling  61  OREG  Oregon  45.56 
 6  100 Back  Sandi Rousseau  62  OREG  Oregon  1:41.83 
 10  200 Back  Sandi Rousseau  62  OREG  Oregon  3:45.77 
 1  50 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  63  OREG  Oregon  42.94 
 4  50 Breast  Janet Gettling  61  OREG  Oregon  45.07 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  63  OREG  Oregon  1:36.94 
 4  200 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  63  OREG  Oregon  3:35.21 
 8  100 Fly  Ginger L Pierson  63  OREG  Oregon  1:48.12 

Women 65-69 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Joy Ward  67  OREG  Oregon  38.27 
 2  50 Back  Joy Ward  67  OREG  Oregon  43.51 
 2  100 Back  Joy Ward  67  OREG  Oregon  1:34.27 
 2  200 Back  Joy Ward  67  OREG  Oregon  3:21.17 
 3  50 Fly  Joy Ward  67  OREG  Oregon  41.86 

Women 75-79 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Geraldine L Kawabata  75  OREG  Oregon  1:55.90 
 10  1500 Free  Bonnie B Speer  75  OREG  Oregon  47:45.41 
 10  200 Back  Beverly L'Esperance  77  OREG  Oregon  6:42.92 

Men 25-29 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Kevin H Cleary  26  OREG  Oregon  11:04.98 
 7  200 Breast  Brock C Johns  25  OREG  Oregon  3:01.08 
 6  200 Fly  Kevin H Cleary  26  OREG  Oregon  2:49.20 
 8  400 IM  Kevin H Cleary  26  OREG  Oregon  6:13.81 

Men 30-34 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  800 Free  Chip Polito  33  OREG  Oregon  9:26.79 

Men 45-49 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Dennis G Baker  48  OREG  Oregon  1:59.34 
 1  50 Breast  James L Corbeau  45  OREG  Oregon  30.98 
 3  100 Breast  James L Corbeau  45  OREG  Oregon  1:09.08 
 2  100 Fly  Dennis Baker  48  OREG  Oregon  59.20 
 1  200 Fly  Dennis G Baker  48  OREG  Oregon  2:07.54 

Men 50-54 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Curt R La Count  51  OREG  Oregon  32.97 
 7  50 Breast  Patrick Allender  51  OREG  Oregon  33.91 
 2  100 Breast  Patrick Allender  51  OREG  Oregon  1:12.22 
 1  200 Breast  Patrick Allender  51  OREG  Oregon  2:41.65 
 4  200 Breast  Lincoln P Djang  50  OREG  Oregon  2:43.43 
 7  200 IM  Patrick Allender  51  OREG  Oregon  2:32.19 

Men 55-59 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Mike J Tennant  56  OREG  Oregon  25.89 
 3  50 Back  Wes Edwards  56  OREG  Oregon  31.37 
 3  100 Back  Wes Edwards  56  OREG  Oregon  1:09.78 
 8  200 IM  Stephen D Kevan  55  OREG  Oregon  2:38.39 
 9  200 IM  Mike J Tennant  56  OREG  Oregon  2:38.58 

Men 60-64 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Douglas C Prentice  61  OREG  Oregon  28.48 
 10  100 Free  Vern E Dasch  60  OREG  Oregon  1:04.79 
 10  200 Free  Steve M Johnson  61  OREG  Oregon  2:27.46 
 6  800 Free  Steve M Johnson  61  OREG  Oregon  10:46.44 
 7  200 Back  Steve M Johnson  61  OREG  Oregon  2:58.03 
 2  50 Breast  Allen L Stark  60  OREG  Oregon  35.37 
 1  100 Breast  Allen L Stark  60  OREG  Oregon  1:16.83 
 1  200 Breast  Allen L Stark  60  OREG  Oregon  2:52.54 
 8  100 Fly  Allen L Stark  60  OREG  Oregon  1:15.47 
 3  200 Fly  Allen L Stark  60  OREG  Oregon  2:58.82 

Men 70-74 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Ronald K Nakata  70  OREG  Oregon  32.26 
 5  800 Free  Brent L Lake  71  OREG  Oregon  14:20.38 
 8  800 Free  Richard H Sylva  71  OREG  Oregon  15:03.34 
 6  1500 Free  Brent L Lake  71  OREG  Oregon  27:24.57 
 10  100 Back  Brent L Lake  71  OREG  Oregon  1:45.62 
 6  200 Back  Brent L Lake  71  OREG  Oregon  3:45.34 
 5  50 Breast  Ronald K Nakata  70  OREG  Oregon  43.02 
 3  100 Breast  Ronald K Nakata  70  OREG  Oregon  1:39.70 
 1  50 Fly  Bert L Petersen  71  OREG  Oregon  33.46 

Men 75-79 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  David A Radcliff  75  OREG  Oregon  30.28 
 1  100 Free  David A Radcliff  75  OREG  Oregon  1:06.63 
 1  200 Free  David A Radcliff  75  OREG  Oregon  2:25.66 
 1  400 Free  David A Radcliff  75  OREG  Oregon  5:17.77 
 1  800 Free  David A Radcliff  75  OREG  Oregon  11:07.90 
 1  1500 Free  David A Radcliff  75  OREG  Oregon  21:03.06 
 8  50 Breast  Dick Weick  75  OREG  Oregon  45.70 
 9  50 Breast  Milton R Marks  79  OREG  Oregon  46.45 
 10  100 Breast  Milton R Marks  79  OREG  Oregon  1:52.46 
 7  200 Breast  Milton R Marks  79  OREG  Oregon  4:11.87 
 5  200 IM  Dick Weick  75  OREG  Oregon  3:39.35 

Men 85-89 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Willard J Lamb  87  OREG  Oregon  38.26 
 1  100 Free  Willard J Lamb  87  OREG  Oregon  1:28.45 
 9  100 Free  Rupert E Fixott  88  OREG  Oregon  2:30.56 
 1  200 Free  Willard J Lamb  87  OREG  Oregon  3:31.82 
 8  200 Free  Charles L Bushey  88  OREG  Oregon  5:52.08 
 1  400 Free  Willard J Lamb  87  OREG  Oregon  7:15.39 
 1  800 Free  Willard J Lamb  87  OREG  Oregon  15:20.12 
 4  800 Free  Charles L Bushey  88  OREG  Oregon  23:36.92 
 1  1500 Free  Willard J Lamb  87  OREG  Oregon  29:42.81 
 2  50 Back  Willard J Lamb  87  OREG  Oregon  51.14 
 10  50 Back  Rupert E Fixott  88  OREG  Oregon  1:10.88 
 1  100 Back  Willard J Lamb  87  OREG  Oregon  1:51.26 
 9  100 Back  Charles L Bushey  88  OREG  Oregon  3:09.20 
 7  200 Back  Charles L Bushey  88  OREG  Oregon  6:41.91 
 7  50 Breast  Rupert E Fixott  88  OREG  Oregon  1:15.07 

Men 90-94 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Andrew W Holden  90  OREG  Oregon  49.45 
 3  50 Back  Andrew W Holden  90  OREG  Oregon  1:03.62 
 2  50 Breast  Andrew W Holden  90  OREG  Oregon  1:20.23 
 1  50 Fly  Andrew W Holden  90  OREG  Oregon  1:05.95 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #20
Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #43
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #33