USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten SCY for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Rachel M Ripley  24  ISF  Indiana  11:35.80 
 5  1650 Free  Kiley L Gooch  23  ISF  Indiana  19:16.73 
 10  50 Back  Addison L Del Rio  22  CSI  Indiana  29.34 

Women 25-29 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Brooke N Taflinger  27  ISF  Indiana  1:57.29 
 4  100 Breast  Brooke N Taflinger  27  ISF  Indiana  1:07.77 
 3  200 Breast  Brooke N Taflinger  27  ISF  Indiana  2:25.78 
 4  100 Fly  Brooke N Taflinger  27  ISF  Indiana  59.04 
 5  100 Fly  Jenny W Weaver  28  ISF  Indiana  59.43 
 4  200 Fly  Jenny W Weaver  28  ISF  Indiana  2:16.87 
 5  100 IM  Brooke N Taflinger  27  ISF  Indiana  1:00.88 
 4  200 IM  Brooke N Taflinger  27  ISF  Indiana  2:08.92 
 2  400 IM  Brooke N Taflinger  27  ISF  Indiana  4:33.44 

Women 40-44 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  Victoria L Rian  42  ISF  Indiana  19:17.52 
 9  100 Back  Cheryl E Stine  42  DOC  Indiana  1:03.93 
 8  200 Back  Cheryl E Stine  42  DOC  Indiana  2:20.36 
 4  200 Fly  Susie Shuck  43  ISF  Indiana  2:27.38 
 8  400 IM  Victoria Rian  42  ISF  Indiana  5:05.78 
 9  400 IM  Susie Shuck  43  ISF  Indiana  5:08.90 

Women 55-59 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Karlene F Denby  55  ISF  Indiana  27.84 
 8  100 Free  Karlene Denby  55  ISF  Indiana  1:02.98 
 9  200 Free  Karlene F Denby  55  ISF  Indiana  2:20.62 
 9  500 Free  Karlene Denby  55  ISF  Indiana  6:18.73 
 6  50 Back  Karlene F Denby  55  ISF  Indiana  33.40 
 6  100 Back  Karlene Denby  55  ISF  Indiana  1:12.68 
 8  200 Back  Karlene F Denby  55  ISF  Indiana  2:40.64 
 6  100 Fly  Kris Wingenroth  55  ISF  Indiana  1:12.34 
 4  200 Fly  Kris Wingenroth  55  ISF  Indiana  2:41.53 
 10  200 IM  Kris Wingenroth  55  ISF  Indiana  2:42.36 
 5  400 IM  Kris Wingenroth  55  ISF  Indiana  5:42.49 

Women 65-69 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Susan L Meyers  67  ISF  Indiana  1:33.75 
 4  100 Breast  Susan L Meyers  67  ISF  Indiana  1:38.74 
 2  200 Breast  Susan L Meyers  67  ISF  Indiana  3:25.25 
 4  50 Fly  Susan L Meyers  67  ISF  Indiana  39.83 
 7  50 Fly  Sandy Etnyre  67  ISF  Indiana  41.33 
 4  100 Fly  Susan L Meyers  67  ISF  Indiana  1:32.06 
 7  100 Fly  Sandy Etnyre  67  ISF  Indiana  1:39.84 
 5  100 IM  Susan L Meyers  66  ISF  Indiana  1:27.49 
 8  100 IM  Sandy Etnyre  67  ISF  Indiana  1:35.41 
 3  200 IM  Susan L Meyers  67  ISF  Indiana  3:15.26 
 6  200 IM  Sandy Etnyre  67  ISF  Indiana  3:26.30 
 3  400 IM  Susan L Meyers  66  ISF  Indiana  6:50.05 
 5  400 IM  Sandy Etnyre  67  ISF  Indiana  7:24.80 

Men 18-24 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Daniel Michael  20  ISF  Indiana  21.62 
 5  100 Free  Daniel Michael  20  ISF  Indiana  47.88 
 6  200 Free  Daniel Michael  20  ISF  Indiana  1:45.90 
 9  50 Back  Daniel Michael  20  ISF  Indiana  25.84 
 8  50 Breast  Daniel Michael  20  ISF  Indiana  27.90 
 9  100 Breast  Daniel Michael  20  ISF  Indiana  1:02.24 
 4  100 IM  Daniel Michael  20  ISF  Indiana  53.71 

Men 25-29 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Fly  Jason D Revere  26  THT  Indiana  51.25 
 9  200 Fly  Jason D Revere  26  THT  Indiana  1:59.50 

Men 30-34 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Ben Christoffel  33  ISF  Indiana  21.16 
 3  100 Free  Ben J Christoffel  33  ISF  Indiana  46.52 
 5  200 Free  Adam Dawkins  33  ISF  Indiana  1:44.45 
 1  500 Free  Adam Dawkins  33  ISF  Indiana  4:43.48 
 1  1000 Free  Adam Dawkins  33  ISF  Indiana  9:44.56 
 2  1000 Free  William B Simmons  33  ISF  Indiana  10:14.65 
 4  1650 Free  William B Simmons  33  ISF  Indiana  17:20.10 
 3  50 Breast  Ben Christoffel  33  ISF  Indiana  26.91 
 3  100 Breast  Ben Christoffel  33  ISF  Indiana  58.61 
 10  50 Fly  Ben Christoffel  33  ISF  Indiana  23.79 
 6  100 IM  Ben Christoffel  33  ISF  Indiana  53.47 
 7  200 IM  Ben Christoffel  33  ISF  Indiana  2:02.04 

Men 35-39 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Breast  Ryan Stephens  37  ISF  Indiana  2:20.30 

Men 45-49 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Fred L Schuster  45  DOC  Indiana  1:48.09 
 9  50 Fly  Fred L Schuster  45  DOC  Indiana  24.51 
 6  100 Fly  Fred L Schuster  45  DOC  Indiana  53.37 
 2  200 Fly  Fred L Schuster  45  DOC  Indiana  1:58.45 

Men 55-59 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Fly  Peter Dewitt  58  DLMA  Indiana  26.27 
 8  50 Fly  Thomas C Perrin  58  ISF  Indiana  26.32 
 7  100 Fly  Thomas C Perrin  58  ISF  Indiana  1:00.07 

Men 60-64 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Fly  Douglas K Miller  62  ISF  Indiana  2:26.86 
 10  200 IM  Douglas K Miller  62  ISF  Indiana  2:27.09 
 5  400 IM  Douglas K Miller  62  ISF  Indiana  5:17.50 

Men 70-74 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  David L Costill  72  ISF  Indiana  26.83 
 2  100 Free  David L Costill  73  ISF  Indiana  1:00.83 
 3  200 Free  David L Costill  73  ISF  Indiana  2:19.51 
 6  50 Back  David L Costill  72  ISF  Indiana  34.79 
 1  100 Back  David L Costill  72  ISF  Indiana  1:11.24 
 3  50 Breast  David L Costill  72  ISF  Indiana  35.23 
 2  100 Breast  David L Costill  72  ISF  Indiana  1:17.77 
 2  50 Fly  David L Costill  73  ISF  Indiana  29.99 
 7  50 Fly  Mel Goldstein  70  ISF  Indiana  32.87 
 1  100 Fly  Mel Goldstein  70  ISF  Indiana  1:18.49 
 2  100 IM  David L Costill  72  ISF  Indiana  1:09.22 
 7  200 IM  Mel E Goldstein  70  ISF  Indiana  3:04.23 

Men 80-84 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Robert Risley  81  ISF  Indiana  37.47 
 9  50 Back  Robert Risley  81  ISF  Indiana  46.94 
 9  50 Fly  Robert Risley  81  ISF  Indiana  49.25 
 4  100 Fly  Robert Risley  81  ISF  Indiana  2:00.34 
 4  200 Fly  Doug Strong  84  DOC  Indiana  13:37.68 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #52
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #13
Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #29