USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten SCM for Ohio LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Clarissa Wentworth  23  DRM  Ohio  27.74 
 7  100 Free  Clarissa Wentworth  23  DRM  Ohio  1:01.27 
 3  200 Free  Clarissa Wentworth  23  DRM  Ohio  2:13.19 
 10  200 Free  Ginny Miller  24  DAS  Ohio  2:21.91 
 3  400 Free  Clarissa Wentworth  23  DRM  Ohio  4:50.09 
 6  400 Free  Ginny Miller  24  DAS  Ohio  4:57.93 
 5  200 Back  Ginny Miller  24  DAS  Ohio  2:41.09 
 2  100 Fly  Clarissa Wentworth  23  DRM  Ohio  1:07.45 
 5  200 Fly  Ginny Miller  24  DAS  Ohio  2:46.09 
 9  400 IM  Shannon Kahrig  19  SWOM  Ohio  7:07.90 

Women 25-29 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Carolynn McHugh  25  SWOM  Ohio  27.96 
 6  100 Breast  Carolynn McHugh  25  SWOM  Ohio  1:21.81 
 7  50 Fly  Carolynn McHugh  25  SWOM  Ohio  30.67 

Women 30-34 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Jaclyn Helt  30  DRM  Ohio  1:05.55 
 7  200 Free  Laura Ganim  31  COMS  Ohio  2:24.32 
 6  400 Free  Jaclyn Helt  30  DRM  Ohio  5:04.63 
 7  400 Free  Laura Ganim  31  COMS  Ohio  5:05.50 
 7  50 Breast  Kelly Kull  34  GCMT  Ohio  38.44 
 3  100 Breast  Kelly Kull  34  GCMT  Ohio  1:22.48 
 6  50 Fly  Kelly Kull  34  GCMT  Ohio  32.49 
 5  100 IM  Kelly Kull  34  GCMT  Ohio  1:12.99 
 5  200 IM  Kelly Kull  34  GCMT  Ohio  2:39.27 
 5  400 IM  Jaclyn Helt  30  DRM  Ohio  5:56.22 

Women 35-39 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Ann Brewer  37  DRM  Ohio  29.34 
 5  100 Free  Ann Brewer  37  DRM  Ohio  1:04.07 

Women 40-44 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Breast  Jerri Freimuth  43  SWOM  Ohio  3:09.38 

Women 45-49 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Liz Huelsman  46  DRM  Ohio  5:10.65 

Men 18-24 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Adam Schapiro  22  SWOM  Ohio  1:18.92 
 7  200 Fly  Adam Schapiro  22  SWOM  Ohio  2:33.89 

Men 25-29 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Alan Wight  28  SWOM  Ohio  29.42 
 7  200 Breast  Alan Wight  28  SWOM  Ohio  2:42.72 

Men 30-34 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Fly  Cody Rasmussen  31  DAS  Ohio  27.19 
 6  100 Fly  Cody Rasmussen  31  DAS  Ohio  1:00.50 
 4  200 Fly  Cody Rasmussen  31  DAS  Ohio  2:27.19 

Men 40-44 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Fly  Greg Edmondson  42  SWOM  Ohio  59.84 
 5  200 Fly  Greg Edmondson  42  SWOM  Ohio  2:15.69 

Men 55-59 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  Timothy Huesken  57  SWOM  Ohio  2:38.14 

Men 60-64 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Carl Bromer  62  DAS  Ohio  1:19.03 

Men 80-84 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Frank B Samoya  82  SWOM  Ohio  3:56.04 

Men 90-94 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Russ B Witte  92  SWOM  Ohio  1:09.50 
 1  50 Breast  Russ B Witte  92  SWOM  Ohio  1:07.60 
 1  100 Breast  Russ B Witte  92  SWOM  Ohio  2:23.92 
 1  200 Breast  Russ B Witte  92  SWOM  Ohio  5:44.96 
 1  100 IM  Russ B Witte  92  SWOM  Ohio  2:41.51 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #43
Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #35
Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #42