USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Fly  Ashley Karpinos  28  VSM  Southeastern  2:19.27 
 10  400 IM  Ashley Karpinos  28  VSM  Southeastern  4:54.39 

Women 30-34 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Suzanne Black  31  BSLM  Southeastern  25.48 
 4  100 Free  Suzanne Black  31  BSLM  Southeastern  54.51 
 6  200 Free  Suzanne Black  31  BSLM  Southeastern  1:59.88 
 10  50 Back  Catalina Casaru  30  CTMS  Southeastern  29.77 
 8  100 Back  Catalina Casaru  30  CTMS  Southeastern  1:03.83 
 7  200 Breast  Suzanne Black  31  BSLM  Southeastern  2:36.20 
 9  200 Breast  Catalina Casaru  30  CTMS  Southeastern  2:37.97 
 10  100 Fly  Suzanne Black  31  BSLM  Southeastern  1:03.27 
 8  200 Fly  Suzanne Black  31  BSLM  Southeastern  2:23.83 
 10  100 IM  Catalina Casaru  30  CTMS  Southeastern  1:04.19 
 8  400 IM  Catalina Casaru  30  CTMS  Southeastern  4:55.13 
 10  400 IM  Suzanne Black  31  BSLM  Southeastern  4:56.04 

Women 35-39 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Mary Hayes  39  HUNT  Southeastern  20:30.35 
 5  50 Back  Camill Johansson-Sponseller  35  CTMS  Southeastern  28.25 
 3  100 Back  Camill Johansson-Sponseller  35  CTMS  Southeastern  59.76 
 2  200 Back  Camill Johansson-Sponseller  35  CTMS  Southeastern  2:11.38 
 5  100 IM  Camill Johansson-Sponseller  35  CTMS  Southeastern  1:02.84 
 5  200 IM  Camill Johansson-Sponseller  35  CTMS  Southeastern  2:18.44 
 8  400 IM  Camill Johansson-Sponseller  35  CTMS  Southeastern  5:04.06 

Women 55-59 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Christina McKelvey  55  SSMS  Southeastern  38.74 

Women 70-74 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Breast  Sally Menk  70  GCPS  Southeastern  4:07.97 

Women 85-89 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Marjorie Stone  85  GCPS  Southeastern  49.52 
 3  100 Free  Marjorie Stone  85  GCPS  Southeastern  1:53.12 
 3  200 Free  Marjorie Stone  85  GCPS  Southeastern  4:04.14 
 3  500 Free  Marjorie Stone  85  GCPS  Southeastern  10:18.25 
 4  50 Back  Marjorie Stone  85  GCPS  Southeastern  1:08.03 
 3  100 Back  Marjorie Stone  85  GCPS  Southeastern  2:34.57 
 1  50 Breast  Marjorie Stone  85  GCPS  Southeastern  1:03.57 
 1  100 Breast  Marjorie Stone  85  GCPS  Southeastern  2:24.83 
 1  200 Breast  Marjorie Stone  85  GCPS  Southeastern  5:10.67 
 2  100 IM  Marjorie Stone  85  GCPS  Southeastern  2:18.55 

Men 25-29 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Paul Brehm  26  UNAT  Southeastern  53.62 

Men 40-44 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Craig Ammon  40  UNAT  Southeastern  21.81 
 4  100 Free  Craig Ammon  40  UNAT  Southeastern  47.79 
 6  50 Fly  Craig Ammon  40  UNAT  Southeastern  23.50 
 10  100 Fly  Craig Ammon  40  UNAT  Southeastern  52.87 

Men 45-49 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Richard Hughey  45  AMS  Southeastern  21.84 
 3  100 Free  Richard Hughey  45  AMS  Southeastern  47.41 
 10  100 Back  Roger Von Jouanne  47  MATT  Southeastern  57.73 
 7  200 Back  Roger Von Jouanne  47  MATT  Southeastern  2:06.37 
 8  50 Fly  Richard Hughey  45  AMS  Southeastern  24.42 
 4  100 IM  Richard Hughey  45  AMS  Southeastern  54.99 

Men 65-69 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Ed Reed  65  CTMS  Southeastern  2:15.70 
 10  200 Back  Ed Reed  65  CTMS  Southeastern  2:43.42 
 10  200 Breast  Ed Reed  65  CTMS  Southeastern  2:55.10 
 8  100 IM  Ed Reed  65  CTMS  Southeastern  1:07.48 
 5  200 IM  Ed Reed  65  CTMS  Southeastern  2:34.87 
 5  400 IM  Ed Reed  65  CTMS  Southeastern  5:42.44 

Men 70-74 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  W Ray Ascherfeld  73  GCPS  Southeastern  1:22.32 
 10  200 Back  W Ray Ascherfeld  73  GCPS  Southeastern  3:12.77 
 10  100 Breast  William Lauer  74  GKMS  Southeastern  1:28.74 
 1  200 Fly  William Lauer  74  GKMS  Southeastern  3:08.81 
 1  200 IM  William Lauer  74  GKMS  Southeastern  2:53.16 
 1  400 IM  William Lauer  74  GKMS  Southeastern  6:17.81 

Men 80-84 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Dick Breitenfeld  80  UNAT  Southeastern  36.97 
 7  50 Back  Dick Breitenfeld  80  UNAT  Southeastern  46.47 
 9  100 Back  Dick Breitenfeld  80  UNAT  Southeastern  1:47.73 
 9  200 Back  Dick Breitenfeld  80  UNAT  Southeastern  4:04.80 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #35
Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #42
Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #51