USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten LCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Megan E Sobecki  24  ISF  Indiana  5:02.44 
 6  800 Free  Kayla Abbott  22  DOC  Indiana  11:37.81 
 5  1500 Free  Kayla C Abbott  22  DOC  Indiana  22:00.75 

Women 25-29 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Brooke Taflinger  28  ISF  Indiana  1:03.07 
 2  200 Free  Brooke N Taflinger  28  ISF  Indiana  2:14.87 
 10  200 Free  Jenny W Weaver  29  ISF  Indiana  2:22.86 
 7  400 Free  Brooke N Taflinger  28  ISF  Indiana  4:56.68 
 7  800 Free  Lisa M Ross  26  GRIN  Indiana  10:44.33 
 3  100 Back  Brooke Taflinger  28  ISF  Indiana  1:11.80 
 9  100 Back  Courtney E Campbell  25  ISF  Indiana  1:15.48 
 8  200 Back  Courtney E Campbell  25  ISF  Indiana  2:44.07 
 6  50 Breast  Meghan M Medendorp  28  DOC  Indiana  38.43 
 8  50 Breast  Clare E Hine  27  ISF  Indiana  38.78 
 3  100 Breast  Clare E Hine  27  ISF  Indiana  1:23.76 
 2  200 Breast  Brooke N Taflinger  28  ISF  Indiana  2:56.99 
 6  200 Breast  Clare E Hine  27  ISF  Indiana  3:05.47 
 9  50 Fly  Jenny W Weaver  29  ISF  Indiana  30.64 
 6  100 Fly  Jenny Weaver  29  ISF  Indiana  1:08.90 
 8  100 Fly  Brooke Taflinger  28  ISF  Indiana  1:10.25 
 10  200 Fly  Jenny W Weaver  29  ISF  Indiana  3:20.69 
 1  200 IM  Brooke N Taflinger  28  ISF  Indiana  2:31.27 
 1  400 IM  Brooke N Taflinger  28  ISF  Indiana  5:26.57 
 5  400 IM  Clare E Hine  27  ISF  Indiana  5:57.51 

Women 30-34 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Christina (Chrissy) Wheat  33  ISF  Indiana  2:22.65 
 9  50 Back  Tammy Huehls  30  ISF  Indiana  36.33 
 6  100 Back  Tammy Huehls  30  ISF  Indiana  1:19.14 
 9  100 Fly  Megan Ryther  30  DOC  Indiana  1:19.44 
 2  200 Fly  Megan A Ryther  30  DOC  Indiana  2:47.66 

Women 35-39 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Michelle C Harter  39  ISF  Indiana  29.93 
 10  100 Free  Michelle C Harter  39  ISF  Indiana  1:06.03 
 10  200 Free  Michelle Harter  39  ISF  Indiana  2:25.33 
 8  800 Free  Heather Fink  37  ISF  Indiana  11:06.05 
 2  50 Back  Dahnya Chop  35  ISF  Indiana  34.46 
 5  100 Back  Dahnya Chop  35  ISF  Indiana  1:17.01 
 8  100 Back  Michelle Harter  39  ISF  Indiana  1:19.02 
 10  200 Breast  Syd R Latina  35  NAST  Indiana  3:26.70 
 8  400 IM  Shelby L Wright  36  SCMI  Indiana  6:40.19 
 10  400 IM  Raena A Latina  38  NAST  Indiana  7:13.78 

Women 40-44 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Victoria L Rian  43  ISF  Indiana  2:23.36 
 4  400 Free  Victoria L Rian  43  ISF  Indiana  4:59.56 
 5  800 Free  Victoria Rian  43  ISF  Indiana  10:20.67 
 7  800 Free  Susie Shuck  44  ISF  Indiana  10:33.40 
 3  1500 Free  Victoria L Rian  43  ISF  Indiana  19:27.42 
 8  50 Back  Dotty A Linsemeyer Ault  44  ISF  Indiana  35.26 
 9  50 Fly  Gerri M Fernandez  44  ISF  Indiana  31.75 
 5  200 Fly  Susie Shuck  44  ISF  Indiana  2:50.31 
 6  200 Fly  Ilyse L Hildebrand  42  ISF  Indiana  3:12.52 
 5  200 IM  Susie Shuck  44  ISF  Indiana  2:47.57 
 3  400 IM  Susie Shuck  44  ISF  Indiana  5:49.22 
 7  400 IM  Victoria L Rian  43  ISF  Indiana  6:03.39 

Women 45-49 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Jutta Schickore  45  DOC  Indiana  10:38.29 
 5  1500 Free  Jutta Schickore  45  DOC  Indiana  19:57.47 
 4  200 Fly  Jutta Schickore  45  DOC  Indiana  2:48.35 
 7  400 IM  Jutta Schickore  45  DOC  Indiana  6:07.23 

Women 55-59 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Karlene Denby  56  ISF  Indiana  31.05 
 6  100 Free  Karlene Denby  56  ISF  Indiana  1:09.94 
 8  200 Free  Karlene Denby  56  ISF  Indiana  2:37.46 
 8  400 Free  Karlene Denby  56  ISF  Indiana  5:38.69 
 5  800 Free  Karlene Denby  56  ISF  Indiana  11:44.96 
 7  50 Back  Karlene Denby  56  ISF  Indiana  38.44 
 5  100 Back  Karlene Denby  56  ISF  Indiana  1:21.58 
 6  200 Back  Karlene Denby  56  ISF  Indiana  2:59.12 
 8  100 Fly  Maryann Stevens  56  ISF  Indiana  1:26.89 
 9  100 Fly  Kris Wingenroth  56  ISF  Indiana  1:30.25 
 2  200 Fly  Maryann Stevens  56  ISF  Indiana  3:03.17 
 4  200 Fly  Kris Wingenroth  56  ISF  Indiana  3:15.92 
 5  400 IM  Maryann Stevens  56  ISF  Indiana  6:30.52 
 7  400 IM  Kris Wingenroth  56  ISF  Indiana  6:53.42 

Women 60-64 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Sally C Hasbrook  61  ISF  Indiana  1:21.00 
 10  50 Breast  Sally C Hasbrook  61  ISF  Indiana  47.65 
 8  100 Breast  Sally C Hasbrook  61  ISF  Indiana  1:44.86 

Women 65-69 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Susan L Meyers  67  ISF  Indiana  7:02.40 
 9  1500 Free  Sandy S Etnyre  68  ISF  Indiana  30:28.69 
 8  50 Breast  Susan L Meyers  67  ISF  Indiana  53.17 
 4  100 Breast  Susan L Meyers  67  ISF  Indiana  1:51.65 
 2  200 Breast  Susan L Meyers  67  ISF  Indiana  4:01.25 
 6  50 Fly  Susan L Meyers  67  ISF  Indiana  45.44 
 7  50 Fly  Sandy S Etnyre  68  ISF  Indiana  47.59 
 2  100 Fly  Susan L Meyers  67  ISF  Indiana  1:52.89 
 4  100 Fly  Sandy S Etnyre  68  ISF  Indiana  1:58.62 
 2  200 Fly  Susan L Meyers  67  ISF  Indiana  4:16.76 
 3  200 IM  Susan L Meyers  67  ISF  Indiana  3:43.15 
 3  400 IM  Susan L Meyers  67  ISF  Indiana  8:00.58 
 5  400 IM  Sandy S Etnyre  68  ISF  Indiana  8:39.77 

Women 70-74 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Sally Newell  72  ISF  Indiana  39.40 
 7  100 Free  Sally Newell  72  ISF  Indiana  1:33.33 
 10  200 Free  Sally Newell  72  ISF  Indiana  3:38.15 
 10  400 Free  Sally Newell  72  ISF  Indiana  7:44.63 
 7  50 Back  Sally Newell  72  ISF  Indiana  53.16 
 7  100 Back  Sally Newell  72  ISF  Indiana  1:54.32 
 4  200 Back  Sally Newell  72  ISF  Indiana  3:59.39 
 3  50 Breast  Sally Newell  72  ISF  Indiana  50.21 
 4  100 Breast  Sally Newell  72  ISF  Indiana  1:53.66 
 5  200 Breast  Sally Newell  72  ISF  Indiana  4:10.35 
 7  200 IM  Sally Newell  72  ISF  Indiana  4:09.71 

Men 18-24 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Daniel Michael  21  ISF  Indiana  24.17 
 9  50 Free  Grant Wieczorek  23  ISF  Indiana  25.76 
 3  100 Free  Daniel Michael  21  ISF  Indiana  53.08 
 5  100 Free  Grant Wieczorek  23  ISF  Indiana  54.39 
 5  200 Free  Grant Wieczorek  23  ISF  Indiana  2:02.08 
 9  400 Free  Ryan Brogan  21  ISF  Indiana  5:16.60 
 4  100 Back  Grant Wieczorek  23  ISF  Indiana  1:03.38 
 4  200 Back  Grant Wieczorek  23  ISF  Indiana  2:19.14 
 1  50 Breast  Daniel Michael  21  ISF  Indiana  30.57 
 10  50 Breast  Matt G Hinman  24  DOC  Indiana  33.15 
 10  100 Breast  Matt Hinman  24  DOC  Indiana  1:16.99 
 6  200 Breast  Matt G Hinman  24  DOC  Indiana  2:46.75 
 2  50 Fly  Daniel Michael  21  ISF  Indiana  25.82 
 10  100 Fly  Grant Wieczorek  23  ISF  Indiana  1:03.19 
 3  400 IM  Grant Wieczorek  23  ISF  Indiana  5:07.49 

Men 25-29 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Chris Toffolo  28  UNAT  Indiana  22:20.65 
 4  50 Back  Luke Dickson  25  ISF  Indiana  29.05 
 10  50 Back  Andrew Cornett  28  DOC  Indiana  30.75 
 10  100 Back  Andrew C Cornett  28  DOC  Indiana  1:06.68 
 9  50 Breast  Jason Revere  27  THT  Indiana  32.85 
 8  100 Breast  Jason D Revere  27  THT  Indiana  1:11.04 
 8  50 Fly  Jason D Revere  27  THT  Indiana  26.42 
 2  100 Fly  Jason D Revere  27  THT  Indiana  59.59 

Men 30-34 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Ben J Christoffel  33  ISF  Indiana  24.82 
 3  100 Free  Don Gold  30  DOC  Indiana  54.43 
 5  100 Free  Ben J Christoffel  33  ISF  Indiana  54.76 
 4  200 Free  Don Gold  30  DOC  Indiana  2:08.75 
 7  200 Free  Robert Iglinski  33  DOC  Indiana  2:09.87 
 2  100 Back  Robert Iglinski  33  DOC  Indiana  1:05.23 
 1  200 Back  Robert Iglinski  33  DOC  Indiana  2:22.63 
 1  50 Breast  Ben J Christoffel  33  ISF  Indiana  30.55 
 2  50 Breast  Kosuke Kojima  31  DOC  Indiana  30.88 
 10  50 Breast  Kevin McCluskey  31  HPX  Indiana  33.54 
 1  100 Breast  Kosuke Kojima  31  DOC  Indiana  1:06.63 
 2  100 Breast  Ben J Christoffel  33  ISF  Indiana  1:08.01 
 7  100 Breast  Robert Iglinski  33  DOC  Indiana  1:14.72 
 7  200 Breast  Kevin McCluskey  31  HPX  Indiana  2:50.68 
 5  50 Fly  Kosuke Kojima  31  DOC  Indiana  26.80 
 3  200 IM  Kosuke Kojima  31  DOC  Indiana  2:07.97 

Men 35-39 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Eric (Jason) Arnold  38  DOC  Indiana  24.92 
 9  100 Free  Eric (Jason) Arnold  38  DOC  Indiana  56.04 
 7  800 Free  Jeffrey M Maydak  36  NAST  Indiana  9:51.49 
 5  1500 Free  Rosendo (Sextus) Tansinsin  37  ISF  Indiana  19:50.98 
 1  50 Back  Edilson Silva  39  DOC  Indiana  27.03 
 4  50 Back  Brett Buonadonna  36  DOC  Indiana  29.39 
 9  50 Back  Jeffrey M Maydak  36  NAST  Indiana  31.47 
 3  100 Back  Edilson O Silva  39  DOC  Indiana  1:01.19 
 7  100 Back  T R Raese  37  DOC  Indiana  1:04.08 
 8  100 Back  Brett Buonadonna  36  DOC  Indiana  1:04.75 
 10  100 Back  Jeffrey M Maydak  36  NAST  Indiana  1:07.27 
 5  200 Back  T R Raese  37  DOC  Indiana  2:23.10 
 7  200 Back  Dennis J Mullins  35  DOC  Indiana  2:26.77 
 8  200 Back  Jeffrey M Maydak  36  NAST  Indiana  2:26.99 
 3  50 Breast  Ryan K Stephens  38  ISF  Indiana  32.01 
 7  50 Breast  Brian Kumfer  36  DOC  Indiana  33.04 
 5  100 Breast  Ryan K Stephens  38  ISF  Indiana  1:12.09 
 8  100 Breast  Brian Kumfer  36  DOC  Indiana  1:15.30 
 3  200 Breast  Ryan K Stephens  38  ISF  Indiana  2:41.86 
 5  50 Fly  Edilson O Silva  39  DOC  Indiana  26.03 
 9  400 IM  Rosendo (Sextus) Tansinsin  37  ISF  Indiana  5:28.74 

Men 40-44 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Chris A Clarke  41  ISF  Indiana  2:05.43 
 5  400 Free  Chris A Clarke  41  ISF  Indiana  4:28.61 
 3  800 Free  Chris A Clarke  41  ISF  Indiana  9:22.42 
 6  50 Back  Chris Clarke  41  ISF  Indiana  30.60 
 5  100 Back  Chris Clarke  41  ISF  Indiana  1:05.17 
 7  100 Back  Andrew M Pardieck  41  DOC  Indiana  1:06.21 
 3  200 Back  Chris A Clarke  41  ISF  Indiana  2:20.41 
 5  200 Back  Andrew M Pardieck  41  DOC  Indiana  2:26.13 
 8  100 Fly  Dave Holland  42  DOC  Indiana  1:02.26 
 4  200 Fly  Dave Holland  42  DOC  Indiana  2:21.38 
 8  200 IM  Chris A Clarke  41  ISF  Indiana  2:21.74 

Men 45-49 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Fred Schuster  45  DOC  Indiana  25.68 
 5  200 Free  Fred L Schuster  45  DOC  Indiana  2:04.74 
 8  800 Free  Thomas Huggins  46  ISF  Indiana  9:54.18 
 8  1500 Free  Thomas E Huggins  46  ISF  Indiana  18:47.42 
 4  50 Fly  Fred L Schuster  45  DOC  Indiana  27.00 
 5  100 Fly  Fred L Schuster  45  DOC  Indiana  59.84 
 2  200 Fly  Fred L Schuster  45  DOC  Indiana  2:16.41 
 8  200 Fly  Thomas Cain  46  DOC  Indiana  2:38.06 
 6  400 IM  Thomas E Huggins  46  ISF  Indiana  5:30.86 

Men 50-54 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Back  Jordan Hatch  52  SCMI  Indiana  2:39.41 

Men 55-59 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Gary W Hall  58  DOC  Indiana  26.25 
 10  100 Free  Joel M Stager  57  DOC  Indiana  1:00.59 
 9  1500 Free  Robert E Wright  55  DOC  Indiana  19:40.69 
 1  50 Back  Gary W Hall  58  DOC  Indiana  30.09 
 1  100 Back  Gary W Hall  58  DOC  Indiana  1:06.14 
 5  50 Breast  Peter R Finn  55  DOC  Indiana  34.47 
 5  100 Breast  Peter R Finn  55  DOC  Indiana  1:18.31 
 1  50 Fly  Gary W Hall  58  DOC  Indiana  26.86 
 6  200 Fly  Robert E Wright  55  DOC  Indiana  2:49.61 

Men 60-64 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Douglas Miller  63  ISF  Indiana  2:27.38 
 7  400 Free  Douglas K Miller  63  ISF  Indiana  5:12.88 
 10  800 Free  Joseph Hauflaire  60  GRIN  Indiana  11:50.14 
 9  1500 Free  Joseph E Hauflaire  60  GRIN  Indiana  22:24.70 
 6  100 Fly  Douglas K Miller  63  ISF  Indiana  1:14.63 
 5  200 IM  Douglas K Miller  63  ISF  Indiana  2:49.81 
 3  400 IM  Douglas K Miller  63  ISF  Indiana  6:06.33 

Men 65-69 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  George Quigley  69  ISF  Indiana  39.61 
 7  100 Back  George J Quigley  69  ISF  Indiana  1:24.39 
 4  200 Back  George J Quigley  69  ISF  Indiana  3:05.24 

Men 70-74 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Marty A Mennen  73  ISF  Indiana  1:12.61 
 2  200 Free  Marty Mennen  73  ISF  Indiana  2:37.35 
 1  400 Free  Marty A Mennen  73  ISF  Indiana  5:47.52 
 2  50 Back  Marty A Mennen  73  ISF  Indiana  38.37 
 1  100 Back  Marty A Mennen  73  ISF  Indiana  1:22.13 
 1  200 Back  Marty A Mennen  73  ISF  Indiana  3:03.29 
 5  50 Fly  Mel E Goldstein  71  ISF  Indiana  36.31 
 1  100 Fly  Mel E Goldstein  71  ISF  Indiana  1:35.60 

Men 80-84 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Doug Strong  84  DOC  Indiana  31:32.53 
 4  100 Back  Robert L Risley  82  ISF  Indiana  2:01.08 
 5  200 Back  Robert L Risley  82  ISF  Indiana  4:39.21 
 8  50 Fly  Robert L Risley  82  ISF  Indiana  1:00.42 
 9  200 IM  Doug Strong  84  DOC  Indiana  10:18.07 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #13
Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #47
Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #44