USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten SCY for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Alexandra Wessel  19  CUBU  Potomac Valley  54.29 
 10  100 Free  Alison G Sundberg  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  55.25 
 1  50 Back  Yana Park  24  GMUP  Potomac Valley  27.61 
 2  100 Back  Yana Park  24  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:00.01 
 8  100 Fly  Erika M Norris  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  59.64 
 6  200 IM  Erika M Norris  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:14.25 
 5  400 IM  Erika M Norris  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  4:45.92 

Women 25-29 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Stacy E Peterson  27  CUBU  Potomac Valley  24.77 
 9  50 Free  Jennifer M O'Reilly  29  RMST  Potomac Valley  24.79 
 2  100 Free  Jennifer M O'Reilly  29  RMST  Potomac Valley  53.07 
 1  200 Free  Jennifer M O'Reilly  29  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:56.57 
 2  200 Free  Alyssa M Lengle  26  ARMS  Potomac Valley  1:56.83 
 9  200 Free  Mollie Grover  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:58.77 
 1  500 Free  Alyssa M Lengle  26  ARMS  Potomac Valley  5:15.31 
 4  500 Free  Katie L Gilmore  25  ALEX  Potomac Valley  5:22.75 
 4  50 Back  Stacy E Peterson  27  CUBU  Potomac Valley  27.51 
 2  100 Back  Stacy E Peterson  27  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:00.45 
 3  100 Back  Alyssa M Lengle  26  ARMS  Potomac Valley  1:00.52 
 8  100 Back  Mollie Grover  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:02.82 
 1  200 Back  Alyssa M Lengle  26  ARMS  Potomac Valley  2:08.40 
 5  200 Back  Mollie Grover  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:13.44 
 8  50 Breast  Jen Brielmaier  26  RMST  Potomac Valley  32.02 
 6  100 Breast  Jen Brielmaier  26  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:08.57 
 7  200 Breast  Jen Brielmaier  26  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:32.52 
 10  50 Fly  Stacy E Peterson  27  CUBU  Potomac Valley  27.04 
 9  100 IM  Stacy E Peterson  27  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:01.38 
 10  200 IM  Alyssa M Lengle  26  ARMS  Potomac Valley  2:15.98 
 6  400 IM  Allyson V Hamilton  27  RMST  Potomac Valley  4:52.91 

Women 30-34 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Petra Martin  30  GMUP  Potomac Valley  24.04 
 6  50 Free  Liz Tuomey  31  CUBU  Potomac Valley  25.05 
 2  100 Free  Petra Martin  30  GMUP  Potomac Valley  52.34 
 5  100 Free  Liz Tuomey  31  CUBU  Potomac Valley  54.75 
 9  1000 Free  Chio E Hatakeyama  34  UNAT  Potomac Valley  12:10.68 
 10  1650 Free  Nicole Hauser  32  UNAT  Potomac Valley  20:17.26 
 1  50 Breast  Petra Martin  30  GMUP  Potomac Valley  29.62 
 8  200 Breast  Chio E Hatakeyama  34  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:37.13 
 4  50 Fly  Petra Martin  30  GMUP  Potomac Valley  26.43 
 9  50 Fly  Liz Tuomey  31  CUBU  Potomac Valley  27.36 
 6  100 Fly  Anne-Marie T Adams  32  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:01.38 
 6  200 Fly  Anne-Marie T Adams  32  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:22.31 

Women 45-49 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Leslie Livingston  47  GMUP  Potomac Valley  24.94 
 2  50 Back  Leslie C Livingston  47  GMUP  Potomac Valley  27.90 
 6  100 Back  Leslie Livingston  47  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:02.84 
 8  200 Back  Leslie C Livingston  47  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:22.36 
 4  50 Fly  Leslie C Livingston  47  GMUP  Potomac Valley  27.06 
 3  100 Fly  Leslie Livingston  47  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:01.33 
 7  100 IM  Leslie Livingston  47  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:04.11 

Women 55-59 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Denise Kirwan  57  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:16.02 
 9  200 Back  Denise Kirwan  57  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:40.88 
 7  100 Breast  Denise Kirwan  57  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:25.35 
 7  200 Breast  Denise Kirwan  57  CUBU  Potomac Valley  3:05.93 

Women 60-64 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Ann B Lyttle  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  30.89 
 4  100 Free  Ann B Lyttle  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:07.46 
 5  200 Free  Ann B Lyttle  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:29.12 
 9  500 Free  Ann B Lyttle  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  6:48.53 
 7  50 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  62  ANCM  Potomac Valley  40.54 
 3  100 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  62  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:26.33 
 2  200 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  62  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:06.06 
 7  50 Fly  Margot Pettijohn  62  ANCM  Potomac Valley  35.49 
 3  200 Fly  Margot Pettijohn  62  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:07.15 
 6  100 IM  Margot K Pettijohn  62  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:20.97 
 5  200 IM  Margot K Pettijohn  62  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:54.65 
 4  400 IM  Margot Pettijohn  62  ANCM  Potomac Valley  6:23.84 

Women 65-69 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Rosalyn G Schanzer  66  GMUP  Potomac Valley  3:00.13 
 8  500 Free  Rosalyn G Schanzer  66  GMUP  Potomac Valley  7:52.99 
 2  1650 Free  Rosalyn G Schanzer  66  GMUP  Potomac Valley  25:51.94 

Men 18-24 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Brad D Oglevee  23  FXCM  Potomac Valley  25.09 
 3  100 Back  Brad D Oglevee  23  FXCM  Potomac Valley  54.07 
 2  200 Back  Brad D Oglevee  23  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:55.94 
 10  100 Fly  Brad D Oglevee  23  FXCM  Potomac Valley  52.66 
 9  200 Fly  Brad Oglevee  23  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:05.36 
 4  200 IM  Brad D Oglevee  23  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:00.22 
 9  400 IM  Brad D Oglevee  23  FXCM  Potomac Valley  4:36.58 

Men 25-29 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  William M Liscinsky Jr  27  CUBU  Potomac Valley  45.53 
 5  1000 Free  Jeffrey R Strahota  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  10:49.13 
 5  1650 Free  Jeffrey R Strahota  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  18:00.49 
 3  50 Back  William M Liscinsky Jr  27  CUBU  Potomac Valley  23.53 
 8  100 Back  Jeff N Hicks  26  ARMS  Potomac Valley  53.42 
 8  200 Back  Jeff N Hicks  26  ARMS  Potomac Valley  1:57.53 
 1  50 Breast  William M Liscinsky Jr  27  CUBU  Potomac Valley  25.29 
 4  100 Fly  William M Liscinsky Jr  27  CUBU  Potomac Valley  50.29 

Men 35-39 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Pete A von Loewe  38  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:46.20 
 7  1000 Free  Paul S Lowengrub  38  CUBU  Potomac Valley  10:33.20 
 7  100 Breast  Michael Goodison  37  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:01.50 
 4  200 Breast  Michael Goodison  37  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:17.75 
 7  400 IM  Jeffrey Roddin  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:29.39 

Men 40-44 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Jeffrey H Roddin  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  21.91 
 7  50 Back  Jim Tuchler  44  CUBU  Potomac Valley  25.49 
 8  50 Back  Neill C Williams  41  DCAC  Potomac Valley  25.60 
 4  100 Back  Jeffrey H Roddin  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  54.01 
 6  100 Back  Jim Tuchler  44  CUBU  Potomac Valley  55.13 
 4  200 Back  Jim Tuchler  44  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:57.20 
 5  50 Breast  Neill C Williams  41  DCAC  Potomac Valley  27.32 
 8  50 Breast  Jim Tuchler  44  CUBU  Potomac Valley  27.72 
 3  100 Breast  Jim Tuchler  44  CUBU  Potomac Valley  58.39 
 4  100 Breast  Neill C Williams  41  DCAC  Potomac Valley  59.55 
 2  200 Breast  Jim Tuchler  44  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:08.34 
 8  200 Breast  Neill C Williams  41  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:18.87 
 4  50 Fly  Neill C Williams  41  DCAC  Potomac Valley  23.40 
 10  50 Fly  Jim Tuchler  44  CUBU  Potomac Valley  23.76 
 8  200 Fly  Jeffrey H Roddin  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:00.61 
 4  100 IM  Jim Tuchler  44  CUBU  Potomac Valley  53.51 
 5  100 IM  Jeffrey H Roddin  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  53.71 
 7  100 IM  Neill C Williams  41  DCAC  Potomac Valley  54.43 
 6  200 IM  Jim Tuchler  44  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:57.45 
 9  200 IM  Jeffrey H Roddin  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:00.91 
 7  400 IM  Jim Tuchler  44  CUBU  Potomac Valley  4:18.94 

Men 45-49 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Wally Dicks  45  ANCM  Potomac Valley  26.58 
 3  100 Breast  Wally C Dicks  45  ANCM  Potomac Valley  58.55 
 3  200 Breast  Wally C Dicks  46  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:11.07 

Men 60-64 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Kieran Kelleher  60  DCAC  Potomac Valley  30.70 
 7  50 Fly  Kieran Kelleher  60  DCAC  Potomac Valley  26.68 
 6  100 Fly  Kieran Kelleher  60  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:00.63 
 9  100 IM  Kieran Kelleher  60  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:03.44 

Men 65-69 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1650 Free  Bill Conroy  65  TERR  Potomac Valley  22:06.46 
 10  50 Back  Hugh J Roddin  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  33.24 
 6  100 Back  Hugh J Roddin  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:10.48 
 4  200 Back  Hugh J Roddin  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:32.30 
 7  100 Fly  Hugh J Roddin  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:06.99 
 3  200 Fly  Hugh J Roddin  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:38.88 
 4  400 IM  Hugh J Roddin  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:37.52 

Men 75-79 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Fly  H Donald Messer  77  DCRP  Potomac Valley  1:46.10 
 8  200 Fly  H Donald Messer  77  DCRP  Potomac Valley  4:23.07 

Men 95-99 SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  John Wolff  96  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:18.06 
 1  100 Free  John Wolff  96  GMUP  Potomac Valley  3:51.99 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #41
Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #25
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #49