USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten LCM for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Anneliesse C Bruns  24  UNAT  Minnesota  1:25.99 
 5  200 Breast  Anneliesse C Bruns  24  UNAT  Minnesota  3:11.29 

Women 35-39 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Back  Heather A Lavell  36  MYWM  Minnesota  2:55.12 

Women 45-49 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Barbara A Scouler  47  MINN  Minnesota  29.46 
 7  100 Fly  Barbara A Scouler  47  MINN  Minnesota  1:14.43 
 5  200 IM  Barbara A Scouler  47  MINN  Minnesota  2:43.62 

Women 50-54 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ann C Senn  51  MINN  Minnesota  28.85 
 2  50 Free  Jane J Duncan  50  MINN  Minnesota  29.55 
 8  50 Free  Nancy Kryka  54  MINN  Minnesota  30.97 
 3  100 Free  Ann C Senn  51  MINN  Minnesota  1:06.10 
 9  100 Free  Jane J Duncan  50  MINN  Minnesota  1:08.10 
 4  50 Back  Jane J Duncan  50  MINN  Minnesota  35.48 
 9  50 Back  Ann C Senn  51  MINN  Minnesota  37.75 
 4  100 Back  Jane J Duncan  50  MINN  Minnesota  1:19.36 
 2  50 Fly  Jane J Duncan  50  MINN  Minnesota  32.46 
 4  50 Fly  Ann C Senn  51  MINN  Minnesota  33.12 
 7  200 IM  Nancy Kryka  54  MINN  Minnesota  2:55.68 
 8  400 IM  Nancy L Kryka  54  MINN  Minnesota  6:29.32 

Women 60-64 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Barbara (Babs) H Larsen  62  MINN  Minnesota  1:45.14 
 3  200 Fly  Barbara (Babs) Larsen  62  MINN  Minnesota  3:53.91 

Women 65-69 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Carol S Smollen  65  MINN  Minnesota  4:04.12 

Men 35-39 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Brian L Jacobson  36  MINN  Minnesota  24.16 
 5  100 Free  Brian L Jacobson  36  MINN  Minnesota  55.42 
 4  200 Free  Duane W Dobko  36  UNAT  Minnesota  2:02.82 
 4  50 Breast  Brian L Jacobson  36  MINN  Minnesota  32.06 

Men 45-49 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  James L Kochendorfer  49  MINN  Minnesota  32.89 
 5  100 Breast  James L Kochendorfer  49  MINN  Minnesota  1:12.19 
 7  200 Breast  James L Kochendorfer  49  MINN  Minnesota  2:51.84 

Men 50-54 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Thomas Emison  51  MINN  Minnesota  25.97 
 6  200 Free  Thomas Emison  51  MINN  Minnesota  2:10.61 

Men 70-74 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Pete Magee  72  MINN  Minnesota  3:03.93 

Men 75-79 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Dave Anderson  78  EDIN  Minnesota  1:24.02 
 7  400 Free  Dave Anderson  78  EDIN  Minnesota  6:45.86 

Men 85-89 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  89  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.29 
 3  50 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  89  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.38 
 2  100 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  89  MINN  Minnesota  2:12.85 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #25
Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #36
Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #49