USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten LCM for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Mollie K Grover  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:16.61 
 4  50 Back  Mollie K Grover  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  33.89 
 4  100 Back  Mollie K Grover  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:11.90 
 2  200 Back  Mollie K Grover  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:32.76 
 2  100 Breast  Jen Brielmaier  27  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:21.41 
 4  100 Breast  Kim Jenko  26  DCRP  Potomac Valley  1:24.03 
 3  200 Breast  Jen Brielmaier  27  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:57.67 
 7  200 Breast  Kim Jenko  26  DCRP  Potomac Valley  3:08.14 
 9  100 Fly  Jillian C Coleman  29  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:12.42 

Women 30-34 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  28.08 
 2  100 Free  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:01.21 
 3  200 Free  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:14.92 
 10  400 Free  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  5:02.62 
 6  200 Back  Julie Oplinger  33  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:55.78 
 9  200 Back  Amber Huffman  30  DCRP  Potomac Valley  3:10.01 
 6  200 Breast  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  3:12.35 
 7  50 Fly  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  31.06 
 6  100 Fly  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:13.22 
 6  200 Fly  Janel Brattland  33  ARMS  Potomac Valley  3:52.76 
 8  200 IM  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:41.06 
 2  400 IM  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  5:47.29 

Women 35-39 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Fly  Juliette De Sousa  39  DCRP  Potomac Valley  3:17.94 
 7  400 IM  Juliette De Sousa  39  DCRP  Potomac Valley  6:25.15 

Women 40-44 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Barbara J Clifford-Dicks  43  GMUP  Potomac Valley  35.35 
 9  100 Back  Barbara J Clifford-Dicks  43  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:17.78 
 5  200 Back  Barbara J Clifford-Dicks  43  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:51.82 

Women 60-64 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Ann Lyttle  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  35.67 
 4  100 Free  Ann Lyttle  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:18.30 
 8  200 Free  Ann Lyttle  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:54.06 
 5  400 Free  Ann Lyttle  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  6:08.18 
 6  50 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  63  ANCM  Potomac Valley  46.00 
 4  100 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  63  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:39.68 
 2  200 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  63  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:34.60 
 7  50 Fly  Margot K Pettijohn  63  ANCM  Potomac Valley  40.85 
 5  100 Fly  Margot K Pettijohn  63  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:35.19 
 6  200 IM  Margot K Pettijohn  63  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:22.47 
 5  400 IM  Margot K Pettijohn  63  ANCM  Potomac Valley  7:21.73 

Women 65-69 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Fly  Karen Hannam  69  DCM  Potomac Valley  7:24.92 

Men 25-29 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Jeffrey R Strahota  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:07.49 
 4  400 Free  Jeffrey R Strahota  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:34.19 

Men 30-34 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  Jose-Luis Gallagher  33  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:39.59 
 8  200 Breast  Jean-Philippe Richard  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:51.34 
 7  200 Fly  John W Strohm  31  ASAM  Potomac Valley  2:49.77 
 10  400 IM  Jose-Luis Gallagher  33  CUBU  Potomac Valley  5:47.32 

Men 35-39 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  800 Free  Steven Pohnert  39  RMST  Potomac Valley  9:45.10 
 5  800 Free  Matthew A Kinney  39  DCAC  Potomac Valley  9:45.14 
 1  1500 Free  Steven C Pohnert  39  RMST  Potomac Valley  18:28.17 
 6  100 Breast  Matthew A Kinney  39  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:12.11 
 2  200 Breast  Matthew A Kinney  39  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:36.92 
 8  100 Fly  John C Elliott  39  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:02.64 
 6  400 IM  Matthew A Kinney  39  DCAC  Potomac Valley  5:14.83 

Men 40-44 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Neill C Williams  41  DCAC  Potomac Valley  25.65 
 8  800 Free  William C Sax  40  GMUP  Potomac Valley  10:01.89 
 4  50 Back  Jeffrey H Roddin  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  30.51 
 10  100 Back  Neill C Williams  41  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:06.75 
 2  50 Breast  Neill C Williams  41  DCAC  Potomac Valley  31.42 
 3  100 Breast  Neill C Williams  41  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:10.57 
 6  100 Breast  Jim Tuchler  44  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:13.11 
 1  200 Breast  Jim Tuchler  44  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:31.76 
 5  200 Breast  Neill C Williams  41  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:43.07 
 6  50 Fly  Neill C Williams  41  DCAC  Potomac Valley  26.46 
 5  100 Fly  Jeffrey H Roddin  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.74 
 7  100 Fly  Neill C Williams  41  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:01.44 
 10  200 Fly  Frederick Dever  44  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:33.71 
 3  200 IM  Jim Tuchler  44  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:16.07 
 10  200 IM  Neill C Williams  41  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:25.08 
 6  400 IM  Neill C Williams  41  DCAC  Potomac Valley  5:21.39 

Men 45-49 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  J Clay Britt  48  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.14 
 2  100 Back  J Clay Britt  48  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.03 
 3  200 Back  J Clay Britt  48  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:24.65 
 4  100 Breast  Wally C Dicks  46  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:09.09 
 5  400 IM  Mark Jones  47  GMUP  Potomac Valley  5:28.14 

Men 50-54 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Pete J Reider  54  UNAT  Potomac Valley  32.62 

Men 55-59 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Brad Gandee  55  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:14.10 
 4  800 Free  Brad Gandee  55  GMUP  Potomac Valley  9:57.82 
 8  100 Back  Mark Pugliese  57  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:12.65 
 10  200 Back  Mark Pugliese  57  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:42.14 
 8  200 Breast  Barry L Haddan  58  DCAC  Potomac Valley  3:10.61 
 10  50 Fly  Mark Pugliese  57  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.25 

Men 60-64 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Fly  Kieran Kelleher  61  DCAC  Potomac Valley  31.56 
 9  100 Fly  Kieran Kelleher  61  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:15.87 
 10  400 IM  David C Harmon  60  ANCM  Potomac Valley  6:48.03 

Men 65-69 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Fly  Hugh Roddin  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:26.76 
 5  200 Fly  Hugh Roddin  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:29.27 
 5  400 IM  Hugh Roddin  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  6:56.81 

Men 70-74 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Nick Nobbe  71  RMST  Potomac Valley  14:32.48 
 3  50 Breast  Louis H Diamond  70  ANCM  Potomac Valley  42.43 
 5  100 Breast  Louis H Diamond  70  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:41.60 
 5  200 Breast  Louis H Diamond  70  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:54.10 

Men 75-79 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Frank Manheim  79  RMST  Potomac Valley  44.64 
 8  100 Back  Frank T Manheim  79  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:42.79 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #21
Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #50
Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #44