USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten SCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Kelsey Shortt-Harder  24  OREG  Oregon  34.03 
 3  100 Breast  Caitlyn Shortt  22  OREG  Oregon  1:16.03 
 3  50 Fly  Caitlyn Shortt  22  OREG  Oregon  30.28 
 5  100 IM  Caitlyn Shortt  22  OREG  Oregon  1:08.29 

Women 25-29 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Breast  Erin Popelka  27  OREG  Oregon  2:56.94 
 10  200 Fly  Karen Fahrni  25  OREG  Oregon  2:50.70 
 10  400 IM  Karen Fahrni  25  OREG  Oregon  5:50.75 

Women 30-34 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Erin Kirkwood  31  OREG  Oregon  29.05 
 2  100 Free  Erin Kirkwood  31  OREG  Oregon  1:03.40 
 2  50 Back  Erin Kirkwood  31  OREG  Oregon  32.05 
 8  50 Back  Erica Clower  30  OREG  Oregon  34.68 
 3  100 Back  Erin Kirkwood  31  OREG  Oregon  1:12.12 
 9  100 Back  Erica Clower  30  OREG  Oregon  1:15.98 
 6  200 Back  Erica Clower  30  OREG  Oregon  2:49.16 
 7  200 Back  Melissa Arata  32  OREG  Oregon  2:50.65 
 10  200 Fly  Anna Casey  32  OREG  Oregon  3:34.82 

Women 35-39 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Megan Lassen  38  OREG  Oregon  10:44.05 
 9  200 Back  Megan Lassen  38  OREG  Oregon  2:50.76 
 9  50 Fly  Cheryl Morgen  39  OREG  Oregon  33.10 
 5  200 Fly  Cheryl Morgen  39  OREG  Oregon  3:05.12 

Women 40-44 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Stephanie Schultz  42  OREG  Oregon  4:57.30 
 6  800 Free  Stephanie Schultz  42  OREG  Oregon  10:20.19 
 7  800 Free  Elizabeth A Watkins  43  OREG  Oregon  10:24.54 
 10  1500 Free  Jana McGill  40  UNAT  Oregon  21:41.62 
 10  200 Back  Jana McGill  40  UNAT  Oregon  2:51.15 
 8  400 IM  Jana McGill  40  UNAT  Oregon  6:05.51 

Women 45-49 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Denise Stuntzner-Gibson  46  OREG  Oregon  5:08.30 
 9  400 Free  Arlene Delmage  46  OREG  Oregon  5:10.29 
 4  800 Free  Holly H Vaughn-Edmonds  46  OREG  Oregon  10:04.26 
 6  800 Free  Arlene Delmage  46  OREG  Oregon  10:20.58 
 7  1500 Free  Terri Tyynismaa  46  OREG  Oregon  21:10.93 
 9  200 Back  Ann Goodman  49  OREG  Oregon  2:54.47 
 10  100 Breast  Mary Caswell  47  OREG  Oregon  1:27.47 
 9  200 Breast  Mary Caswell  47  OREG  Oregon  3:10.54 
 3  50 Fly  Arlene Delmage  46  OREG  Oregon  30.37 
 9  50 Fly  Denise Stuntzner-Gibson  46  OREG  Oregon  32.66 
 5  100 Fly  Mary Caswell  47  OREG  Oregon  1:12.67 
 6  100 Fly  Denise Stuntzner-Gibson  46  OREG  Oregon  1:13.50 
 2  200 Fly  Arlene Delmage  46  OREG  Oregon  2:30.44 
 7  200 Fly  Denise Stuntzner-Gibson  46  OREG  Oregon  2:54.69 
 7  100 IM  Arlene Delmage  46  OREG  Oregon  1:14.55 
 8  200 IM  Mary Caswell  47  OREG  Oregon  2:49.55 
 4  400 IM  Arlene Delmage  46  OREG  Oregon  5:42.54 

Women 50-54 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  29.39 
 2  100 Free  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  1:04.25 
 5  200 Free  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  2:26.43 
 5  400 Free  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  5:13.38 
 1  50 Back  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  32.13 
 2  100 Back  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  1:11.66 
 7  100 Back  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  1:20.23 
 4  200 Back  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  2:39.76 
 4  50 Breast  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  39.20 
 4  100 Breast  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  1:26.10 
 2  200 Breast  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  3:01.47 
 3  100 Fly  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  1:14.79 
 4  200 Fly  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  2:46.13 
 5  100 IM  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  1:16.46 
 3  200 IM  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  2:43.52 
 6  200 IM  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  2:49.19 
 2  400 IM  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  5:44.58 

Women 55-59 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Mary E Blake  58  OREG  Oregon  23:56.03 
 9  50 Back  Teri Hendryx  55  OREG  Oregon  39.90 
 8  100 Back  Teri Hendryx  55  OREG  Oregon  1:26.32 
 8  200 Breast  Teri Hendryx  55  OREG  Oregon  3:36.46 
 10  200 IM  Teri Hendryx  55  OREG  Oregon  3:16.50 

Women 60-64 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Sandi Rousseau  61  OREG  Oregon  36.54 
 8  100 Free  Sandi Rousseau  61  OREG  Oregon  1:21.32 
 7  50 Back  Sandi Rousseau  61  OREG  Oregon  46.15 
 10  100 Back  Sandi Rousseau  61  OREG  Oregon  1:39.98 
 10  200 Back  Sandi Rousseau  61  OREG  Oregon  3:41.11 
 3  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  62  OREG  Oregon  43.41 
 2  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  62  OREG  Oregon  1:34.08 
 2  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  62  OREG  Oregon  3:26.73 
 4  50 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  61  OREG  Oregon  39.82 
 3  100 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  61  OREG  Oregon  1:38.57 
 5  100 Fly  Ginger Pierson  62  OREG  Oregon  1:40.21 
 2  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  62  OREG  Oregon  3:35.55 
 4  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  62  OREG  Oregon  3:23.38 
 3  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  62  OREG  Oregon  7:33.89 

Women 65-69 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Barbara Frid  66  OREG  Oregon  36.89 
 5  50 Free  Joy Ward  66  OREG  Oregon  37.51 
 2  50 Back  Joy Ward  66  OREG  Oregon  42.58 
 4  50 Back  Barbara Frid  66  OREG  Oregon  43.82 
 2  100 Back  Joy Ward  66  OREG  Oregon  1:31.68 
 4  100 Back  Barbara Frid  66  OREG  Oregon  1:38.22 
 2  200 Back  Joy Ward  66  OREG  Oregon  3:14.13 
 1  50 Breast  Barbara Frid  66  OREG  Oregon  47.20 
 10  100 Breast  Peggie Hodge  68  OREG  Oregon  2:02.36 
 2  50 Fly  Joy Ward  66  OREG  Oregon  39.95 
 3  50 Fly  Barbara Frid  66  OREG  Oregon  40.21 
 2  100 Fly  Joy Ward  66  OREG  Oregon  1:42.78 
 10  100 Fly  Peggie Hodge  68  OREG  Oregon  2:17.00 
 2  200 Fly  Joy Ward  66  OREG  Oregon  3:53.40 
 2  100 IM  Barbara Frid  66  OREG  Oregon  1:33.32 
 3  100 IM  Joy Ward  66  OREG  Oregon  1:37.36 
 2  200 IM  Joy Ward  66  OREG  Oregon  3:32.90 
 2  400 IM  Joy Ward  66  OREG  Oregon  7:30.43 

Women 70-74 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1500 Free  Dolores Dinneen  71  OREG  Oregon  38:04.34 

Women 85-89 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Elfie Stevenin  87  OREG  Oregon  2:05.83 
 8  50 Back  Elfie Stevenin  87  OREG  Oregon  1:50.15 
 6  100 Back  Elfie Stevenin  87  OREG  Oregon  3:58.60 
 4  200 Back  Elfie Stevenin  87  OREG  Oregon  8:16.36 
 5  50 Breast  Elfie Stevenin  87  OREG  Oregon  2:49.19 
 5  50 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  87  OREG  Oregon  2:46.04 
 6  100 IM  Elfie Stevenin  87  OREG  Oregon  4:44.96 
 2  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  87  OREG  Oregon  23:20.13 

Men 25-29 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Fly  Brett T Bannan  26  OREG  Oregon  26.39 

Men 40-44 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Eric Wan  42  OREG  Oregon  55.87 
 3  50 Breast  James Corbeau  44  OREG  Oregon  31.14 
 6  100 Breast  James Corbeau  44  OREG  Oregon  1:09.52 
 6  200 Breast  James Corbeau  44  OREG  Oregon  2:38.78 

Men 45-49 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Back  Lincoln Djang  49  OREG  Oregon  1:03.21 
 4  100 Breast  Lincoln Djang  49  OREG  Oregon  1:09.20 
 4  200 IM  Lincoln Djang  49  OREG  Oregon  2:20.24 
 2  400 IM  Lincoln Djang  49  OREG  Oregon  4:50.71 

Men 50-54 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Doug Goodman  52  OREG  Oregon  2:13.04 
 1  50 Back  Philipp A Djang  54  OREG  Oregon  29.04 
 10  50 Back  Peter Metzger  53  OREG  Oregon  31.64 
 1  100 Back  Philipp A Djang  54  OREG  Oregon  1:03.43 
 9  100 Back  Peter Metzger  53  OREG  Oregon  1:07.56 
 2  200 Back  Philipp A Djang  54  OREG  Oregon  2:20.25 
 3  100 Breast  Patrick Allender  50  OREG  Oregon  1:12.28 
 2  200 Breast  Patrick Allender  50  OREG  Oregon  2:36.14 
 10  200 Breast  Gary Oliver  51  OREG  Oregon  2:53.06 
 4  200 IM  Philipp A Djang  54  OREG  Oregon  2:24.49 

Men 55-59 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Mike Tennant  55  OREG  Oregon  25.94 
 4  50 Free  Wes Edwards  55  OREG  Oregon  26.44 
 8  50 Free  Larry Philbrick  56  OREG  Oregon  27.14 
 2  100 Free  Mike Tennant  55  OREG  Oregon  57.52 
 7  200 Free  Mike Tennant  55  OREG  Oregon  2:14.83 
 8  200 Free  Mike Pendleton  56  OREG  Oregon  2:15.48 
 7  400 Free  Mike Pendleton  56  OREG  Oregon  4:50.38 
 9  800 Free  Mike Tennant  55  OREG  Oregon  10:31.54 
 4  50 Back  Wes Edwards  55  OREG  Oregon  30.53 
 8  50 Back  Steve Mann  56  OREG  Oregon  32.27 
 1  100 Back  Wes Edwards  55  OREG  Oregon  1:06.05 
 2  200 Back  Wes Edwards  55  OREG  Oregon  2:30.62 
 1  50 Breast  Allen L Stark  59  OREG  Oregon  34.05 
 3  50 Breast  Mike Tennant  55  OREG  Oregon  35.12 
 7  50 Breast  Larry Philbrick  56  OREG  Oregon  35.50 
 2  100 Breast  Allen L Stark  59  OREG  Oregon  1:14.66 
 6  100 Breast  Mike Tennant  55  OREG  Oregon  1:18.74 
 9  100 Breast  Larry Philbrick  56  OREG  Oregon  1:20.84 
 2  200 Breast  Allen L Stark  59  OREG  Oregon  2:46.29 
 7  50 Fly  Wes Edwards  55  OREG  Oregon  29.88 
 7  100 Fly  Mike Tennant  55  OREG  Oregon  1:10.32 
 6  200 Fly  Mike Tennant  55  OREG  Oregon  2:45.70 
 9  200 Fly  Allen Stark  59  OREG  Oregon  2:59.86 
 8  100 IM  Wes Edwards  55  OREG  Oregon  1:09.00 
 4  200 IM  Mike Tennant  55  OREG  Oregon  2:34.21 
 4  400 IM  Mike Tennant  55  OREG  Oregon  5:38.39 

Men 60-64 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Douglas Prentice  60  OREG  Oregon  27.85 
 6  50 Free  Bob Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  28.19 
 5  400 Free  Bob Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  4:58.78 
 3  800 Free  Bob Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  10:33.20 
 3  1500 Free  Bob Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  19:46.65 
 9  1500 Free  Jed Cronin  60  OREG  Oregon  21:25.62 
 5  50 Back  Bob Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  34.66 
 5  100 Back  Bob Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  1:17.34 
 7  200 Back  Bob Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  2:51.48 
 9  50 Breast  Douglas Prentice  60  OREG  Oregon  38.27 
 9  100 Breast  Bob Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  1:26.14 
 6  200 Breast  Bob Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  3:10.45 
 7  200 Breast  John Weinbrecht  61  OREG  Oregon  3:12.36 
 9  50 Fly  Bob Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  32.19 
 7  200 Fly  Bob Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  3:13.82 
 8  200 Fly  Charles Beauregard  61  OREG  Oregon  3:15.78 
 5  200 IM  Bob Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  2:47.33 
 3  400 IM  Bob Bruce  60  OREG  Oregon  5:55.37 

Men 65-69 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Robert Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  28.17 
 3  100 Free  Tom Landis  66  OREG  Oregon  1:02.50 
 2  200 Free  Tom Landis  66  OREG  Oregon  2:17.15 
 1  400 Free  Tom Landis  66  OREG  Oregon  5:03.90 
 1  800 Free  Tom Landis  66  OREG  Oregon  10:21.09 
 9  800 Free  Robert Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  12:30.51 
 1  1500 Free  Tom Landis  66  OREG  Oregon  20:10.92 
 3  50 Back  Robert Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  32.76 
 2  100 Back  Robert S Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  1:13.11 
 5  50 Breast  Robert Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  37.41 
 4  50 Fly  Robert S Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  31.70 
 6  200 Fly  Tom Landis  66  OREG  Oregon  3:19.57 
 2  100 IM  Robert Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  1:14.29 
 4  200 IM  Tom Landis  66  OREG  Oregon  2:54.64 
 4  400 IM  Tom Landis  66  OREG  Oregon  6:19.69 

Men 70-74 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  David Radcliff  74  OREG  Oregon  30.59 
 10  50 Free  George Thayer  72  OREG  Oregon  33.90 
 3  100 Free  David Radcliff  74  OREG  Oregon  1:09.35 
 2  200 Free  David Radcliff  74  OREG  Oregon  2:30.79 
 1  400 Free  David Radcliff  74  OREG  Oregon  5:29.17 
 6  400 Free  Brent Lake  70  OREG  Oregon  6:27.13 
 1  800 Free  David Radcliff  74  OREG  Oregon  11:25.94 
 5  800 Free  Brent Lake  70  OREG  Oregon  13:03.68 
 1  1500 Free  David Radcliff  74  OREG  Oregon  21:34.47 
 5  1500 Free  Brent Lake  70  OREG  Oregon  25:34.36 
 3  50 Back  George Thayer  72  OREG  Oregon  40.83 
 7  50 Back  Brent Lake  70  OREG  Oregon  42.89 
 2  100 Back  George Thayer  72  OREG  Oregon  1:31.25 
 5  100 Back  Brent Lake  70  OREG  Oregon  1:36.02 
 2  200 Back  George Thayer  72  OREG  Oregon  3:22.93 
 4  200 Back  Brent Lake  70  OREG  Oregon  3:30.40 
 1  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  70  OREG  Oregon  31.55 
 7  50 Fly  David Radcliff  74  OREG  Oregon  37.35 
 2  100 Fly  Bert Petersen  70  OREG  Oregon  1:22.37 

Men 75-79 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Bill King  75  OREG  Oregon  1:21.57 
 5  200 Free  Bill King  75  OREG  Oregon  3:08.31 
 8  400 Free  Bill King  75  OREG  Oregon  7:17.48 
 2  1500 Free  Bill King  75  OREG  Oregon  27:12.18 
 7  50 Back  Milton Marks  78  OREG  Oregon  45.25 
 10  100 Back  Milton Marks  78  OREG  Oregon  1:47.20 
 5  50 Breast  Milton Marks  78  OREG  Oregon  45.18 
 4  100 Breast  Milton Marks  78  OREG  Oregon  1:44.61 
 3  200 Breast  Milton Marks  78  OREG  Oregon  4:04.66 
 10  50 Fly  Milton Marks  78  OREG  Oregon  49.86 
 9  100 IM  Milton Marks  78  OREG  Oregon  1:38.80 
 5  200 IM  Milton Marks  78  OREG  Oregon  3:53.06 

Men 80-84 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Lee Miesen  81  OREG  Oregon  2:08.78 
 8  50 Breast  Lee Miesen  81  OREG  Oregon  56.28 
 8  100 Breast  Lee Miesen  81  OREG  Oregon  2:14.10 
 7  200 Breast  Lee Miesen  81  OREG  Oregon  5:21.92 
 10  100 IM  Lee Miesen  81  OREG  Oregon  2:18.47 

Men 85-89 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Willard Lamb  86  OREG  Oregon  38.50 
 4  50 Free  Charles Bushey  87  OREG  Oregon  59.63 
 1  100 Free  Willard Lamb  86  OREG  Oregon  1:26.39 
 1  200 Free  Willard Lamb  86  OREG  Oregon  3:26.54 
 4  200 Free  Charles Bushey  87  OREG  Oregon  5:15.25 
 1  400 Free  Willard Lamb  86  OREG  Oregon  7:17.57 
 5  400 Free  Charles Bushey  87  OREG  Oregon  10:43.44 
 1  800 Free  Willard Lamb  86  OREG  Oregon  14:04.48 
 1  1500 Free  Willard Lamb  86  OREG  Oregon  28:17.36 
 5  1500 Free  Charles Bushey  87  OREG  Oregon  42:58.00 
 1  50 Back  Willard Lamb  86  OREG  Oregon  48.08 
 7  50 Back  Charles Bushey  87  OREG  Oregon  1:22.10 
 1  100 Back  Willard Lamb  86  OREG  Oregon  1:48.34 
 6  100 Back  Charles Bushey  87  OREG  Oregon  3:06.68 
 1  200 Back  Willard Lamb  86  OREG  Oregon  3:55.12 
 5  200 Back  Charles Bushey  87  OREG  Oregon  6:06.79 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #50
Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #52
Sponsor #45
Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #51